Folders |
2012 Heat Sheets - Alabama AHSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2012 09:38 AM
AHSAA 123A Championship Meet 2012 - 5/4/2012 to 5/5/2012
1A, 2A, 3A Divisions
Selma-Memorial Stadium
Meet Program
Event 115 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Boone, Alice Westminster Scho 14.23
2 Porter, Keirra Gaston 13.84
3 Bryson, Courtney Addison 13.58
4 Hawkins, Whitney St Jude 13.05
5 Dupree, Candria Cedar Bluff 13.13
6 Stockdale, Shakira Talladega County 13.67
7 Lewis, Kiana Marengo 13.85
8 Ray, Morgan Addison 14.24
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Fisher, Brittney School For Deaf 14.20
2 Cleghorn, Mackenzie Meek HS 13.83
3 Davis, Sierra St Jude 13.55
4 Boone, Katie Brooks Westminster Scho 12.56
5 Johnson, Alexis Linden 13.34
6 Garrett, Destinee Talladega County 13.68
7 Collins, Seaunna Gaston 14.01
8 Blackwell, Kentara Gaston 14.24
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Carano, Tonya Whitsburg 14.16
2 Dickinson, Makayla Marion County 13.79
3 Ramsey, Myia Maplesville 13.54
4 Gholston, Alex Hubbard 12.46
5 Lloyd, McKenize Holy Spirit 13.42
6 Moore, Diamonds Cedar Bluff 13.70
7 Taylor, Jessica Addison 14.08
8 White, Amanad Holy Spirit 14.24
Event 117 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Stewart, Summer Meek HS 29.59
2 Bryson, Courtney Addison 28.69
3 Stockdale, Shakira Talladega County 27.94
4 Bouler, Keondra Marengo 27.21
5 Dupree, Candria Cedar Bluff 27.24
6 Mills, Candace Vina HS 28.41
7 Jones, Cierra Linden 28.81
8 Ray, Morgan Addison 29.83
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Carter, Lisa Hubbard 29.58
2 Ramsey, Myia Maplesville 28.68
3 Clarke, Keishelle Marengo 27.84
4 Boone, Katie Brooks Westminster Scho 25.72
5 Laster, Ashley School For Deaf 27.50
6 Willis, Courtney Talladega County 28.44
7 Baker, Sydnee Whitsburg 29.19
8 Twymon, Anslea Winterboro 29.86
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Dickinson, Makayla Marion County 29.57
2 Hester, Mollie Belgreen 28.67
3 Hawkins, Whitney St Jude 27.81
4 Gholston, Alex Hubbard 25.37
5 Moore, Diamonds Cedar Bluff 27.55
6 Porter, Keirra Gaston 28.67
7 Giggie, Alex Holy Spirit 29.36
8 Davis, Sierra St Jude 29.94
Event 119 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Manora, Ashley St Jude 1:11.99
2 Blackwell, Kentara Gaston 1:11.19
3 Rogers, Lily Holy Spirit 1:10.63
4 Burnett, Hunter Addison 1:09.56
5 Ramsey, Myia Maplesville 1:10.05
6 Robinson, Sierra Tharptown 1:11.02
7 Johnson, Brianna Marion County 1:11.72
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Hester, Mollie Belgreen 1:08.80
2 Spearman, Lily St Jude 1:08.62
3 Weber, Bailey Meek HS 1:07.03
4 Reynolds, Morgan Westminster Scho 1:06.51
5 Lewis, Kiana Marengo 1:06.75
6 Humphres, Morgan Vina HS 1:07.38
7 Thomas, Dasheena Keith 1:08.63
8 De'Aizha, Swain Talladega County 1:09.38
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Dunklin, Te'Chana School For Deaf 1:05.99
2 Wolfe, Rebekah Meek HS 1:04.66
3 Laster, Ashley School For Deaf 1:03.12
4 Gholston, Alex Hubbard 58.15
5 Boone, Katie Brooks Westminster Scho 58.89
6 Bouler, Keondra Marengo 1:04.53
7 Thompson, Rebecca Westminster Scho 1:05.88
8 Johnson, Alexis Linden 1:06.24
Event 125 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Irwin, Paige Florala HS 2:53.88
3-1B Stewart, Summer Meek HS 2:54.89
5-1C Pickle, Jessica Vina HS 2:56.36
7-1D Jackson, Shaquinta Linden 2:57.44
9-1E Baker, Sydnee Whitsburg 2:58.47
11-1F Boykins, Tomysha Linden 2:59.92
2-2A Matz, Morgan St Bernard 2:54.55
4-2B Johnson, Brianna Marion County 2:55.53
6-2C Robinson, Jessica Addison 2:56.59
8-2D Musante, Maria Meek HS 2:57.90
10-2E Corban, Kathryn School For Deaf 2:58.67
12-2F Winkles, Alyssa Cedar Bluff 3:02.29
Section 2 Timed Finals
1-1A Richmond, Jordan Holy Spirit 2:26.92
3-1B Wilson, Marigrace Cedar Bluff 2:37.12
5-1C Sisk, Kelsie Woodville 2:41.16
7-1D Giggie, Julia Holy Spirit 2:44.01
9-1E Humphres, Morgan Vina HS 2:47.67
11-1F wilson, jessica Tharptown 2:52.63
2-2A Reynolds, Morgan Westminster Scho 2:31.86
4-2B Ayers, Logan St Bernard 2:39.02
6-2C Mami, Ayleana St Bernard 2:43.51
8-2D Hoaglund, Maddie Westminster Scho 2:45.17
10-2E Baugh, Sara Woodville 2:50.67
12-2F Hall, Leslie Gaston 2:52.80
Event 127 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Reynolds, Morgan Westminster Scho 5:38.60
3-1B Richmond, Jordan Holy Spirit 5:47.40
5-1C Ayers, Logan St Bernard 5:58.40
7-1D Hoaglund, Maddie Westminster Scho 6:08.20
9-1E Edge, Jaden St Bernard 6:19.80
11-1F Farley, Brittney Brilliant 6:21.93
13-1G Pickle, Jessica Vina HS 6:32.80
15-1H Thorn, Heather Vina HS 6:37.94
17-1I Hinton, Sara Westminster Scho 6:52.10
19-1J Jackson, Shaquinta Linden 6:56.19
21-1K Smith, Amanda Parrish 7:03.26
23-1L Wert, Natalie School For Deaf 7:04.75
2-2A Mami, Ayleana St Bernard 5:45.10
4-2B Sisk, Kelsie Woodville 5:50.60
6-2C Baugh, Sara Woodville 6:00.00
8-2D Wilson, Marigrace Cedar Bluff 6:09.73
10-2E Richardson, Amber Whitsburg 6:20.50
12-2F wilson, jessica Tharptown 6:26.76
14-2G Hall, Leslie Gaston 6:34.70
16-2H Corban, Kathryn School For Deaf 6:46.34
18-2I Angell, Cowan Donoho 6:53.21
20-2J Willingham, Molly Addison 7:01.67
22-2K Jackson, Samone Linden 7:03.30
24-2L Winkles, Alyssa Cedar Bluff 7:05.89
Event 129 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Mami, Ayleana St Bernard 12:11.15
3-1B Sisk, Kelsie Woodville 12:29.22
5-1C Hoaglund, Maddie Westminster Scho 12:47.05
7-1D Giggie, Julia Holy Spirit 13:06.34
9-1E Hall, Leslie Gaston 14:11.70
11-1F Edge, Jaden St Bernard 14:36.06
13-1G Hinton, Sara Westminster Scho 14:51.94
2-2A Reynolds, Morgan Westminster Scho 12:22.34
4-2B Baugh, Sara Woodville 12:44.60
6-2C Pitts, Anna Holy Spirit 13:01.17
8-2D Richardson, Amber Whitsburg 13:45.98
10-2E Pickle, Jessica Vina HS 14:34.23
12-2F Thorn, Heather Vina HS 14:42.71
Event 121 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Boykins, Tomysha Linden 21.22
2 Landrum, Jakayla Marengo 20.61
3 Fezeel, Kateria Addison 18.95
4 Dunklin, Tuesdae School For Deaf 18.04
5 Price, Delilah Cedar Bluff 18.24
6 Thompson, Hope Westminster Scho 19.45
7 Kurzhal, Ashlyn Decatur Heri 20.61
8 Segrest, Allie Donoho 21.24
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Manora, Ashley St Jude 21.18
2 Jackson, Samone Linden 20.55
3 Bowen, Maggie Cedar Bluff 18.79
4 Carter, Lisa Hubbard 18.01
5 Taylor, Jessica Addison 18.27
6 Hood, Kristina Meek HS 19.89
7 Wallace, Savannah Applachian 20.68
8 Poindexter, Fantasy School For Deaf 22.29
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Johnson, Tobrasia Marengo 21.04
2 Pollard, Brittany Gaston 20.40
3 Jackson, Kendra Marion County 18.73
4 Guthrie, Mallary Meek HS 17.85
5 Shotts, Fallyn Vina HS 18.72
6 Hammack, Kendre Addison 20.18
7 Spearman, Lily St Jude 21.03
8 Shannon, Ashley School For Deaf 22.81
Event 123 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Moomaw, Ashley Vina HS 59.51
2 Stewart, Kiarrah Marion County 58.76
3 Pollard, Brittany Gaston 58.27
4 Shotts, Fallyn Vina HS 57.57
5 Griffin, Brooke Meek HS 57.83
6 Segrest, Allie Donoho 58.68
7 Barnett, Hunter Addison 59.28
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Jackson, Kendra Marion County 56.77
2 Boykins, Tomysha Linden 56.15
3 Bowen, Maggie Cedar Bluff 56.02
4 Ankrom, Christine Donoho 55.45
5 Dunklin, Tuesdae School For Deaf 55.82
6 Landrum, Jakayla Marengo 56.11
7 Denson, Hannah Meek HS 56.29
8 Kurzhal, Ashlyn Decatur Heri 56.99
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Thompson, Rebecca Westminster Scho 55.02
2 Dunklin, Te'Chana School For Deaf 53.98
3 Thoenes, Kristina Whitsburg 52.95
4 Boone, Katie Brooks Westminster Scho 47.91
5 Carter, Lisa Hubbard 52.57
6 Compton, Latressa Linden 53.01
7 Price, Delilah Cedar Bluff 54.02
8 Hood, Kristina Meek HS 55.11
Event 131 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Donoho 'A' 59.75
3 Whitesburg 'A' 56.80
4 Cedar Bluff 'A' 53.04
5 Marengo 'A' 53.66
6 Holy Spirit Catholic High Scho 'A' 57.32
7 Vina HS 'A' 1:01.19
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Brilliant 'A' 59.60
3 Addison 'A' 55.30
4 Alabama School For The Deaf 'A' 52.55
5 Linden 'A' 54.05
6 Westminster School 'A' 58.30
7 Applachian 'A' 1:01.85
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Keith 'A' 58.54
3 Gaston 'A' 55.25
4 Talladega County Central 'A' 52.51
5 Marion County 'A' 54.97
6 Meek HS 'A' 58.41
7 Phillips HS 'A' 1:08.22
Event 133 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Brilliant 'A' 5:14.14
2 St Jude 'A' 5:03.37
3 Westminster School 'A' 4:56.32
4 Addison 'A' 4:49.78
5 Marion County 'A' 4:50.36
6 Donoho 'A' 4:56.62
7 Gaston 'A' 5:11.70
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Vina HS 'A' 4:40.90
2 Alabama School For The Deaf 'A' 4:37.78
3 Cedar Bluff 'A' 4:31.52
4 Marengo 'A' 4:28.36
5 Linden 'A' 4:31.25
6 Talladega County Central 'A' 4:34.50
7 Holy Spirit Catholic High Scho 'A' 4:39.71
8 Meek HS 'A' 4:43.53
Event 135 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Holy Spirit Catholic High Scho 'A' 11:04.24
3-1B Meek HS 'A' 11:27.08
5-1C Cedar Bluff 'A' 11:50.85
7-1D Westminster School 'A' 12:13.22
9-1E Brilliant 'A' 12:20.24
11-1F Marion County 'A' 12:34.85
13-1G Gaston 'A' 12:57.61
2-2A Whitesburg 'A' 11:26.12
4-2B St Bernard 'A' 11:37.65
6-2C Vina HS 'A' 11:59.55
8-2D Addison 'A' 12:16.96
10-2E Donoho 'A' 12:21.76
12-2F Alabama School For The Deaf 'A' 12:42.42
Event 109 Girls High Jump 1A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Patterson, Chanda Barbour County 4-02.00
2 Riggs, Anna Decatur Heri 4-02.00
3 Guthrie, Mallary Meek HS 4-04.00
4 Phillis, Corey Donoho 4-04.00
5 Stallworth, Kaneesha School For Deaf 4-04.00
6 Coats, Ashley Vina HS 4-04.00
7 Segrest, Allie Donoho 4-06.00
8 Daniels, Brooke Tharptown 4-06.00
9 Fezeel, Kateria Addison 4-08.00
10 Mills, Candace Vina HS 4-08.00
11 Smith, Savannah Marion County 4-08.00
12 Adams, Jasmine Cedar Bluff 4-08.00
13 Hargitt, Audrey Cedar Bluff 4-10.00
14 Hinton, Summer Addison 4-10.00
15 Ankrom, Christine Donoho 4-10.00
16 Bryson, Courtney Addison 4-11.00
Event 111 Girls Pole Vault 1A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Shotts, Fallyn Vina HS 6-06.00
2 Johnson, Riley Cedar Bluff 6-06.00
3 Howard, Miranda Vina HS 7-00.00
4 Adams, Jasmine Cedar Bluff 7-06.00
5 Bowen, Maggie Cedar Bluff 8-03.00
6 Stewart, Summer Meek HS 8-06.00
Event 105 Girls Long Jump 1A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Porter, Keirra Gaston 13-01.50
2 Adams, Jasmine Cedar Bluff 13-02.75
3 Brock, Sadie Addison 13-03.50
4 Guthrie, Mallary Meek HS 13-04.25
5 Twymon, Anslea Winterboro 13-04.50
6 Stewart, Kiarrah Marion County 13-06.75
7 Garrett, Destinee Talladega County 13-06.75
8 Smithey, Kayla Paint Rock Valle 13-07.00
9 Russell, Katie Addison 13-10.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Willis, Courtney Talladega County 13-10.75
2 Ayers, Logan St Bernard 13-11.00
3 Fezeel, Kateria Addison 14-01.00
4 Jones, Cierra Linden 14-07.25
5 Thompson, Hope Westminster Scho 14-07.50
6 Carter, Lisa Hubbard 14-09.50
7 Phillis, Corey Donoho 14-10.00
8 Cleghorn, Mackenzie Meek HS 14-10.25
9 Hawkins, Whitney St Jude 15-04.50
10 Hargitt, Audrey Cedar Bluff 15-11.75
11 Gholston, Alex Hubbard 16-00.00
Event 107 Girls Triple Jump 1A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Sutton, Raven School For Deaf 26-01.50
2 Riggs, Anna Decatur Heri 26-05.00
3 Ballard, Kayren Addison 26-11.50
4 Miller, Hannah Applachian 27-03.00
5 Jackson, Shaquinta Linden 27-06.50
6 Denson, Hannah Meek HS 27-06.50
7 Shotts, Fallyn Vina HS 27-08.00
8 Guthrie, Mallary Meek HS 28-11.00
9 Adams, Jasmine Cedar Bluff 29-00.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Hinton, Summer Addison 29-01.25
2 Fezeel, Kateria Addison 29-05.75
3 Cleghorn, Mackenzie Meek HS 29-06.00
4 Rogers, Sharzia Marengo 29-09.50
5 Stewart, Kiarrah Marion County 30-01.75
6 Thompson, Hope Westminster Scho 30-04.00
7 Humphres, Morgan Vina HS 30-04.25
8 Compton, Latressa Linden 30-07.50
9 Mills, Candace Vina HS 30-11.00
10 Phillis, Corey Donoho 30-11.50
11 Price, Delilah Cedar Bluff 31-07.00
12 Hargitt, Audrey Cedar Bluff 33-07.75
Event 101 Girls Shot Put 1A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Turrentine, Gerquitta Cedar Bluff 26-00.00
2 Aldridge, Saterica Linden 26-00.00
3 Sanford, Mary Jo Parrish 26-02.00
4 Yarbrough, Ragen Addison 26-02.50
5 Harris, Peyton Hubbard 26-05.50
6 Childers, Ebony Maplesville 26-07.00
7 Avans, Sarah Skyline 26-10.00
8 Quimby, Carli Brilliant 27-00.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Matson, Rachel Donoho 27-01.00
2 Spencer, Beth Vina HS 27-02.50
3 Ray, Morgan Addison 27-05.50
4 Lolley, Raven Phillips HS 29-11.25
5 Leach, Hannah Cedar Bluff 30-02.50
6 Deramus, Marqueska Verbina 32-05.25
7 Stallworth, Kaneesha School For Deaf 32-05.75
8 Ballard, Kayren Addison 32-09.25
9 Hargitt, Audrey Cedar Bluff 35-00.50
Event 103 Girls Discus Throw 1A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Pollard, Brittany Gaston 66-08
2 Miller, Davitta Marengo 66-11
3 Calvert, Kourtney Applachian 66-11
4 Bouler, Jasmaria Linden 67-08
5 Aldridge, Saterica Linden 69-06
6 Kennedy, Kelsey Marengo 70-07
7 Cheshier, Alainnah Decatur Heri 71-07
8 Borden, Kelsey Tharptown 72-05
9 Hayes, Alisyn Marion County 73-11
10 Hinton, Summer Addison 74-07
11 Harris, Peyton Hubbard 74-09
12 Boyd, Shelby Vina HS 77-05
Flight 2 Finals
1 Matson, Rachel Donoho 78-06
2 Stallworth, Kaneesha School For Deaf 78-07
3 Avans, Sarah Skyline 80-06
4 Turrentine, Gerquitta Cedar Bluff 81-04
5 Lolley, Raven Phillips HS 82-08
6 Stewart, Kendall Donoho 83-03
7 Johnson, Abby Meek HS 84-03
8 Gibbs, Johnna Brilliant 84-05
9 Leach, Hannah Cedar Bluff 85-10
10 Alfaro, Kathy Tharptown 87-06.50
11 Robinson, Taylor Addison 93-07
12 Deramus, Marqueska Verbina 98-09
Event 113 Girls Javelin Throw 1A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Thompson, Mariah Florala HS 65-09
2 Bouler, Shakayla Marengo 68-00
3 Bowen, Maggie Cedar Bluff 68-07
4 Adams, Brianna Cedar Bluff 69-07
5 Gibbs, Johnna Brilliant 72-09
6 Erickson, Shyanne Applachian 73-03.50
7 Poindexter, Fantasy School For Deaf 74-10
8 Leach, Hannah Cedar Bluff 75-06
9 Yarbrough, Ragen Addison 77-02
10 Stewart, Kendall Donoho 77-08
11 Samples, Darby Gaston 80-10
12 Bagget, Hannah Vina HS 81-04
Flight 2 Finals
1 Lolley, Raven Phillips HS 86-10
2 Cheshier, Alainnah Decatur Heri 87-09.50
3 Reid, Julie Decatur Heri 88-03.50
4 Mostellar, Carly St. Luke's E 90-01
5 Lawson, Tanna Gaston 90-07.50
6 Jackson, Kendra Marion County 92-11
7 Lolley, Hannah Marion County 93-08
8 Irwin, Paige Florala HS 95-01
9 Erb, Taylor Addison 96-02
10 Deramus, Marqueska Verbina 96-03
11 Taylor, Jessica Addison 105-00
12 Smith, Savannah Marion County 110-08
Event 215 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Collins, Ebony Holy Family 14.16
2 Vester, Aaliyah Amer. Christian 13.84
3 Dean, Breuna J.B. Blacksher 13.51
4 Whitlow, Valexia LaFayette 13.01
5 Taylor, Olivia Cherokee 13.05
6 Shanahan, Taylor Amer. Christian 13.52
7 McCall, Raeneekah Calhoun 13.91
8 McCay, Chelsae Cold Springs 14.38
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Merring, Kaleigh Cold Springs 14.08
2 Reed, Kaitlan Billingsley 13.84
3 Armstead, Samone Cherokee 13.51
4 Henderson, Gabrielle Barbour County 12.73
5 Askew, Brianna Lanett 13.06
6 Bobbitt, Keeli Lamar County 13.59
7 Willams, Kelsea Hatch, RC 13.92
8 Telly, Kristen Tanner 14.46
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Lindsey, Mary Sand Rock 14.03
2 Boykin, Aaliyah Barbour County 13.81
3 Hines, Precious Tanner 13.43
4 Huguley, Bria LaFayette 12.71
5 Welch, Lorien Westbrook Christ 13.28
6 Karr, Cassidy Phil Campbell 13.81
7 Blackmon, Brooklyn Clev 13.96
8 Thomas, Logan Lamar County 14.61
Event 217 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Clark, Jordan Isabella 31.11
2 McCay, Chelsae Cold Springs 29.93
3 Willams, Kelsea Hatch, RC 28.68
4 Huguley, Bria LaFayette 26.80
5 Askew, Brianna Lanett 27.86
6 Sellers, Bethany Barbour County 28.83
7 Merring, Kaleigh Cold Springs 30.01
8 Collins, Ebony Holy Family 31.33
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Rodriguez, Carla Sand Rock 30.88
2 Vester, Aaliyah Amer. Christian 29.43
3 Hines, Precious Tanner 28.20
4 Whitlow, Valexia LaFayette 26.69
5 Welch, Lorien Westbrook Christ 27.89
6 Armstead, Samone Cherokee 28.83
7 Thomas, Logan Lamar County 30.47
8 Allen, Kaile Lexington 31.79
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Blackmon, Brooklyn Clev 30.86
2 Howell, Rachel Cottage Hill 28.93
3 Taylor, Olivia Cherokee 28.14
4 Henderson, Gabrielle Barbour County 26.36
5 Burns, Alison Providence C 28.06
6 Taylor, Jessica Thorsby 28.85
7 Weems, Caroline Clev 30.70
8 Loosier, Zoie Lexington 32.74
Event 219 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Glover, Jasmine Holy Family 1:10.84
2 Hayes, Jordan Cherokee 1:09.51
3 Weems, Caroline Clev 1:09.23
4 Merring, Kaleigh Cold Springs 1:08.70
5 Roberts, Ivory Lanett 1:08.75
6 Williams, Areal Falkville 1:09.26
7 Bobbitt, Keeli Lamar County 1:09.91
8 Waldrep, Alix Cherokee 1:11.03
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Brooks, kenyetta Lanett 1:08.28
2 Howell, Ashley Cottage Hill 1:07.68
3 Riddle, Amber Falkville 1:07.53
4 York, Kaitlin Amer. Christian 1:07.02
5 Rector, Chloe Amer. Christian 1:07.23
6 Robertson, Reagan Lamar County 1:07.59
7 Jackson, Mercedes Lanett 1:08.18
8 Williams, Bertice LaFayette 1:08.58
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Howell, Rachel Cottage Hill 1:05.71
2 Davis, Tyra Altamont 1:05.62
3 Dalrymple, Maleah Colbert Heights 1:05.01
4 Burns, Alison Providence C 1:01.71
5 Mccarver, Jordan Section 1:04.38
6 Vanderheiden, Hannah Cottage Hill 1:05.28
7 Hawkins, Radreeka Barbour County 1:05.68
8 Taylor, Jessica Thorsby 1:06.22
Event 225 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Still, Cassi Cold Springs 2:48.51
3-1B Dawson, Kaitlyn Pleasant Valley 2:50.47
5-1C Rasmussen, Megan Providence C 2:51.72
7-1D Crider, Ka Ka Cold Springs 2:53.52
9-1E Waldrep, Alix Cherokee 2:54.43
11-1F Boyd, Erin Lanett 2:55.87
2-2A Hayes, Jordan Cherokee 2:49.61
4-2B Smith, Kaylee Pleasant Valley 2:50.92
6-2C Kingle, Keshai Calhoun 2:51.99
8-2D Robertson, Reagan Lamar County 2:54.42
10-2E Golliver, Marina Lexington 2:55.12
12-2F Musante, Maria Meek HS 2:57.90
Section 2 Timed Finals
1-1A York, Kaitlin Amer. Christian 2:31.33
3-1B Rector, Chloe Amer. Christian 2:37.18
5-1C Dalrymple, Maleah Colbert Heights 2:39.23
7-1D Culp, Lillian Altamont 2:41.00
9-1E Wentland, Hannah Cottage Hill 2:42.77
11-1F Brown, Meredith Amer. Christian 2:47.06
2-2A Graham, Sarah Isabella 2:35.96
4-2B Burns, Alison Providence C 2:38.98
6-2C Hall, Amanda Mobile Christian 2:39.96
8-2D Davis, Tyra Altamont 2:41.71
10-2E Patterson, Chanda Barbour County 2:44.87
12-2F Morgan, Bailee Sand Rock 2:47.44
Event 227 Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Hall, Amanda Mobile Christian 5:46.25
3-1B Graham, Sarah Isabella 5:58.04
5-1C Boyd, Erin Lanett 6:09.97
7-1D Brown, Meredith Amer. Christian 6:14.10
9-1E Rasmussen, Megan Providence C 6:19.96
11-1F Culp, Lillian Altamont 6:31.26
13-1G Still, Cassi Cold Springs 6:31.92
15-1H Noland, Elizabeth Cottage Hill 6:42.06
17-1I Arnold, Ann Altamont 6:51.78
19-1J Polhill, Sarah Altamont 7:00.61
21-1K Smith, Amanda Parrish 7:03.26
23-1L Huffstutler, Katie Cold Springs 7:08.63
2-2A York, Kaitlin Amer. Christian 5:46.46
4-2B Patrick, Analisa Amer. Christian 6:02.95
6-2C Dawson, Kaitlyn Pleasant Valley 6:13.38
8-2D Smith, Kaylee Pleasant Valley 6:19.22
10-2E Campbell, Emily Cold Springs 6:22.81
12-2F Morgan, Bailee Sand Rock 6:31.59
14-2G Koerber, Katrina Falkville 6:35.55
16-2H Venable, Carly Section 6:46.88
18-2I Rasmussen, Haley Providence C 7:00.17
20-2J Byrd, Mckenzie Cherokee 7:01.97
22-2K Bahena, Melissa Lamar County 7:06.75
24-2L Patterson, Sierra Mars Hill 7:13.71
Event 229 Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A York, Kaitlin Amer. Christian 12:14.96
3-1B Brown, Meredith Amer. Christian 12:56.14
5-1C Goldsby, Olivia Amer. Christian 13:43.64
7-1D Campbell, Emily Cold Springs 13:48.94
9-1E Rasmussen, Megan Providence C 13:55.64
2-2A Hall, Amanda Mobile Christian 12:52.76
4-2B Dawson, Kaitlyn Pleasant Valley 13:31.59
6-2C Boyd, Erin Lanett 13:46.25
8-2D Smith, Kaylee Pleasant Valley 13:54.93
10-2E Still, Cassi Cold Springs 14:06.18
Event 221 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Borden, Kayla Cherokee 23.00
2 Willouughby, Dautry Cold Springs 20.44
3 Dressler, Caitlyn Cottage Hill 18.82
4 Riddle, Amber Falkville 17.42
5 Koerber, Jaclyn Falkville 17.85
6 Reed, Kaitlan Billingsley 18.84
7 Rico, Ana Sand Rock 20.91
8 Goodson, Shabreanne Billingsley 23.31
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Chadwick, Lexi Section 21.93
2 Hamilton, Kenisha Tanner 20.04
3 Moore, Emily Mobile Christian 18.62
4 Marbury, Matekia LaFayette 17.41
5 Vanderheiden, Hannah Cottage Hill 17.95
6 Golliver, Marina Lexington 19.35
7 Shelly, Sha'Rainia Lamar County 21.15
8 Boykin, Aaliyah Barbour County 23.49
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Kennedy, Kendra Barbour County 21.85
2 Robinson, Riley Cold Springs 19.89
3 Davis, Lori Billingsley 18.01
4 Hawkins, Radreeka Barbour County 16.91
5 Jones, Alexandria Mobile Christian 17.98
6 Lott, Dakota Cold Springs 19.79
7 Goodloe, Ashley Cherokee 21.38
Event 223 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Chadwick, Lexi Section 59.51
3 Golliver, Marina Lexington 57.41
4 Wheeler, Katherine Mobile Christian 56.99
5 Rico, Ana Sand Rock 57.34
6 Lott, Dakota Cold Springs 58.94
7 Waldrep, Alix Cherokee 59.87
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Williams, Bertice LaFayette 56.01
2 Busby, Cyneldra LaFayette 55.29
3 Reed, Kaitlan Billingsley 54.85
4 Davis, Lori Billingsley 53.91
5 Walker, Bianca LaFayette 54.61
6 Shanahan, Taylor Amer. Christian 55.25
7 Taylor, Elizabeth Cottage Hill 55.41
8 Jones, Alexandria Mobile Christian 56.45
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Kennedy, Kendra Barbour County 53.10
2 Ford, Janisia Barbour County 52.10
3 Riddle, Amber Falkville 51.82
4 Young, Taylor Altamont 48.99
5 Hawkins, Radreeka Barbour County 51.00
6 Dean, Breuna J.B. Blacksher 51.98
7 Howell, Ashley Cottage Hill 52.67
8 Colglazier, Ashton Mobile Christian 53.21
Event 231 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Cold Springs 'A' 1:00.88
2 Holy Family 'A' 57.65
3 Mobile Christian 'A' 56.70
4 Barbour County 'A' 51.93
5 American Christian Academy 'A' 54.94
6 Westbrook Christian 'A' 56.76
7 Cottage Hill 'A' 57.98
8 Billingsley 'A' 1:03.20
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Section 'A' 1:00.68
2 Sand Rock 'A' 57.53
3 Tanner 'A' 55.41
4 LaFayette 'A' 51.87
5 Cherokee 'A' 55.24
6 Cleveland 'A' 57.16
7 Falkville 'A' 58.36
Event 233 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 LaFayette 'A' 5:04.31
2 American Christian Academy 'A' 5:00.11
3 Cherokee 'A' 4:52.99
4 Lamar County 'A' 4:50.08
5 Cleveland 'A' 4:50.51
6 Lexington 'A' 4:59.65
7 Sand Rock 'A' 5:01.41
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Providence Christian School 'A' 4:46.95
2 Cottage Hill 'A' 4:36.51
3 Lanett 'A' 4:31.84
4 Barbour County 'A' 4:30.16
5 Section 'A' 4:30.40
6 Falkville 'A' 4:33.81
7 Altamont 'A' 4:41.75
8 Cold Springs 'A' 4:48.04
Event 235 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A American Christian Academy 'A' 11:32.72
3-1B Section 'A' 11:54.47
5-1C Lanett 'A' 12:00.66
7-1D Altamont 'A' 12:12.31
9-1E Lexington 'A' 13:10.56
2-2A Barbour County 'A' 11:52.27
4-2B Cottage Hill 'A' 11:55.20
6-2C Cold Springs 'A' 12:04.00
8-2D Lamar County 'A' 12:40.17
Event 209 Girls High Jump 2A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Patterson, Chanda Barbour County 4-02.00
2 Patterson, Sierra Mars Hill 4-02.00
3 Overton, Anslee Cold Springs 4-02.00
4 Sanders, Meghan Amer. Christian 4-02.00
5 Wilson, Christian Cold Springs 4-04.00
6 Williams, Areal Falkville 4-04.00
7 Diffley, Sloan Mobile Christian 4-04.00
8 Hawkins, Radreeka Barbour County 4-04.00
9 Howell, Rachel Cottage Hill 4-04.00
10 Eddy, Autumn Falkville 4-06.00
11 Dean, Courtney Cold Springs 4-06.00
12 Davis, Elizabeth Falkville 4-06.00
13 Sellers, Bethany Barbour County 4-06.00
14 Marbury, Matekia LaFayette 5-00.00
15 Wentland, Hannah Cottage Hill 5-02.00
Event 211 Girls Pole Vault 2A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Goudy, Keara Barbour County 6-00.00
2 Hamner, Sydney Amer. Christian 6-06.00
3 Williams, Areal Falkville 6-06.00
4 Strawbridge, Payton Cold Springs 7-00.00
5 Smith, Alexis Cold Springs 7-00.00
6 Cobb, Kennedi Amer. Christian 7-00.00
7 Dressler, Caitlyn Cottage Hill 7-06.00
8 Smith, Heather Falkville 8-00.00
9 Koerber, Jaclyn Falkville 8-06.00
10 Mirabito, Amy Amer. Christian 9-00.00
Event 205 Girls Long Jump 2A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Byrd, Mckenzie Cherokee 13-01.50
2 Washington, Amber Lamar County 13-02.50
3 Courtney, Poole Ohatchee 13-03.00
4 Booth, Chelsea Amer. Christian 13-04.25
5 Huffstutler, Katie Cold Springs 13-05.00
6 Coty, Zhay Lanett 13-06.00
7 Lindsey, Mary Sand Rock 13-11.00
8 Busby, Cyneldra LaFayette 14-00.50
9 Dressler, Caitlyn Cottage Hill 14-01.00
10 Mccarver, Jordan Section 14-04.50
11 Eddy, Autumn Falkville 14-05.25
12 Gaudy, Keara Barbour County 14-05.75
Flight 2 Finals
1 Vanderheiden, Hannah Cottage Hill 14-07.75
2 Shanahan, Taylor Amer. Christian 14-08.50
3 Cobb, Kennedi Amer. Christian 14-09.50
4 Welch, Lorien Westbrook Christ 14-10.00
5 Kennedy, Kendra Barbour County 14-11.75
6 Ayre, Sarah Falkville 15-00.50
7 Bobbitt, Keeli Lamar County 15-03.00
8 Wentland, Hannah Cottage Hill 15-11.75
9 Henderson, Gabrielle Barbour County 16-03.75
10 Whitlow, Valexia LaFayette 16-04.00
11 Dean, Breuna J.B. Blacksher 16-06.75
12 Young, Taylor Altamont 17-03.50
Event 207 Girls Triple Jump 2A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 McCarver, Taylor Section 26-00.25
2 Lindsey, Mary Sand Rock 26-01.75
3 Lott, Dakota Cold Springs 26-05.00
4 Crider, Ka Ka Cold Springs 26-10.00
5 Goudy, Keara Barbour County 27-04.00
6 Brown, Jasmine J.B. Blacksher 27-07.00
7 Davis, Elizabeth Falkville 27-08.00
8 Mccray, Brianna Barbour County 28-05.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Vester, Aaliyah Amer. Christian 28-07.00
2 Sears, Emily Altamont 29-09.00
3 Vanderheiden, Hannah Cottage Hill 30-03.50
4 Eddy, Autumn Falkville 31-02.00
5 Ayre, Sarah Falkville 32-01.50
6 Cobb, Kennedi Amer. Christian 32-04.50
7 Kennedy, Kendra Barbour County 32-07.00
8 Wentland, Hannah Cottage Hill 32-08.00
9 Huguley, Bria LaFayette 34-06.00
Event 201 Girls Shot Put 2A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Jenkins, Maebellann J.B. Blacksher 26-01.00
2 Eddy, Misty Falkville 26-02.00
3 Parker, Destiny Pleasant Valley 26-04.00
4 Self, Katie Cold Springs 26-05.00
5 Jones, LaMaurie Tanner 26-09.00
6 Abernathy, Jesse Sand Rock 27-03.50
7 Drinkard, Tiana Falkville 27-07.00
8 Howell, Rachel Cottage Hill 27-09.00
9 Bradford, Hannah Section 28-01.00
10 Mims, Laquinta J.B. Blacksher 28-08.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Taylor, Santasia Barbour County 29-01.00
2 Cobb, Kennedi Amer. Christian 29-05.75
3 Briskey, Marticia LaFayette 30-00.00
4 McDowell, Gabby J.B. Blacksher 30-00.00
5 Mccray, Brianna Barbour County 30-09.00
6 Evans, Kelly Section 31-00.50
7 Ray, Jordan Cherokee 31-00.50
8 Davis, Lori Billingsley 32-05.50
9 Faulk, Kandace Barbour County 32-09.00
10 Marbury, Matekia LaFayette 36-09.00
Event 203 Girls Discus Throw 2A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Harry, Madison Mobile Christian 65-09
2 Golliver, Destiny Lexington 67-00
3 Campbell, Destiny Cold Springs 67-07
4 Hendrix, Jana Cottage Hill 68-04
5 McDowell, Gabby J.B. Blacksher 68-04
6 Harris, Savanna Mobile Christian 68-11
7 Evans, Kelly Section 69-05
8 Blunt, Nakiamalika LaFayette 70-10
9 Parker, Destiny Pleasant Valley 70-11.50
10 Dutton, Brooke Amer. Christian 71-01
11 Dunn, McKenzie Cold Springs 71-02
Flight 2 Finals
1 Jenkins, Maebellann J.B. Blacksher 74-11
2 Mickelson, Emily Falkville 76-06
3 Davis, Elizabeth Falkville 77-11
4 Booth, Morgan Colbert Heights 80-04
5 Benefield, Kaylee Pleasant Valley 80-10.50
6 Taylor, Santasia Barbour County 85-09
7 Mccray, Brianna Barbour County 86-06
8 Self, Katie Cold Springs 88-05
9 Drinkard, Tiana Falkville 88-08
10 Mims, Laquinta J.B. Blacksher 88-10
11 Ray, Jordan Cherokee 91-03
12 Faulk, Kandace Barbour County 102-02
Event 213 Girls Javelin Throw 2A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Gaston, Marianne Colbert Heights 65-01
2 Abernathy, Jesse Sand Rock 68-09.50
3 Vess, Emily Colbert Heights 71-01
4 Harris, Savanna Mobile Christian 71-07
5 Plunkett, Karly Lexington 75-03
6 Goudy, Keara Barbour County 75-05
7 Self, Katie Cold Springs 77-00
8 Mccray, Brianna Barbour County 78-03
9 Faulk, Kandace Barbour County 78-03
10 Evans, Kelly Section 81-07
11 Mickelson, Emily Falkville 82-03.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Moore, Jazzy Section 83-04
2 Dutton, Brooke Amer. Christian 83-04
3 Howell, Ashley Cottage Hill 86-06
4 Blunt, Nakiamalika LaFayette 86-08
5 Marbury, Matekia LaFayette 87-09
6 Harry, Madison Mobile Christian 91-08
7 Ray, Jordan Cherokee 94-05
8 Sanchez, Megan Thorsby 95-02
9 Rainwater, Michalyn Mobile Christian 102-03
10 Booth, Morgan Colbert Heights 105-07
11 Drinkard, Tiana Falkville 114-01
12 Davis, Lori Billingsley 120-10
Event 315 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Thompson, Riesha Piedmont 13.81
2 Hagwood, Ashlyn Colbert County 13.59
3 Russell, Quadra Sheffield 13.26
4 Wiggins, Wendy Greensboro 12.91
5 Webb, Lacey Winfield 13.01
6 Lawson, Valencia B B Comer 13.33
7 Dulaney, Ariel Bayside 13.63
8 Martin, Sarah Piedmont 13.83
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Greer, Miranda Ashville 13.79
2 Cantrell, Brooke Winfield 13.51
3 Thompson, Breanna Piedmont 13.24
4 Calametti, Carlisle Bayside 12.89
5 Lister, Shakima Daleville 13.09
6 Stallworth, Brittany LAMP 13.35
7 Cole, Lark Hokes Bluff 13.69
8 Martin, Madison Randolph 13.88
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Mcclung, Hannah Danville 13.75
2 Richardson, Tamia Daleville 13.49
3 Manson, Monique Sheffield 13.24
4 Robinson, Angelica Sheffield 12.81
5 Brooks, Jade Montgomery Acade 13.22
6 Rose, Brianna Leeds 13.43
7 Fetter, Victoria Winfield 13.73
8 Adell, Lillian ELKM 14.08
Event 317 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Anderson, Algeria Sheffield 28.91
2 Thompson, Riesha Piedmont 28.59
3 Stallworth, Brittany LAMP 27.77
4 Calametti, Carlisle Bayside 26.87
5 Buell, Maggie Randolph 27.11
6 Rose, Brianna Leeds 27.92
7 Looney, Lasondra Ashville 28.62
8 Fetter, Victoria Winfield 29.14
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Martin, Madison Randolph 28.83
2 Westendorf, Jennifer Catholic- Montgo 28.56
3 Cicco, Jane Anne Bayside 27.73
4 Wiggins, Wendy Greensboro 26.69
5 Robinson, Angelica Sheffield 27.22
6 Witt, Della J B Pennington 28.15
7 Hagwood, Ashlyn Colbert County 28.66
8 Davis, Imani ELKM 29.46
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Bradley, Jasmine Carbon Hill 28.74
2 Burleson, Adrianna Winfield 28.43
3 Henry, Shea Trinity Wild 27.46
4 Webb, Lacey Winfield 26.54
5 Lawson, Valencia B B Comer 27.35
6 Bothwell, Anika Ashville 28.23
7 Machleit, Chelsea Hokes Bluff 28.69
8 Deshotel, gabby Bayside 28:05.00
Event 319 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Byers, Ericka Leeds 1:09.91
2 Rose, Brianna Leeds 1:08.63
3 Lee, Lauren Glencoe High 1:08.59
4 Hash, Mary Grace Randolph 1:08.42
5 Cantrell, Brooke Winfield 1:08.57
6 Holcomb, Stephanie Sardis 1:08.60
7 Carter, Kaytlain B B Comer 1:09.01
8 Stoudamire, Chara Ashville 1:09.97
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Olinger, Tori PISG 1:07.22
2 Mcgowin, Margaret Montgomery Acade 1:06.87
3 Killen, Morgan Rogers 1:06.79
4 Marcum, Paulann Winfield 1:06.20
5 Powell, Alexis Sardis 1:06.39
6 Walker, Majestie T R Miller 1:06.85
7 Wright, Emily Bayside 1:07.10
8 Kastner, Natalie Bayside 1:08.41
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Anderson, Algeria Sheffield 1:05.32
2 Garner, Sarah Piedmont 1:04.26
3 Witt, Della J B Pennington 1:02.76
4 Buell, Maggie Randolph 59.21
5 Jordan, Sage Randolph 1:01.31
6 Webb, Lacey Winfield 1:02.76
7 Wiggins, Wendy Greensboro 1:04.65
8 Barksdale, Megan Holly Pond 1:05.86
Event 325 Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Stewart, Katie Rogers 2:37.03
3-1B Faber, Cheyenne J B Pennington 2:40.75
5-1C Terino, Katherine Catholic- Montgo 2:41.97
7-1D Hash, Mary Grace Randolph 2:44.93
9-1E McRath, Tia Saks 2:53.45
11-1F Thomas, Mia Saks 2:58.71
2-2A Olinger, Tori PISG 2:37.51
4-2B Jay, Alison CLEM 2:41.07
6-2C Gray, Alexandra Sheffield 2:42.01
8-2D Ward, Morgan Vinemont 2:46.84
10-2E Williams, Tori Ashville 2:57.41
12-2F Paxton, Mariah Saks 3:01.24
Section 2 Timed Finals
1-1A Gerard, Taylor Montgomery Acade 2:24.24
3-1B Mcgowin, Drake Montgomery Acade 2:28.91
5-1C Jordan, Sage Randolph 2:30.88
7-1D Gill, Charlotte Bayside 2:31.84
9-1E Marcum, Paulann Winfield 2:32.67
11-1F Pierce, Emily Montgomery Acade 2:33.30
2-2A Pinnix, Molly Bayside 2:28.55
4-2B Kastner, Jennifer Hamilton 2:30.28
6-2C Holdbrooks, Emma Kate Winfield 2:31.02
8-2D Spottswood, Bowen Bayside 2:32.38
10-2E Holdbrooks, Kelsey Winfield 2:32.91
12-2F Nelson, Karisa T R Miller 2:36.10
Event 327 Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Gerard, Taylor Montgomery Acade 5:24.37
3-1B Terino, Katherine Catholic- Montgo 5:35.80
5-1C Holdbrooks, Emma Kate Winfield 5:39.70
7-1D Nelson, Allie T R Miller 5:43.92
9-1E Sloan, Madison Susan Moore 5:49.16
11-1F Stakely, Kristie Montgomery Acade 5:53.08
13-1G Contreras, Alegna Sipsey Valle 5:58.82
15-1H Stewart, Katie Rogers 6:03.68
17-1I Wilson, Kristyn Randolph 6:09.66
19-1J Shamblin, Katelynn Sipsey Valle 6:11.90
21-1K Ward, Morgan Vinemont 6:15.80
23-1L Hash, Mary Grace Randolph 6:20.24
2-2A Nelson, Karisa T R Miller 5:24.49
4-2B Gill, Charlotte Bayside 5:36.03
6-2C Holdbrooks, Kelsey Winfield 5:41.80
8-2D Spottswood, Bowen Bayside 5:48.15
10-2E Green, Tatiana Piedmont 5:51.93
12-2F Jay, Alison CLEM 5:54.09
14-2G Olinger, Tori PISG 6:01.36
16-2H Pressnell, Samantha ELKM 6:07.95
18-2I Pierce, Emily Montgomery Acade 6:10.31
20-2J McHan, Lauren J B Pennington 6:13.41
22-2K Strickland, Renee Vinemont 6:20.16
24-2L Paxton, Mariah Saks 7:10.29
Event 329 Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Gerard, Taylor Montgomery Acade 11:59.20
3-1B Nelson, Karisa T R Miller 12:18.87
5-1C Holdbrooks, Emma Kate Winfield 12:56.78
7-1D Gill, Charlotte Bayside 13:01.31
9-1E Green, Tatiana Piedmont 13:28.48
11-1F Jay, Alison CLEM 13:38.35
13-1G McHan, Lauren J B Pennington 13:59.50
15-1H Canary, Margaret Montgomery Acade 14:12.38
17-1I Cabler, Alyssa Rogers 14:34.36
19-1J Huff, Breann T R Miller 14:55.20
2-2A Terino, Katherine Catholic- Montgo 12:12.40
4-2B Nelson, Allie T R Miller 12:52.92
6-2C Holdbrooks, Kelsey Winfield 12:58.39
8-2D Stakely, Kristie Montgomery Acade 13:08.57
10-2E Waldrep, Laura Sardis 13:32.79
12-2F Pressnell, Samantha ELKM 13:56.69
14-2G Goble, Holly Susan Moore 14:03.26
16-2H Shamblin, Katelynn Sipsey Valle 14:23.18
18-2I Dodson, Sydney Vinemont 14:41.20
Event 321 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Carter, Megan Handley 20.88
2 Smith, Madi Randolph 19.89
3 Williams, Leah Sardis 18.28
4 Tarvin, Selena Sardis 16.96
5 Gutherie, Taylor T R Miller 17.00
6 Rowell, Morgan T R Miller 18.72
7 Mcchenrin, Sharnique Ashville 19.92
8 Finley, Jasmine Handley 21.02
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Caldwell, Catie Bayside 20.41
2 Hagwood, Ashlyn Colbert County 19.68
3 Killen, Morgan Rogers 18.22
4 Nelson, Amber T R Miller 16.85
5 Lister, Shakima Daleville 17.18
6 Tankersley, Corrie Montgomery Acade 18.96
7 henderson, kaitee Danville 20.02
8 Hicks, Sylvia White Plains 21.04
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Jennings, Samantha Colbert County 20.19
2 Burleson, Adrianna Winfield 19.34
3 Monroe, Sydney PISG 17.27
4 Melendez, Alona Bayside 15.89
5 Daniel, Meredith Winston County 17.20
6 Manson, Monique Sheffield 18.97
7 Hollaway, Maegen Winfield 20.03
8 Clark, Sarica Handley 22.22
Event 323 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Carpenter, Haley Colbert County 58.40
2 Wells, Kourtney Winfield 57.73
3 Burleson, Adrianna Winfield 57.52
4 Williams, Leah Sardis 56.45
5 Reed, Tasha Hamilton 56.64
6 Holcomb, Stephanie Sardis 57.66
7 Anthony, Ashley Montgomery Acade 58.20
8 Mcchenrin, Sharnique Ashville 58.54
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Contreras, Alegna Sipsey Valle 55.64
2 Tankersley, Corrie Montgomery Acade 55.57
3 Lusk, Kathrine Piedmont 55.07
4 Byers, Ericka Leeds 54.04
5 Smith, Christa Piedmont 54.66
6 Rowell, Morgan T R Miller 55.17
7 Finley, Jasmine Handley 55.57
8 henderson, kaitee Danville 56.28
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Killen, Morgan Rogers 52.41
2 Monroe, Sydney PISG 51.50
3 Tarvin, Selena Sardis 51.20
4 Melendez, Alona Bayside 47.82
5 Gutherie, Taylor T R Miller 49.07
6 Manson, Monique Sheffield 51.33
7 Thompson, Breanna Piedmont 51.92
8 Nelson, Amber T R Miller 53.00
Event 331 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Clements 'A' 58.50
2 Carbon Hill 'A' 56.20
3 Montgomery Academy 'A' 53.81
4 Piedmont 'A' 52.50
5 Daleville 'A' 52.50
6 Handley 'A' 54.53
7 Danville 'A' 56.28
8 Hanceville 'A' 1:00.14
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Rogers 'A' 57.68
2 Leeds 'A' 55.90
3 Ashville 'A' 53.76
4 Greensboro 'A' 52.45
5 Bayside Academy 'A' 52.57
6 Hokes Bluff 'A' 54.56
7 Glencoe 'A' 56.73
8 White Plains 'A' 1:02.76
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Saks 'A' 56.90
2 Winfield 'A' 55.68
3 T R Miller 'A' 53.47
4 Sheffield 'A' 51.23
5 Randolph 'A' 53.17
6 Lamp 'A' 55.39
7 B B Comer 'A' 56.83
Event 333 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Clements 'A' 5:03.79
3 Saks 'A' 4:50.68
4 Randolph 'A' 4:48.59
5 Vinemont 'A' 4:54.10
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Hamilton 'A' 4:45.54
3 Sardis 'A' 4:42.38
4 J B Pennington 'A' 4:39.48
5 Handley 'A' 4:39.57
6 Ashville 'A' 4:43.91
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Piedmont 'A' 4:37.13
2 Bayside Academy 'A' 4:36.54
3 Sheffield 'A' 4:30.64
4 Winfield 'A' 4:25.21
5 Montgomery Academy 'A' 4:26.46
6 Rogers 'A' 4:31.92
7 Glencoe High School 'A' 4:36.67
8 T R Miller 'A' 4:37.54
Event 335 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Randolph 'A' 10:45.04
3-1B Winfield 'A' 10:54.83
5-1C Piedmont 'A' 11:04.62
7-1D Catholic- Montgomery 'A' 11:14.62
9-1E Montgomery Academy 'A' 11:27.76
11-1F Hamilton 'A' 11:37.08
13-1G Clements 'A' 11:40.35
15-1H Saks 'A' 11:53.94
17-1I Sheffield 'A' 12:57.39
2-2A Bayside Academy 'A' 10:51.70
4-2B T R Miller 'A' 11:00.97
6-2C J B Pennington 'A' 11:07.31
8-2D Rogers 'A' 11:26.52
10-2E Pisgah 'A' 11:30.49
12-2F Sardis 'A' 11:37.47
14-2G Vinemont 'A' 11:43.94
16-2H Sipsey Valley High School 'A' 12:35.85
18-2I Ashville 'A' 13:05.42
Event 309 Girls High Jump 3A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Smith, Madi Randolph 4-02.00
2 Woodruff, Victoria Piedmont 4-03.00
3 Carter, Megan Handley 4-04.00
4 Butler, Sydney Rogers 4-06.00
5 Mcchenrin, Sharnique Ashville 4-06.00
6 Smith, Kristina Carbon Hill 4-06.00
7 Camacho, Franeisha Hamilton 4-06.00
8 Tramutolo, Laura Winfield 4-06.00
9 Hyde, Alex Rogers 4-07.00
10 Leatherbury, Isbel Bayside 4-08.00
11 Aultman, Holly Winfield 4-08.00
12 mccafferty, colleen Rogers 4-08.00
13 Westendorf, Jennifer Catholic- Montgo 4-08.00
14 Daniel, Meredith Winston County 4-10.00
15 Mcclung, Hannah Danville 5-00.00
16 Pruitt, Kayla Winston County 5-00.00
17 Barry, Trista Bayside 5-00.00
18 Melendez, Alona Bayside 5-02.00
Event 311 Girls Pole Vault 3A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Westmoreland, Callie Vinemont 6-00.00
2 Burleson, Adrianna Winfield 7-00.00
3 mitchell, haley Rogers 7-00.00
4 Terry, Amber T R Miller 7-06.00
5 Butler, Sydney Rogers 7-06.00
6 Cantrell, Brooke Winfield 7-06.00
7 Starke, Kacky Montgomery Acade 8-06.00
8 Mcgowin, Drake Montgomery Acade 9-00.00
9 Woika, Audrey Montgomery Acade 9-09.00
Event 305 Girls Long Jump 3A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Richards, Garrisha Daleville 13-05.75
2 Woodruff, Victoria Piedmont 13-05.75
3 Clark, Sarica Handley 13-07.00
4 Hill, Hope Rogers 13-08.25
5 McNeely, Camielle Leeds 13-08.75
6 Aultman, Holly Winfield 13-09.25
7 Machleit, Chelsea Hokes Bluff 13-09.50
8 Sisk, Laura Hokes Bluff 13-11.50
9 Finley, Jasmine Handley 14-02.50
10 Carpenter, Haley Colbert County 14-02.50
11 Tramutolo, Laura Winfield 14-03.75
12 Nelson, Amber T R Miller 14-06.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Byers, Ericka Leeds 14-07.00
2 Barry, Trista Bayside 14-08.00
3 Rhodes, Jasmine Handley 14-09.75
4 Smith, Kristina Carbon Hill 15-00.00
5 Tarvin, Selena Sardis 15-05.25
6 Montgomery, Lateshia T R Miller 15-06.50
7 Daniel, Meredith Winston County 16-01.75
8 Thompson, Breanna Piedmont 16-02.00
9 Greer, Miranda Ashville 16-03.75
10 Gutherie, Taylor T R Miller 16-05.50
11 Garner, Sarah Piedmont 17-01.50
12 Westendorf, Jennifer Catholic- Montgo 17-05.00
Event 307 Girls Triple Jump 3A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Sisk, Laura Hokes Bluff 27-07.50
2 Martin, Sarah Piedmont 27-10.50
3 Holland, Victoria CLEM 28-02.50
4 Register, Tylynn Hokes Bluff 28-09.00
5 Leatherbury, Isbel Bayside 28-09.50
6 Aultman, Holly Winfield 28-10.75
7 Mcchenrin, Sharnique Ashville 29-05.00
8 Johnson, Sallie Montgomery Acade 29-09.00
9 Brundidge, Leah T R Miller 29-09.50
10 Barry, Trista Bayside 29-11.00
11 Carpenter, Haley Colbert County 29-11.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Goodwin, Taylor Winfield 30-05.00
2 Tarvin, Selena Sardis 30-05.50
3 Butler, Sydney Rogers 30-07.00
4 Croom, Jasmine Greensboro 30-07.00
5 Jackson, Marcia Saks 30-09.00
6 Woika, Audrey Montgomery Acade 31-03.50
7 Daniel, Meredith Winston County 31-06.50
8 Mcclung, Hannah Danville 31-07.50
9 Russell, Quadra Sheffield 32-02.00
10 Greer, Miranda Ashville 32-06.50
11 Nelson, Amber T R Miller 34-02.50
12 Melendez, Alona Bayside 35-00.00
Event 301 Girls Shot Put 3A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Newsome, Iya Colbert County 26-04.50
2 Hall, Onesha T R Miller 26-05.50
3 Lee, Latonya Greensboro 26-06.75
4 Dees, Joy LAMP 26-07.00
5 Reddick, Tianna White Plains 26-09.00
6 Brundidge, Leah T R Miller 26-11.00
7 Hoskins, Elicia Greensboro 26-11.50
8 Thompson, Kelsey T R Miller 27-00.50
9 Newton, Alexis Ashville 27-06.00
10 Goodman, Mackenzie Winfield 27-06.00
11 Wagener, Bonnie PISG 28-02.50
12 Burleson, Haley Sheffield 28-03.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Lyons, Nyesha Handley 28-03.00
2 Cole, Jasmine Hanceville 28-06.00
3 Miller, Sarah Rogers 28-06.00
4 Crump, Allie Winfield 28-07.50
5 White, Kira Rogers 28-09.50
6 White, Lauren Ashville 29-02.00
7 Jolley, Tara Danville 29-08.00
8 Builta, Emory Bayside 29-11.25
9 Edwards, Tynedra Greensboro 30-07.25
10 Pruitt, Kayla Winston County 32-06.00
11 Cheatom, Kadejia Colbert County 32-07.00
12 Johnson, Jadazia Sheffield 34-09.00
Event 303 Girls Discus Throw 3A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Dennis, Shayla Hokes Bluff 67-09
2 Cooper, Katie Glencoe High 67-10
3 Douglas, Jessica Vinemont 69-01
4 Reed, Tasha Hamilton 70-06
5 Lyons, Nyesha Handley 72-02
6 Beavers, Manndi Rogers 72-06
7 Lee, Latonya Greensboro 73-03.75
8 Cruz, Sarah J B Pennington 74-08
9 Goodman, Mackenzie Winfield 75-08
10 Chandler, Sydney Bayside 76-09
11 Reddick, Tianna White Plains 77-01
12 Edwards, Tynedra Greensboro 79-03.75
Flight 2 Finals
1 Wagener, Bonnie PISG 80-02
2 Wood, Madison Sardis 82-03
3 Cheatom, Kadejia Colbert County 84-11
4 Pettus, Alex Vinemont 85-02
5 Bradley, Lauren T R Miller 86-10.50
6 Richards, Garrisha Daleville 87-00
7 Crump, Allie Winfield 88-10
8 Dees, Joy LAMP 90-00
9 Walker, Jessica Rogers 90-07
10 Pruitt, Kayla Winston County 96-09
11 Johnson, Jadazia Sheffield 98-07
12 Builta, Emory Bayside 100-06
Event 313 Girls Javelin Throw 3A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Harris, Adrianne Ashville 73-10
2 Lee, Latonya Greensboro 74-08
3 Randall, Taylor Vinemont 74-10
4 Wagener, Bonnie PISG 75-01
5 Click, Lacy Colbert County 75-10
6 White, Lauren Ashville 76-05
7 Littleton, Falan J B Pennington 76-10
8 Builta, Emory Bayside 77-04
9 Haynes, Sierra White Plains 82-05
10 Jolley, Tara Danville 82-08
11 Croom, Jasmine Greensboro 85-00
12 Hogan, Jessica Danville 87-03
Flight 2 Finals
1 Pettus, Alex Vinemont 87-06
2 Hatfield, Ali Bayside 90-10
3 Kimberlin, Delany Rogers 91-01
4 Wiggins, Wendy Greensboro 91-01
5 Woika, Audrey Montgomery Acade 92-10
6 golliver, jocelyn Rogers 93-00
7 Crump, Allie Winfield 101-05
8 Chandler, Sydney Bayside 103-08
9 Pruitt, Kayla Winston County 106-03
10 Johnson, Jadazia Sheffield 108-02
11 Walker, Jessica Rogers 111-07
12 Brundidge, Leah T R Miller 120-08
Event 116 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Williams, Teddre Donoho 12.45
2 Little, Julian Linden 12.02
3 Justice, Antonio St Jude 11.70
4 Morrow, Cameron Maplesville 11.37
5 Parker, Demetrius Maplesville 11.40
6 Payne, George St. Luke's E 11.70
7 Godwin, Lee Decatur Heri 12.05
8 Allen, Jeremy Talladega County 12.47
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Smith, Mitchell Gaston 12.43
2 Robinson, Anthony Linden 11.97
3 McCree, Terrance School For Deaf 11.66
4 Hawkins, John St Jude 11.36
5 Johnson, Charles Keith 11.51
6 Guyton, Corey Pickens County 11.76
7 Willingham, Marcus Hubbard 12.07
8 Henderson, Bam Cedar Bluff 12.48
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Douglas, Albert Gaston 12.26
2 Robinson, Seth Addison 11.80
3 Schalk, Max Holy Spirit 11.65
4 Privett, Ryan Addison 11.03
5 Feltman, Sydney Phillips HS 11.63
6 Knight, Marcus Gaston 11.76
7 Stewart, Demetrek Marion County 12.17
8 Carr, Kevin Donoho 12.66
Event 118 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Henderson, Bam Cedar Bluff 25.69
2 Knight, Marcus Gaston 25.12
3 Robinson, Seth Addison 24.10
4 Morrow, Cameron Maplesville 23.64
5 Perkins, Carlton St Jude 23.95
6 Parker, Demetrius Maplesville 24.11
7 Robinson, Landon Addison 25.30
8 Douglas, Albert Gaston 25.69
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Carr, Kevin Donoho 25.60
2 Brock, Anthony Pickens County 25.10
3 Slaughter, Kadarius School For Deaf 24.07
4 Raby, Terrence Linden 23.52
5 Feltman, Sydney Phillips HS 24.01
6 Hawkins, John St Jude 24.28
7 Shelton, Marquis Linden 25.34
8 Moore, Joshua Westminster Scho 25.82
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Jackson, Jacob Marion County 25.49
2 McCree, Terrance School For Deaf 25.04
3 Guyton, Corey Pickens County 24.06
4 Privett, Ryan Addison 22.79
5 Hairston, Alex Cedar Bluff 24.03
6 Godwin, Lee Decatur Heri 24.80
7 Little, Julian Linden 25.42
8 Skinner, Ryan Whitsburg 26.27
Event 120 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Bates, Josef Phillips HS 58.92
2 Guyton, Corey Pickens County 58.43
3 Woods, Demarcus AL Johnson 57.78
4 Winland, Andrew Whitsburg 57.52
5 Bryson, Jake Addison 57.69
6 Stacy, Jeffery Linden 58.19
7 Wooten, Daniel Vina HS 58.73
8 Thomas, Eddie School For Deaf 59.17
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Virto, Salvador Marion County 57.22
2 Craig, Kynard Linden 57.08
3 Carr, Chris Donoho 56.82
4 Mcmillan, George Donoho 55.70
5 Perkins, Carlton St Jude 56.06
6 Messer, Malcolm Westminster Scho 57.08
7 Lewis, Terris Linden 57.11
8 Edwards, Charles AL Johnson 57.46
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Moffett, Cole Westminster Scho 55.15
2 Rackley, Jalen St Jude 54.15
3 Carrell, Andrew Westminster Scho 52.85
4 Schalk, Max Holy Spirit 51.54
5 Payne, George St. Luke's E 52.81
6 Abercrombie, Apollos Maplesville 53.21
7 Hairston, Alex Cedar Bluff 54.72
8 Tillery, Austin Whitsburg 55.28
Event 126 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Pettway, Adam Keith 2:16.73
3-1B Peacock, Keaton Gaston 2:20.53
5-1C Sudduth, Trent Addison 2:22.20
7-1D Craig, Kynard Linden 2:23.17
9-1E Armstrong, Zac Decatur Heri 2:23.27
2-2A Virto, Salvador Marion County 2:19.08
4-2B Thomas, Eddie School For Deaf 2:21.37
6-2C Melson, Franky Addison 2:22.86
8-2D Ivey, Adam Phillips HS 2:23.19
10-2E Robinson, Kurtis Addison 2:24.69
Section 2 Timed Finals
1-1A Mcburnett, Evan Cedar Bluff 2:03.93
3-1B Mcmillan, George Donoho 2:06.22
5-1C Faulk, Will St Bernard 2:12.96
7-1D Thomas, Tate Donoho 2:14.15
9-1E Abercrombie, Apollos Maplesville 2:15.39
11-1F Russell, Seamus St Bernard 2:16.37
2-2A Dunkerley, Adam Westminster Scho 2:04.47
4-2B Moffett, Cole Westminster Scho 2:09.41
6-2C Enns, Alex Holy Spirit 2:13.79
8-2D Self, Chris Phillips HS 2:14.76
10-2E Tillery, Austin Whitsburg 2:15.58
12-2F Carrell, Jacob Westminster Scho 2:16.69
Event 128 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Faulk, Will St Bernard 4:48.50
3-1B Dunkerley, Adam Westminster Scho 4:55.40
5-1C Richardson, Paul Whitsburg 4:59.80
7-1D Russell, Seamus St Bernard 5:03.10
9-1E Self, Chris Phillips HS 5:10.60
11-1F Mami, Steven St Bernard 5:19.70
13-1G Colburn, Jackson Holy Spirit 5:30.38
15-1H Carver, Austin Cedar Bluff 5:30.61
17-1I Castillo, Hugo Belgreen 5:32.05
19-1J Charleston, Dewayne Linden 5:32.67
21-1K Smith, Tywan Linden 5:33.49
23-1L Chastain, Tanner St. Luke's E 5:37.15
2-2A Enns, Alex Holy Spirit 4:54.81
4-2B Prickett, Taylor Gaston 4:58.10
6-2C Mcburnett, Evan Cedar Bluff 5:01.27
8-2D Thompson, Noah Westminster Scho 5:09.50
10-2E Johnson, Jacob Gaston 5:17.20
12-2F Shaw, Ethan Westminster Scho 5:24.50
14-2G Ravizee, Jorian Linden 5:30.38
16-2H Mitchell, Wil Cedar Bluff 5:31.17
18-2I Giggie, Christian Holy Spirit 5:32.47
20-2J Lods, Patrick St. Luke's E 5:33.30
22-2K Nelson, Graham Donoho 5:34.03
24-2L St. Clair, Zack Donoho 5:39.70
Event 130 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Faulk, Will St Bernard 10:31.43
3-1B Enns, Alex Holy Spirit 10:34.54
5-1C Prickett, Taylor Gaston 11:04.73
7-1D Mcburnett, Evan Cedar Bluff 11:24.43
9-1E Mami, Steven St Bernard 11:32.45
11-1F Charleston, Dewayne Linden 11:54.07
13-1G Lods, Patrick St. Luke's E 11:54.67
15-1H Carver, Austin Cedar Bluff 12:13.58
17-1I Nelson, Graham Donoho 12:29.09
19-1J Weidman, Marius Holy Spirit 12:42.89
21-1K Tinajero, Biviano Applachian 12:52.62
2-2A Richardson, Paul Whitsburg 10:33.81
4-2B Russell, Seamus St Bernard 10:57.92
6-2C Johnson, Jacob Gaston 11:06.86
8-2D Colburn, Jackson Holy Spirit 11:32.03
10-2E Self, Chris Phillips HS 11:45.70
12-2F Shaw, Ethan Westminster Scho 11:54.19
14-2G Thompson, Noah Westminster Scho 11:59.50
16-2H Lemons, Carter Westminster Scho 12:22.44
18-2I Smith, Tywan Linden 12:39.44
20-2J Giuntini, Chris Decatur Heri 12:46.61
Event 122 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Edwards, Joshua School For Deaf 21.52
3 Cagle, Matt Addison 19.40
4 Talley, Tyree School For Deaf 16.97
5 Seals, Jesse Addison 17.01
6 Lewis, Jamal Linden 19.65
7 Darty, Paul Phillips HS 21.61
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Snider, Seth Cedar Bluff 24.22
2 Hughes, Lee Cedar Bluff 21.31
3 Early, Dillon Addison 18.42
4 Eatmon, Joshua School For Deaf 16.73
5 Hawkins, John St Jude 17.68
6 Wallace, Jordan Marion County 20.29
7 Provitt, Jarvis St Jude 21.71
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Huckaba, Andrew Phillips HS 23.30
2 Erickson, Shaun Applachian 21.29
3 Crumpton, Tyler Phillips HS 18.28
4 Carrell, Andrew Westminster Scho 16.29
5 Combs, Nick Cedar Bluff 17.78
6 Wates, Garrett Marion County 20.32
7 Carrell, Jacob Westminster Scho 22.69
Event 124 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Gill, Grant Decatur Heri 51.32
3 Allen, Jeremy Talladega County 50.50
4 Feltman, Sydney Phillips HS 49.97
5 Wallace, Jordan Marion County 51.16
6 Carrell, Jacob Westminster Scho 51.46
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Lewis, Jalen Linden 49.88
2 Wates, Garrett Marion County 48.85
3 Easterly, Johnathan St Jude 48.48
4 Sutliff, Ron Brilliant 48.14
5 Aldridge, Levi Addison 48.16
6 Early, Dillon Addison 48.72
7 Robinson, Anthony Linden 49.62
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Anderson, Gary St Jude 47.88
2 Combs, Nick Cedar Bluff 45.98
3 Seals, Jesse Addison 44.06
4 Eatmon, Joshua School For Deaf 42.57
5 Carrell, Andrew Westminster Scho 43.01
6 Raby, Terrence Linden 45.55
7 Crumpton, Tyler Phillips HS 46.26
8 Gilcrease, Chris Hubbard 48.12
Event 132 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Holy Spirit Catholic High Scho 'A' 50.31
2 Phillips HS 'A' 49.12
3 Keith 'A' 46.87
4 Addison 'A' 45.87
5 Linden 'A' 45.98
6 Cedar Bluff 'A' 47.21
7 Alabama School for the Blind 'A' 50.00
8 Decatur Heritage Christian Aca 'A' 52.00
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Brilliant 'A' 50.20
2 Donoho 'A' 49.00
3 Marion County 'A' 46.09
4 St Jude 'A' 45.69
5 Alabama School For The Deaf 'A' 46.05
6 Gaston 'A' 48.39
7 Westminster School 'A' 50.15
8 Vina HS 'A' 53.67
Event 134 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Phillips HS 'A' 4:08.90
2 Alabama School For The Deaf 'A' 4:05.45
3 Decatur Heritage Christian Aca 'A' 3:59.29
4 Gaston 'A' 3:56.99
5 Addison 'A' 3:58.92
6 St. Luke's Episcopal School 'A' 4:03.79
7 AL Johnson 'A' 4:05.86
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Cedar Bluff 'A' 3:55.36
2 St Jude 'A' 3:51.63
3 Donoho 'A' 3:49.59
4 Westminster School 'A' 3:44.06
5 Marion County 'A' 3:46.39
6 Linden 'A' 3:51.32
7 Whitesburg 'A' 3:52.09
8 Holy Spirit Catholic High Scho 'A' 3:56.97
Event 136 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Donoho 'A' 9:09.60
3-1B St Bernard 'A' 9:29.65
5-1C Whitesburg 'A' 9:44.12
7-1D Cedar Bluff 'A' 9:56.84
9-1E Marion County 'A' 10:09.58
2-2A Westminster School 'A' 9:10.02
4-2B Phillips HS 'A' 9:42.45
6-2C Addison 'A' 9:54.70
8-2D Gaston 'A' 10:06.69
10-2E Brilliant 'A' 10:11.68
Event 110 Boys High Jump 1A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Brown, Tony Addison 5-04.00
2 Grace, Austin Meek HS 5-04.00
3 Lewis, Jalen Linden 5-04.00
4 Mcburnett, Evan Cedar Bluff 5-06.00
5 Scales, Terrance Cedar Bluff 5-06.00
6 Combs, Nick Cedar Bluff 5-06.00
7 Mudian, Pavan Donoho 5-10.00
8 Slaughter, Kadarius School For Deaf 6-00.00
9 Seals, Jesse Addison 6-01.00
Event 112 Boys Pole Vault 1A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Gill, Grant Decatur Heri 8-00.00
2 Reed, Coleton Cedar Bluff 8-06.00
3 Lowry, Matthew School For Deaf 9-00.00
4 Wates, Garrett Marion County 9-00.00
5 Hughes, Lee Cedar Bluff 9-06.00
6 Hall, Shane Cedar Bluff 10-06.00
7 Gilbert, Ben Athens Bible 10-06.00
Event 106 Boys Long Jump 1A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Crews, Jacob Decatur Heri 17-03.75
2 Cambron, Tyler Decatur Heri 17-04.25
3 Gilcrease, Chris Hubbard 17-06.75
4 Allen, Jeremy Talladega County 17-07.00
5 Clinch, Dekian St Jude 17-07.25
6 Mckenzie, Cedric Winterboro 17-08.50
7 Willingham, Marcus Hubbard 17-10.00
8 Rackley, Jalen St Jude 18-00.50
9 Hardy, Deangelo Cedar Bluff 18-05.75
10 Crumpton, Tyler Phillips HS 18-06.25
11 Hackett, Hayden Cedar Bluff 18-08.50
12 Privett, Ryan Addison 18-09.25
Flight 2 Finals
1 Lewis, Jalen Linden 19-01.00
2 Ervin, Paul Sunshine 19-02.25
3 Johnson, Ben Marion County 19-03.00
4 Godwin, Lee Decatur Heri 19-04.00
5 Carr, Ladarius AL Johnson 19-04.50
6 Guyton, Corey Pickens County 19-06.75
7 Robinson, Anthony Linden 19-07.50
8 Swanigan, Dorryl Marion County 19-08.75
9 Payne, George St. Luke's E 20-00.00
10 Carr, Jeremy Linden 20-04.50
11 Slaughter, Kadarius School For Deaf 20-07.00
12 Eatmon, Joshua School For Deaf 21-05.00
Event 108 Boys Triple Jump 1A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Sutliff, Ron Brilliant 34-00.25
2 Ripley, Devin Decatur Heri 34-04.50
3 Raines, Garrett Meek HS 34-09.25
4 Scott, Anthony School For Deaf 34-11.00
5 York, David Westminster Scho 35-08.50
6 Bogle, Jackson Gaston 35-09.50
7 Gilcrease, Chris Hubbard 36-03.00
8 Brock, Anthony Pickens County 37-00.50
9 Hernandez, Crescencio Applachian 37-03.00
10 Crews, Jacob Decatur Heri 37-07.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Seals, Jesse Addison 37-11.00
2 Scales, Terrance Cedar Bluff 38-00.00
3 Johnson, Ben Marion County 38-09.75
4 Hardy, Deangelo Cedar Bluff 38-10.00
5 Crowe, Austin Parrish 39-00.25
6 Lewis, Jalen Linden 39-03.75
7 Hackett, Hayden Cedar Bluff 39-10.50
8 Shelton, Marquis Linden 39-11.25
9 Swanigan, Dorryl Marion County 40-01.25
10 Eatmon, Joshua School For Deaf 40-06.50
11 Carr, Jeremy Linden 42-05.00
Event 102 Boys Shot Put 1A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 McBride, Max Decatur Heri 36-00.00
2 Sanford, Brian Gaylesville 37-04.00
3 Melson, Franky Addison 37-06.25
4 Hyde, Jonathan Phillips HS 37-07.50
5 James, Kelan St. Luke's 37-09.00
6 Willette, Ronnie Addison 37-11.75
7 Burrow, Lonenzo School For Deaf 38-00.00
8 Justice, Antonio St Jude 38-11.50
9 Rogers, Chris Linden 39-08.25
10 Little, Julian Linden 39-08.50
11 Karrh, Will Decatur Heri 39-10.50
12 Cook, Juttorrius Winterboro 40-00.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Cagle, Skylar Cedar Bluff 40-03.00
2 Abernathy, Tyler Cedar Bluff 40-04.00
3 Plummer, Dallas Cedar Bluff 40-05.50
4 Alich, Tyler Parrish 40-11.75
5 Brimer, Blake Phillips HS 41-02.00
6 Lewis, Terris Linden 42-08.25
7 Gray, Tae Winterboro 42-08.50
8 Bogle, Jackson Gaston 42-11.00
9 King, Cory Applachian 43-07.00
10 Gibbs, Matthew Florala HS 44-01.00
11 Snider, Demetric School For Deaf 44-04.00
12 Cox, Cameron Applachian 44-07.00
Event 104 Boys Discus Throw 1A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Brimer, Blake Phillips HS 91-02.50
2 Jackson, Jacob Marion County 91-09.50
3 Gosa, Michael Marion County 92-01
4 Bridges, Kinzell AL Johnson 92-02
5 Croom, Michael AL Johnson 93-07
6 Mitchell, Joshua Marion County 99-00
7 Bess, John Florala HS 99-03
8 Abernathy, Austin Cedar Bluff 101-02
9 Steele, Randall Addison 101-03
10 Cox, Cameron Applachian 102-03
Flight 2 Finals
1 Burrow, Lonenzo School For Deaf 103-03
2 Karrh, Will Decatur Heri 105-08
3 Lewis, Terris Linden 106-05
4 Gray, Tae Winterboro 106-06
5 Rogers, Chris Linden 110-01
6 Leach, Greg Cedar Bluff 110-05
7 Willette, Ronnie Addison 111-08.75
8 Hyde, Jonathan Phillips HS 112-09.50
9 Robinson, Cory Addison 117-10
10 Thomas, Tate Donoho 126-08
11 Plummer, Dallas Cedar Bluff 127-10
Event 114 Boys Javelin Throw 1A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Vega, Erik Florala HS 115-06
2 Rogers, Chris Linden 117-04
3 Bogle, Jason Gaston 118-04
4 Lawson, Gable Gaylesville 120-00
5 Leach, Greg Cedar Bluff 123-10
6 McCree, Terrance School For Deaf 124-08
7 Gray, Tae Winterboro 124-10
8 Melson, Franky Addison 126-04
9 Talley, Tyree School For Deaf 129-04
10 Ellsworth, Zach Decatur Heri 129-11.50
11 Thompson, Noah Westminster Scho 131-07
12 Hall, Shane Cedar Bluff 131-08
Flight 2 Finals
1 Jackson, Jacob Marion County 131-09
2 Cooke, Cameron Addison 132-01
3 Madero, Emelio Marion County 134-01
4 Bess, John Florala HS 137-01
5 Brimer, Blake Phillips HS 137-07
6 McBride, Max Decatur Heri 137-11.50
7 Martin, Matthew Phillips HS 139-03
8 Robinson, Cory Addison 139-11
9 Plummer, Dallas Cedar Bluff 140-02
10 Hyde, Jonathan Phillips HS 148-08
11 Burleson, Jonathan Florala HS 151-01
12 Bogle, Jackson Gaston 158-06
Event 216 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Hudson, Labryson J.B. Blacksher 12.22
2 Knox, Bobby Isabella 11.92
3 Rogers, Tyler Mobile Christian 11.59
4 Stewart, Ardarius Fultondale 11.30
5 Rich, Fredrick Tanner 11.37
6 Edwards, Chancelor Tanner 11.61
7 Jackson, Jamichael Calhoun 11.96
8 Parker, Andrew Hatton 12.28
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Green, Stanley Hatch, RC 12.21
2 Foster, Reggie Goshen 11.82
3 Katechis, Holden Altamont 11.56
4 Thatch, Javin Tanner 11.26
5 Higgins, Emmanuel LaFayette 11.54
6 Raines, Ryan Holy Family 11.70
7 Welch, Brien Westbrook Christ 11.96
8 Myles, Bryce Lamar County 12.34
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Huller, Jahri Holy Family 12.05
2 Rogers, Jake Lexington 11.81
3 Bledsoe, Steven LaFayette 11.56
4 Marshall, Deundrea Fultondale 11.22
5 Harton, Tim Lamar County 11.55
6 Banks, Leon Hatch, RC 11.73
7 Woodall, Hunter Falkville 11.99
8 Davis, Peyton Lexington 12.40
Event 218 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Becerra, Aaron Falkville 24.70
2 Welch, Brien Westbrook Christ 24.33
3 Vines, Jerguin LaFayette 23.67
4 Bledsoe, Steven LaFayette 23.20
5 Axle, James Holy Family 23.29
6 Rich, Fredrick Tanner 23.79
7 Stanley, Dante Fultondale 24.36
8 Webb, Taylor Hatton 25.24
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Hughes, Stacy Hatton 24.68
2 Hullet, Jahri Holy Family 24.16
3 Banks, Leon Hatch, RC 23.59
4 Rogers, Tyler Mobile Christian 23.16
5 Whitlow, JaQuantiez LaFayette 23.40
6 Raines, Ryan Holy Family 23.96
7 Pasche, Sam Altamont 24.42
8 Myles, Bryce Lamar County 25.71
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Sumerel, Travis Falkville 24.65
2 Jackson, Jamichael Calhoun 24.07
3 Harton, Tim Lamar County 23.49
4 Thatch, Javin Tanner 23.06
5 Katechis, Holden Altamont 23.47
6 Jones, Brandon Hatch, RC 24.04
7 Tyus, Trevor Billingsley 24.54
8 Senior, Romie Hatton 25.73
Event 220 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Scott, Corey Lexington 58.48
2 Rodriguez, William Clev 57.47
3 Jordan, Jamie Calhoun 56.33
4 Hibbett, Griffin Mars Hill 55.61
5 Sumerel, Travis Falkville 55.63
6 Stewart, Vince Cold Springs 56.85
7 Mardis, Austin Hatton 57.98
8 James, Levi Lexington 59.84
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Vasser, Reggie Hatch, RC 55.39
2 Murphy, Romello Lanett 55.17
3 William, Rodney Goshen 54.89
4 Bailey, Justin LaFayette 54.59
5 Estes, Aaron Falkville 54.70
6 Marshall, Devernon Westbrook Christ 54.91
7 Gipson, Tramarcus Hatch, RC 55.25
8 Axle, James Holy Family 55.45
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Bishop, Lucas Cottage Hill 53.84
2 Hinds, Caden Amer. Christian 53.38
3 Coleman, Jordan Amer. Christian 52.97
4 Bledsoe, Steven LaFayette 52.80
5 Floyd, Jalen Lanett 52.87
6 Jones, Tyswain Lanett 53.30
7 Harton, Tim Lamar County 53.62
8 Walters, Jamal Barbour County 54.17
Event 226 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Limdi, Mohit Altamont 2:13.56
3-1B Floyd, Jalen Lanett 2:14.30
5-1C bridges, marlon Lanett 2:17.85
7-1D Schmitz, Dylan Cottage Hill 2:17.97
9-1E Jones, Solomon Barbour County 2:18.93
11-1F Stowe, Jake Hatton 2:22.51
2-2A Cross, Maddy Lexington 2:13.65
4-2B Smith, Justin Hatch, RC 2:17.29
6-2C Bonds, Matthew Pleasant Valley 2:17.95
8-2D Wilson, Demarkis Hatch, RC 2:18.21
10-2E Patton, James Clev 2:19.78
12-2F Bailey, Luke Colbert Heights 2:24.40
Section 2 Timed Finals
1-1A Krishnan, Pranav Altamont 2:01.41
3-1B Kelley, Tanner Amer. Christian 2:04.99
5-1C Hinds, Caden Amer. Christian 2:07.30
7-1D Herrington, Parker Mobile Christian 2:09.47
9-1E Hall, Anthony Mobile Christian 2:09.67
11-1F Felton, Chris Providence C 2:10.06
2-2A Bishop, Lucas Cottage Hill 2:04.26
4-2B Verdin, Colby Cottage Hill 2:05.45
6-2C Calvert, Blake Cold Springs 2:08.06
8-2D Tuttle, Alex Falkville 2:09.55
10-2E Herrington, Trent Mobile Christian 2:09.88
12-2F Wilemon, Cade Falkville 2:10.70
Event 228 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Verdin, Colby Cottage Hill 4:46.38
3-1B Hall, Anthony Mobile Christian 4:50.66
5-1C Schmitz, Dylan Cottage Hill 4:53.08
7-1D Herrington, Parker Mobile Christian 4:59.42
9-1E Bonds, Matthew Pleasant Valley 5:00.79
11-1F Kelley, Tanner Amer. Christian 5:06.00
13-1G Smith, Justin Hatch, RC 5:07.55
15-1H Herrington, Trent Mobile Christian 5:09.55
17-1I Smith, Morgan Cold Springs 5:11.35
19-1J Kelley, Jesse Amer. Christian 5:12.76
21-1K Odem, David Lanett 5:16.55
23-1L Carroll, Jonathan Clev 5:21.99
2-2A Calvert, Blake Cold Springs 4:49.68
4-2B Krishnan, Pranav Altamont 4:52.15
6-2C Wilemon, Cade Falkville 4:53.22
8-2D Chance, David Cottage Hill 5:00.71
10-2E Cross, Maddy Lexington 5:01.40
12-2F Kirk, Todd Pleasant Valley 5:06.83
14-2G Tuttle, Alex Falkville 5:08.49
16-2H Crider, Kramer Cold Springs 5:10.55
18-2I Cox, Ramon Holy Family 5:11.82
20-2J Wilson, Demarkis Hatch, RC 5:13.08
22-2K Washington, Vitello Lanett 5:19.90
24-2L Eskridge, Dakota Hatton 5:42.17
Event 230 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Hall, Anthony Mobile Christian 10:32.05
3-1B Kelley, Tanner Amer. Christian 10:32.85
5-1C Calvert, Blake Cold Springs 10:53.57
7-1D Schmitz, Dylan Cottage Hill 11:05.69
9-1E Wilemon, Cade Falkville 11:09.01
11-1F Odem, David Lanett 11:20.02
13-1G Smith, Morgan Cold Springs 11:22.55
15-1H Herrington, Trent Mobile Christian 11:45.84
17-1I Ely, Gates Altamont 11:56.40
19-1J Thornton, Quinton Pleasant Valley 12:00.85
21-1K Clokey, Will Westbrook Christ 12:12.10
23-1L Snow, Matt Billingsley 12:28.39
2-2A Verdin, Colby Cottage Hill 10:32.53
4-2B Chance, David Cottage Hill 10:43.54
6-2C Bonds, Matthew Pleasant Valley 11:01.76
8-2D Murphy, Romello Lanett 11:06.76
10-2E Johnson, Donnie J.B. Blacksher 11:19.08
12-2F Crider, Kramer Cold Springs 11:20.26
14-2G Kelley, Jesse Amer. Christian 11:31.78
16-2H Ratliff, Davis Isabella 11:56.12
18-2I Wilhite, Austin Falkville 11:58.60
20-2J Cunningham, Kamai Lanett 12:02.38
22-2K Brackin, Blake Hatton 12:14.00
24-2L Eskridge, Dakota Hatton 12:37.06
Event 222 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Kyle, Clay Falkville 20.97
2 Mcgaughy, Caleb Mobile Christian 19.76
3 Dressler, TJ Cottage Hill 18.86
4 Rachael, Montavion Lanett 16.99
5 Mclin, Greg Tanner 17.05
6 Wilhite, Austin Falkville 18.87
7 Parrish, Josh Lexington 19.83
8 Long, Danyon Hatton 21.19
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Littlejohn, Lance Sand Rock 20.41
2 McMahon, Stephen Altamont 19.59
3 Williams, Rasheed LaFayette 18.66
4 Walters, Jamal Barbour County 16.59
5 Love, Desmond Tanner 17.24
6 Hamby, Kenneth Cold Springs 19.32
7 Smith, Donald Billingsley 19.98
8 Brown, Ervin Billingsley 21.29
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Cole, Slade Hatton 20.22
2 Richard, Kasey Hatton 19.57
3 Brown, Brennan Mobile Christian 18.53
4 Vines, Jerguin LaFayette 16.19
5 Callens, Denzell Billingsley 17.51
6 Springer, Brandon Lexington 19.42
7 Townsend, Chris Tanner 20.12
8 Ellis, Chuck Hatch, RC 21.89
Event 224 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Springer, Brandon Lexington 49.78
2 Ellis, Chuck Hatch, RC 48.95
3 Foster, Maurice LaFayette 48.75
4 Ellison, Jackson Westbrook Christ 48.53
5 Dean, Desmond J.B. Blacksher 48.58
6 Tate, Austin Pleasant Valley 48.76
7 Cottrell, Alex Lexington 49.27
8 Keller, Troy Cherokee 50.37
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Benjamin, Jaalin Cherokee 46.74
2 Mclin, Greg Tanner 46.56
3 Brown, Brennan Mobile Christian 46.28
4 Mcgaughy, Caleb Mobile Christian 45.68
5 Littleton, Christian Isabella 45.91
6 Sumerel, Travis Falkville 46.42
7 McMahon, Stephen Altamont 46.60
8 Hamby, Kenneth Cold Springs 47.25
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Thatch, Javin Tanner 45.16
2 Barnett, Birch Amer. Christian 44.12
3 Love, Desmond Tanner 43.19
4 Walters, Jamal Barbour County 41.77
5 Marshall, Deundrea Fultondale 43.18
6 Vasser, Reggie Hatch, RC 43.78
7 Rachael, Montavion Lanett 44.27
8 Tatum, Ben Providence C 45.64
Event 232 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Holy Family 'A' 1:04.49
2 Sand Rock 'A' 49.72
3 Lanett 'A' 47.62
4 Tanner 'A' 45.75
5 R C Hatch 'A' 45.85
6 Westbrook Christian 'A' 47.98
7 Cherokee 'A' 50.09
8 Providence Christian School 'A' 1:04.83
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Pleasant Valley 'A' 59.18
2 Lexington 'A' 49.08
3 Falkville 'A' 47.50
4 Mobile Christian 'A' 45.59
5 Goshen 'A' 46.29
6 Hatton 'A' 48.41
7 Cleveland 'A' 50.83
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Section 'A' 57.37
2 Phil Campbell 'A' 48.74
3 Altamont 'A' 47.45
4 LaFayette 'A' 44.45
5 Billingsley 'A' 47.11
6 Cold Springs 'A' 48.50
7 Lamar County 'A' 50.91
Event 234 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Lexington 'A' 4:07.69
3 Cleveland 'A' 4:04.14
4 Section 'A' 3:59.59
5 Calhoun 'A' 4:03.52
6 North Sand Mountain 'A' 4:06.17
7 Sand Rock 'A' 4:13.32
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Thorsby 'A' 3:56.91
2 Tanner 'A' 3:52.97
3 Providence Christian School 'A' 3:48.40
4 Westbrook Christian 'A' 3:47.51
5 Cottage Hill 'A' 3:48.08
6 Barbour County 'A' 3:48.65
7 Lamar County 'A' 3:54.43
8 Hatton 'A' 3:59.00
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Mobile Christian 'A' 3:46.61
2 Falkville 'A' 3:42.54
3 Altamont 'A' 3:37.51
4 American Christian Academy 'A' 3:34.13
5 Lanett 'A' 3:34.26
6 LaFayette 'A' 3:40.21
7 R C Hatch 'A' 3:44.39
8 Holy Family 'A' 3:46.92
Event 236 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Mobile Christian 'A' 8:47.65
3-1B Lanett 'A' 9:00.05
5-1C Cold Springs 'A' 9:26.71
7-1D Pleasant Valley 'A' 9:34.96
9-1E Cleveland 'A' 9:39.10
11-1F Falkville 'A' 9:59.61
13-1G Hatton 'A' 10:07.62
2-2A Cottage Hill 'A' 8:47.90
4-2B Altamont 'A' 9:21.47
6-2C Providence Christian School 'A' 9:27.53
8-2D American Christian Academy 'A' 9:35.66
10-2E Westbrook Christian 'A' 9:46.60
12-2F LaFayette 'A' 10:05.95
Event 210 Boys High Jump 2A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Holberg, Hamilton Cottage Hill 5-04.00
2 Smith, Justin Tanner 5-04.00
3 Milsap, Joshua Goshen 5-04.00
4 Henderson, Colton Cold Springs 5-04.00
5 Mabry, Dakota Sand Rock 5-06.00
6 Fletcher, Johonthan Tanner 5-06.00
7 Culpeper, Evan Lanett 5-06.00
8 Landers, Kentaviou LaFayette 5-08.00
9 Whitlow, JaQuantiez LaFayette 5-08.00
10 Herring, Trent Mobile Christian 5-08.00
11 Gipson, Tramarcus Hatch, RC 5-08.00
12 Love, Desmond Tanner 5-08.00
13 Boyd, Qua LaFayette 5-10.00
14 Parker, Drew Isabella 5-10.00
15 Callens, Denzell Billingsley 6-00.00
16 Tate, Austin Pleasant Valley 6-00.00
17 Jones, Tyswain Lanett 6-00.00
18 Mackey, Doug Sand Rock 6-02.00
Event 212 Boys Pole Vault 2A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Fuqua, Landon Sand Rock 8-00.00
2 Barnett, Birch Amer. Christian 8-00.00
3 Lewis, Kennan Isabella 8-00.00
4 Littrell, William Falkville 8-06.00
5 Dressler, TJ Cottage Hill 9-00.00
6 Jay, Andrew Mobile Christian 9-06.00
7 Richard, Austin Cold Springs 9-06.00
8 Sims, Jared Mobile Christian 9-06.00
9 Campbell, Logan Cold Springs 10-00.00
10 Kyle, Clay Falkville 10-00.00
11 Verdin, Colby Cottage Hill 10-06.00
12 Thetford, Tommy Altamont 11-00.00
13 Calvert, Austin Cold Springs 11-00.00
14 Phillips, Christopher Mobile Christian 12-00.00
Event 206 Boys Long Jump 2A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Harris, Zach Cherokee 17-04.50
2 James, Casey Lexington 17-05.50
3 Keeth, Jeffery Holy Family 17-05.50
4 Gardner, Daryle Billingsley 17-10.75
5 Vandiver, Cody Cold Springs 17-10.75
6 Bailer, Gabe Section 17-11.50
7 Wylie, Sean Sand Rock 18-01.50
8 Hibbett, Griffin Mars Hill 18-03.00
9 Raines, Ryan Holy Family 18-04.50
10 Wheeler, Alex Lamar County 18-05.50
11 White, Sam Mobile Christian 18-06.00
12 Alford, Brandon Goshen 18-06.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Presley, Carson Mobile Christian 18-10.50
2 Boyd, Qua LaFayette 19-00.50
3 Rogers, Jake Lexington 19-02.00
4 Jones, Brandon Hatch, RC 19-03.25
5 Milsap, Joshua Goshen 19-03.50
6 Stewart, Vince Cold Springs 19-03.50
7 Rachael, Montavion Lanett 19-03.75
8 Rich, Fredrick Tanner 19-06.50
9 Mclin, Greg Tanner 19-09.75
10 Tate, Austin Pleasant Valley 20-01.00
11 Higgins, Emmanuel LaFayette 21-00.50
12 Stewart, Ardarius Fultondale 21-06.50
Event 208 Boys Triple Jump 2A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Putman, Brandon Lexington 34-01.00
2 Mardis, Austin Hatton 35-08.00
3 James, Casey Lexington 35-09.00
4 Hughes, Stacy Hatton 36-01.50
5 Parker, Andrew Hatton 36-03.75
6 Holberg, Hamilton Cottage Hill 36-07.00
7 Mackey, Doug Sand Rock 36-08.00
8 Johnson, Wesley Tanner 36-08.25
9 Henderson, Colton Cold Springs 36-10.50
10 Becerra, Aaron Falkville 37-02.00
11 Dudley, Abram Billingsley 37-06.50
12 Parker, Drew Isabella 37-07.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 White, Sam Mobile Christian 38-02.25
2 Fletcher, Johonthan Tanner 39-05.00
3 Culpeper, Evan Lanett 39-08.00
4 Foster, Maurice LaFayette 39-10.00
5 Presley, Carson Mobile Christian 40-04.00
6 Tyus, Trevor Billingsley 40-05.25
7 Stewart, Vince Cold Springs 40-08.75
8 Mclin, Greg Tanner 40-11.25
9 Vines, Jerguin LaFayette 41-03.00
10 Rachael, Montavion Lanett 41-06.50
11 Barnett, Birch Amer. Christian 41-06.75
12 Higgins, Emmanuel LaFayette 41-10.25
Event 202 Boys Shot Put 2A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Dudley, Abram Billingsley 35-11.00
2 Lambert, Ethan Pleasant Valley 36-00.00
3 Benford, Chase Tanner 36-00.50
4 Areno, Justin Ohatchee 36-04.00
5 Smith, Canaan Falkville 37-01.50
6 Thompson, Willie Cherokee 37-05.75
7 Hardy, Devion Billingsley 37-07.25
8 Clemons, Tyler Lexington 38-02.00
9 Jaco, Trey Colbert Heights 38-05.00
10 Thornberry, Dylan Section 38-09.00
11 Colvin, Jared Pleasant Valley 39-10.00
12 Wilkins, Jesse Hatton 40-11.75
Flight 2 Finals
1 Boyd, Qua LaFayette 41-02.50
2 ray, mandell Lanett 41-08.00
3 Guice, Dequawn Barbour County 42-00.00
4 Johnson, Jamario Barbour County 42-01.75
5 Fuqua, Joshua Mobile Christian 42-02.00
6 Holberg, Hamilton Cottage Hill 42-04.00
7 Lockett, Demetri Hatch, RC 42-05.25
8 Jones, Tyswain Lanett 42-09.00
9 Williams, Michael Barbour County 43-10.50
10 Vines, Torres LaFayette 45-11.75
11 Gray, Gavin Lexington 46-00.00
12 Karr, Nathan Amer. Christian 52-11.00
Event 204 Boys Discus Throw 2A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Hollingsworth, Chad Lexington 91-08.25
2 Thompson, Willie Cherokee 94-11
3 Oswalt, Bradley Colbert Heights 97-06
4 Williams, Skylar Sand Rock 100-10
5 Knox, Bobby Isabella 101-02
6 Reece, Zebulon North Sand Mount 101-09
7 Pullen, Quin Mobile Christian 103-00
8 Onwenu, Justin Altamont 103-02
9 Gibson, Ryon Sand Rock 104-06
10 Dudley, Andrew Billingsley 106-01
11 Johnson, Devon Barbour County 107-06
12 Ally, Chase Cottage Hill 108-00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Vines, Torres LaFayette 108-04
2 Miller, Darius Billingsley 112-03
3 Lambert, Ethan Pleasant Valley 112-10
4 Smith, Justin Tanner 115-07.50
5 Dean, Ryan J.B. Blacksher 119-02
6 Wilkins, Jesse Hatton 119-03.50
7 ray, mandell Lanett 121-07
8 Haggermaker, Jace Tanner 121-08
9 Stewart, Ardarius Fultondale 123-00
10 Johnson, Jamario Barbour County 124-00
11 Karr, Nathan Amer. Christian 127-06
12 Patrick, Brion Barbour County 129-00
Event 214 Boys Javelin Throw 2A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Agee, Cameron Lexington 115-10
2 Fuqua, Landon Sand Rock 117-03
3 Haggermaker, Jace Tanner 120-07
4 Dressler, TJ Cottage Hill 121-10
5 Dudley, Abram Billingsley 122-00
6 Cornelius, Austin Cherokee 123-04
7 Vines, Torres LaFayette 124-00
8 Garner, Jack Section 124-09.50
9 Farber, Michael North Sand Mount 125-09
10 Jay, Andrew Mobile Christian 126-02.50
11 Wilkins, Jesse Hatton 129-07
12 Kilpatrick, Taylor J.B. Blacksher 131-04
Flight 2 Finals
1 Cail, Brodie Amer. Christian 133-07
2 Lockhart, Daniel Falkville 135-02
3 Jones, Justin Cold Springs 135-04
4 Rojas, Ignacio Isabella 139-08
5 Smith, Canaan Falkville 142-04.75
6 Morrison, Austin Section 142-05.75
7 Holberg, Hamilton Cottage Hill 144-04
8 Thornberry, Dylan Section 150-02.25
9 Boyd, Qua LaFayette 151-10
10 Karr, Nathan Amer. Christian 157-03
11 Huang, Jonathan Altamont 166-03
12 Rogers, Jake Lexington 167-05
Event 316 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Brown, Marcellus Ashville 11.90
2 West, Anthony Colbert County 11.72
3 Burks, Brandon Daleville 11.54
4 Powell, Cameron Catholic- Montgo 11.18
5 Jones, Lamar Clay County 11.19
6 Goodman, Chantz Walter Wellb 11.55
7 Boland, Tyler Vinemont 11.75
8 Kaplan, Andrew J B Pennington 11.94
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Hill, Caleb Danville 11.87
2 Staples, Herbert Handley 11.70
3 Melton, Blaine Sheffield 11.54
4 Jackson, Charles Sheffield 11.10
5 Simmons, Diamond Hanceville 11.28
6 Horrison, Thyro Colbert County 11.57
7 Mitchell, Adam Leeds 11.77
8 Daughtry, Cody Piedmont 11.96
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Lacy, Orlando Opp 11.84
2 Toles, Devonta Glencoe High 11.67
3 Smith, Javontey Greensboro 11.42
4 VanHooser, Walker Trinity Wild 10.90
5 Woolfolk, Justin Montgomery Acade 11.34
6 Parker, Willie Greensboro 11.58
7 Boyd, Myake Opp 11.77
8 Drakes, Tyler White Plains 12.06
Event 318 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Mitchell, Adam Leeds 24.43
2 Tucker, Phillip Colbert County 23.92
3 Parker, Willie Greensboro 23.66
4 Malcom, Broc Hanceville 22.81
5 Woolfolk, Justin Montgomery Acade 23.15
6 Melton, Blaine Sheffield 23.84
7 Washington, Jeremiah Hanceville 23.99
8 Butler, Jordan B B Comer 24.52
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Mcabee, Dallas Danville 24.32
2 Brown, Marcellus Ashville 23.91
3 Goodman, Chantz Walter Wellb 23.62
4 VanHooser, Walker Trinity Wild 22.77
5 Smith, Javontey Greensboro 23.18
6 Briskey, John Handley 23.86
7 Powell, Cameron Catholic- Montgo 24.04
8 Okinedo, Denzel Randolph 24.56
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Philyaw, Justin J B Pennington 24.16
2 Daughtry, Cody Piedmont 23.89
3 Horrison, Thyro Colbert County 23.60
4 Simmons, Diamond Hanceville 22.68
5 Freeman, Julian Montgomery Acade 23.31
6 Simmons, Shawncey Clay County 23.88
7 West, Anthony Colbert County 24.15
8 King, Justin Sheffield 24.59
Event 320 Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Morris, Quincy Handley 58.07
2 Jackson, Diante Daleville 56.77
3 Freeman, Justin Montgomery Acade 55.48
4 Young, Jamaal Piedmont 55.18
5 Martin, Jon J B Pennington 55.28
6 Denney, Trey Clay County 56.11
7 Tinker, Christopher Glencoe High 56.84
8 Looney, Alex Ashville 58.41
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Bridge, Nathan Danville 54.95
2 Ruffin, Tavio Sheffield 54.78
3 Eggleston, Tyrecus Colbert County 54.52
4 Freeman, Julian Montgomery Acade 54.38
5 Philyaw, Justin J B Pennington 54.50
6 Horrison, Thyro Colbert County 54.62
7 Mann, Davis Trinity Wild 54.90
8 Wisener, Lucas J B Pennington 55.04
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Harrell, Dexter LAMP 53.81
2 Wright, Connor Catholic- Montgo 52.83
3 Washington, Jeremiah Hanceville 51.84
4 Malcom, Broc Hanceville 49.01
5 Sisco, Nathan Randolph 50.99
6 Smith, Javontey Greensboro 52.49
7 Melton, Blaine Sheffield 53.27
8 Teachey, Branson Randolph 54.20
Event 326 Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Klein, Nick Winfield 2:10.15
3-1B Mason, Jarrett Catholic- Montgo 2:11.67
5-1C Howard, Samuel Ashville 2:12.90
7-1D Corbett, Ethan Rogers 2:15.22
9-1E Wise, Matt Handley 2:16.94
11-1F Morris, Quincy Handley 2:19.18
2-2A Hervol, Brandon Winfield 2:11.11
4-2B Stokes, Rob T R Miller 2:12.45
6-2C Collins, Leland Randolph 2:13.37
8-2D Deaton, Skyler Hamilton 2:15.83
10-2E Freeman, Daylon Glencoe High 2:17.37
12-2F Synder, Steven Saks 2:22.23
Section 2 Timed Finals
1-1A Curles, Wesley Trinity Wild 2:03.75
3-1B Mccant, Richard LAMP 2:05.10
5-1C Martin, Skip Catholic- Montgo 2:06.72
7-1D Harrell, Dexter LAMP 2:07.48
9-1E Roberts, Joseph J B Pennington 2:08.52
11-1F Melton, Blaine Sheffield 2:09.41
2-2A Wright, Connor Catholic- Montgo 2:04.68
4-2B Sisco, Nathan Randolph 2:06.24
6-2C Stallings, Thomas Trinity Wild 2:07.30
8-2D Anderson, Jack Montgomery Acade 2:07.86
10-2E Hurst, Caleb Hanceville 2:08.93
12-2F Teachey, Branson Randolph 2:09.74
Event 328 Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Martin, Skip Catholic- Montgo 4:34.21
3-1B Stokes, Rob T R Miller 4:43.63
5-1C Shankle, Ryan Bayside 4:48.16
7-1D Pouncey, Matt Catholic- Montgo 4:51.30
9-1E Gross, Michael Randolph 4:54.98
11-1F Stallings, Thomas Trinity Wild 5:00.20
13-1G Howard, Samuel Ashville 5:02.00
15-1H Lindsay, James Glencoe High 5:07.00
17-1I Looney, Alex Ashville 5:09.00
19-1J Flores, Eduard B B Comer 5:12.00
21-1K Corbett, Ethan Rogers 5:12.78
23-1L Parker, Gregory Sipsey Valle 5:17.19
2-2A Curles, Wesley Trinity Wild 4:36.30
4-2B Mason, Jarrett Catholic- Montgo 4:44.86
6-2C King, Eshan Randolph 4:51.04
8-2D Klein, Nick Winfield 4:51.93
10-2E Beckman, Andrew Randolph 4:59.69
12-2F Foster, Noah LAMP 5:01.78
14-2G Johnson, Timmy J B Pennington 5:06.64
16-2H Wise, Matt Handley 5:08.00
18-2I Synder, Steven Saks 5:10.00
20-2J Pearl, Nathan Brindlee Mountai 5:12.40
22-2K VanWagnen, Mack CLEM 5:13.93
24-2L rogers, mic Rogers 5:17.50
Event 330 Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Curles, Wesley Trinity Wild 10:06.21
3-1B Shankle, Ryan Bayside 10:27.99
5-1C King, Eshan Randolph 10:44.57
7-1D Gross, Michael Randolph 10:49.61
9-1E Beckman, Andrew Randolph 10:57.83
11-1F Johnson, Timmy J B Pennington 11:03.66
13-1G Helms, Tyler ELKM 11:05.65
15-1H Hudson, Joseph LAMP 11:36.18
17-1I Howard, Samuel Ashville 11:37.49
19-1J VanWagnen, Mack CLEM 11:59.05
21-1K Ward, Phillip Hokes Bluff 12:13.85
23-1L Sanderson, Davey Hamilton 12:40.46
2-2A Mason, Jarrett Catholic- Montgo 10:16.78
4-2B Foster, Noah LAMP 10:40.47
6-2C Klein, Nick Winfield 10:44.90
8-2D Stokes, Rob T R Miller 10:52.33
10-2E Pouncey, Matt Catholic- Montgo 11:03.49
12-2F Dockery, Taylor Montgomery Acade 11:04.44
14-2G Midyett, Ash Bayside 11:35.03
16-2H Fuller, Everett Montgomery Acade 11:36.81
18-2I Pearce, Jonathan Sipsey Valle 11:45.22
20-2J Flores, Eduard B B Comer 12:03.89
22-2K Erb, Max Winfield 12:16.25
24-2L Green, Gabe Ashville 12:59.88
Event 322 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 McDonald, Henry Bayside 19.85
2 Vaughn, Andrew J B Pennington 18.09
3 Britford, Terrance Greensboro 17.17
4 Smith, J.D. Sheffield 16.44
5 Qualls, Tobias Colbert County 16.77
6 Bridge, Nathan Danville 17.48
7 Ponder, Levi Vinemont 18.20
8 Turner, Dezmond Ashville 20.36
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Simmons, Isaiah Saks 19.72
2 Burbank, Austin Rogers 18.08
3 Daves, Michael Bayside 17.09
4 Kitchens, Spencer Brindlee Mountai 16.40
5 Tabb, Frederick Greensboro 16.81
6 Rivers, Blake Hamilton 17.53
7 Massey, Jesse Sardis 18.53
8 Bailey, Skylar Ashville 24.46
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Wright, Bo Vinemont 19.50
2 Paterson, Drew Montgomery Acade 18.02
3 Winn, Kameron T R Miller 17.00
4 Williams, Ramsey Colbert County 15.41
5 Reddick, Dalemetrius White Plains 16.92
6 Butler, Jordan B B Comer 17.85
7 Thompson, Cole Saks 18.91
Event 324 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Ozmint, Thomas Glencoe High 47.76
2 McOmber, Timothy Catholic- Montgo 46.41
3 Johnson, Grant Hamilton 46.30
4 Daves, Michael Bayside 45.95
5 Winn, Theodore Greensboro 46.16
6 Spears, Jamal T R Miller 46.34
7 Simmons, Isaiah Saks 47.32
8 Winston, Juantavious Handley 48.86
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Massey, Jesse Sardis 45.78
2 Ponder, Levi Vinemont 45.57
3 Thompson, Cole Saks 45.06
4 Winn, Kameron T R Miller 44.69
5 Christian, Blake Glencoe High 45.02
6 Dunbar, Sarandon Piedmont 45.45
7 Mccollum, Xavier Winfield 45.61
8 Britford, Terrance Greensboro 45.91
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Vaughn, Andrew J B Pennington 44.24
2 Reddick, Dalemetrius White Plains 44.10
3 Mercier, Nichlas Colbert County 43.97
4 Williams, Ramsey Colbert County 41.33
5 Tabb, Frederick Greensboro 43.14
6 Rivers, Blake Hamilton 44.01
7 Bridge, Nathan Danville 44.13
8 Kitchens, Spencer Brindlee Mountai 44.47
Event 332 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Winfield 'A' 47.79
2 Randolph 'A' 47.26
3 J B Pennington 'A' 46.40
4 Clay County 'A' 44.86
5 T R Miller 'A' 44.98
6 Colbert County 'A' 46.45
7 Vinemont 'A' 47.28
8 Saks 'A' 48.00
Heat 2 Prelims
1 White Plains 'A' 47.49
2 Danville 'A' 47.20
3 Sheffield 'A' 46.38
4 Hanceville 'A' 44.68
5 Daleville 'A' 45.41
6 Ashville 'A' 46.53
7 Trinity Wildcats 'A' 47.29
8 Brindlee Mountain 'A' 48.55
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Clements 'A' 47.46
2 Rogers 'A' 46.92
3 Glencoe High School 'A' 46.24
4 Montgomery Academy 'A' 44.55
5 Opp 'A' 45.52
6 Piedmont 'A' 46.66
7 B B Comer 'A' 47.43
8 Bayside Academy 'A' 48.80
Event 334 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Saks 'A' 4:00.54
2 Catholic- Montgomery 'A' 3:56.03
3 Clay County 'A' 3:55.63
4 White Plains 'A' 3:51.14
5 Vinemont 'A' 3:55.09
6 Rogers 'A' 3:55.98
7 Winfield 'A' 3:58.38
8 Bayside Academy 'A' 4:02.24
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Sheffield 'A' 3:50.53
2 Handley 'A' 3:47.55
3 Ashville 'A' 3:46.78
4 Randolph 'A' 3:44.85
5 Glencoe High School 'A' 3:45.84
6 Trinity Wildcats 'A' 3:47.40
7 Danville 'A' 3:48.92
8 Daleville 'A' 3:51.05
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Piedmont 'A' 3:44.52
2 J B Pennington 'A' 3:42.93
3 Montgomery Academy 'A' 3:38.71
4 Hanceville 'A' 3:32.31
5 Greensboro 'A' 3:35.51
6 T R Miller 'A' 3:41.59
7 Colbert County 'A' 3:43.92
8 Hamilton 'A' 3:44.56
Event 336 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Catholic- Montgomery 'A' 8:42.66
3-1B Randolph 'A' 8:53.29
5-1C J B Pennington 'A' 9:07.48
7-1D Colbert County 'A' 9:12.60
9-1E Bayside Academy 'A' 9:22.24
11-1F T R Miller 'A' 9:30.81
13-1G Hanceville 'A' 9:38.16
15-1H Piedmont 'A' 9:46.19
17-1I Clements 'A' 9:55.51
2-2A Trinity Wildcats 'A' 8:52.83
4-2B Lamp 'A' 9:05.65
6-2C Greensboro 'A' 9:12.31
8-2D Hamilton 'A' 9:17.33
10-2E Winfield 'A' 9:23.04
12-2F Montgomery Academy 'A' 9:33.94
14-2G Vinemont 'A' 9:44.48
16-2H Sipsey Valley High School 'A' 9:54.30
Event 310 Boys High Jump 3A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Bolton, Nick Bayside 5-04.00
2 Barry, Trey Bayside 5-04.00
3 Newton, Alex Ashville 5-04.00
4 Burbank, Austin Rogers 5-04.00
5 Austin, Jesse Montgomery Acade 5-04.00
6 Thompson, Earl CLEM 5-04.00
7 Guthery, Trey Vinemont 5-04.00
8 Woods, Jerric T R Miller 5-06.00
9 Melendez, Jake Bayside 5-06.00
10 Sherrill, Bird Randolph 5-06.00
11 Reese, Dexter Handley 5-06.00
12 Robinson, Slater Danville 5-06.00
13 Williams, Ramsey Colbert County 5-08.00
14 Turner, Kiemondre Greensboro 5-10.00
15 Bryant, Mark T R Miller 6-02.00
16 Britford, Terrance Greensboro 6-02.00
Event 312 Boys Pole Vault 3A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Killen, Raliegh Rogers 8-00.00
2 Vinson, Brooks Montgomery Acade 9-00.00
3 Vickery, Miller T R Miller 9-00.00
4 Citrin, Andy Bayside 9-06.00
5 Borunda, Gaston CLEM 10-00.00
6 Hervol, Brandon Winfield 10-00.00
7 Yockers, Ben Bayside 10-00.00
8 Peden, Cody CLEM 10-06.00
9 Boutwell, Matthew Sheffield 10-06.00
10 Adams, Nick T R Miller 10-06.00
11 Newman, William Montgomery Acade 11-00.00
12 Posey, Tye Winfield 11-06.00
13 Austin, Jesse Montgomery Acade 12-00.00
Event 306 Boys Long Jump 3A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Thompson, Cole Saks 17-10.25
2 Lumpkin, Marcus Daleville 17-11.00
3 Williamson, Blake Winfield 18-00.00
4 Anderson, Jack Montgomery Acade 18-01.00
5 batts, D j Danville 18-01.00
6 Powers, Marcus Colbert County 18-02.00
7 Pride, Aaron Sheffield 18-03.25
8 Bennett, Ahmad Greensboro 18-05.00
9 Sisco, Nathan Randolph 18-05.50
10 Brown, Quante Greensboro 18-10.00
11 Farris, Trey Winfield 18-10.00
12 Tucker, Phillip Colbert County 18-11.25
Flight 2 Finals
1 Kaplan, Andrew J B Pennington 19-00.00
2 Burroughs, Laphonso Piedmont 19-01.50
3 Robinson, Slater Danville 19-02.50
4 Ard, Noah Cordova 19-03.50
5 Shands, Cory Sardis 19-07.50
6 Mitchell, Adam Leeds 19-08.50
7 Reese, Dexter Handley 19-09.50
8 Boland, Tyler Vinemont 19-11.75
9 Williams, Ramsey Colbert County 20-00.25
10 Tabb, Frederick Greensboro 20-03.00
11 Newton, Alex Ashville 20-08.00
12 Bryant, Mark T R Miller 21-11.00
Event 308 Boys Triple Jump 3A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Williamson, Blake Winfield 36-00.50
2 Giddens, Logan White Plains 36-05.50
3 Robinson, Slater Danville 36-07.25
4 Barragan, David T R Miller 36-08.00
5 Deaton, Skyler Hamilton 36-10.50
6 West, Anthony Colbert County 37-07.00
7 Newton, Alex Ashville 37-09.50
8 Newsome, Antonio Colbert County 38-01.00
9 Boutwell, Matthew Sheffield 38-01.50
10 Goe, Garris Bayside 38-02.00
11 Qualls, Tobias Colbert County 38-03.75
12 Jackson, Darnel Piedmont 38-05.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Campbell, Darryl Greensboro 38-06.00
2 Thompson, Earl CLEM 38-07.00
3 Burroughs, Laphonso Piedmont 38-09.00
4 Taylor, Ahmad T R Miller 39-01.00
5 Mccollum, Xavier Winfield 39-01.50
6 Kaplan, Andrew J B Pennington 39-03.25
7 Winn, Kameron T R Miller 39-04.00
8 Paterson, Drew Montgomery Acade 39-07.00
9 Lumpkin, Marcus Daleville 40-08.00
10 Bennett, Ahmad Greensboro 40-11.00
11 Tabb, Frederick Greensboro 43-03.00
12 Boland, Tyler Vinemont 43-03.00
Event 302 Boys Shot Put 3A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Stewart, Koran Daleville 36-06.50
2 Jackson, Devante Daleville 37-02.00
3 Elrod, Chase LAMP 37-03.50
4 Woods, Ronald Leeds 37-03.50
5 Hulcher, Zach Catholic- Montgo 37-08.50
6 Harris, Blake Rogers 38-08.00
7 Twitty, Lance Hanceville 38-08.00
8 Bonaker, Zachary Randolph 39-06.00
9 terry, matthew Danville 39-08.00
10 Dillard, Chris Handley 39-08.50
11 Sunwood, Arekson Randolph 39-11.50
12 Aston, Kurt Rogers 40-01.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Tucker, Phillip Colbert County 40-10.00
2 Stovall, Derek Winfield 41-00.00
3 Gamble, Marquez Piedmont 41-01.50
4 Whitworth, Zach T R Miller 41-05.25
5 Sparks, Anthony Brindlee Mountai 41-05.75
6 Kelly, Quinn Handley 42-04.50
7 Jackson, Xavier Piedmont 43-00.75
8 Brown, James Greensboro 43-08.25
9 Westendorf, Wellington Catholic- Montgo 43-10.25
10 Jackson, Charles Sheffield 45-01.00
11 Hopper, Bobby Brindlee Mountai 45-09.00
12 Lewis, Sheldon Hanceville 49-07.75
Event 304 Boys Discus Throw 3A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Clark, Jeremy Leeds 96-06
2 Bullock, Arvelle Hamilton 104-10.50
3 Belew, Matt CLEM 107-00.50
4 Stovall, Derek Winfield 107-08.50
5 Pittman, Jonathan Daleville 107-11
6 grigsby, tyler Rogers 107-11.50
7 Stewart, Koran Daleville 108-10
8 Davis, Jabaris Greensboro 111-04
9 Bonaker, Zachary Randolph 113-04
10 Dillard, Chris Handley 114-03
11 Sparks, Anthony Brindlee Mountai 115-00
12 Savage, Derick Opp 115-02.25
Flight 2 Finals
1 Steele, Brad Vinemont 116-06
2 Hopper, Bobby Brindlee Mountai 117-01
3 Brown, James Greensboro 117-11
4 Moseley, Jarrett Trinity Wild 119-10
5 Johnson, Jaylon Piedmont 120-04
6 Allen, Briar Rogers 120-07
7 Pitts, Braxton Hanceville 123-05
8 Westendorf, Wellington Catholic- Montgo 124-11.50
9 Costantini, Brody Bayside 125-00.75
10 Sunwood, Arekson Randolph 126-00
11 Moore, Logan Piedmont 126-09
12 Lewis, Sheldon Hanceville 146-03
Event 314 Boys Javelin Throw 3A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Reese, Dylan Winfield 128-00
2 Denney, Trey Clay County 133-06
3 Mims, Sidney Montgomery Acade 133-09
4 Wright, Bo Vinemont 133-11
5 Brown, James Greensboro 135-04
6 Robinson, Slater Danville 135-07
7 Hurst, Caleb Hanceville 135-08
8 Sparks, Anthony Brindlee Mountai 137-02
9 Devoe, Michael Piedmont 137-03
10 Bennett, Ahmad Greensboro 140-01
11 Giddens, Logan White Plains 140-02
12 Major, Jamie Piedmont 140-03
Flight 2 Finals
1 Calametti, Davis Bayside 140-08
2 pettus, mike Rogers 140-08
3 Whittle, William T R Miller 145-04
4 Westendorf, Wellington Catholic- Montgo 146-00
5 Tucker, Phillip Colbert County 146-03
6 Stovall, Derek Winfield 147-05
7 burks, trey Rogers 148-05
8 Shands, Cory Sardis 149-06
9 Adams, Nick T R Miller 150-02
10 Mccorvey, Neil Montgomery Acade 150-09
11 Brown, Quante Greensboro 158-05
12 grigsby, tyler Rogers 174-10
Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2012 09:38 AM
AHSAA State Championship Meet 2012 - 5/4/2012 to 5/5/2012
4A, 5A, 6A Divisions
Gulf Shores, Al
Meet Program
Event 415 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Brown, Alexis Cleburne County 13.84
2 Roach, K'Maya Brooks 13.50
3 Dixon, Jothani Deshler 13.20
4 Milner, Alexis Beauregard 12.70
5 Shields, Shaquitta Dallas County 12.87
6 kelly, dominique Brewbaker Tech 13.24
7 Hawkins, Brittany North Jackson 13.62
8 Bell, Bailee Dar 13.93
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Collier, Kanesha Beauregard 13.79
2 Matthews, Jasmine B C Rain 13.46
3 Miller, Daly Ums-Wright 13.16
4 White, Shelbi Lincoln 12.65
5 Berry, Rekha Ums-Wright 12.93
6 Palmer, Davia Anniston 13.33
7 McClendon, Jazzmyn Jacksonville 13.66
8 Shelley, Ashley CALE 13.93
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Brown, Kristian Cleburne County 13.75
2 Wilson, Shantavia CALE 13.38
3 Jordan, Fredricka Anniston 13.08
4 Gray, Sierra Alabama Chri 12.59
5 Kelly, Mac Childersburg 13.03
6 Martin, Tia Brewbaker Tech 13.34
7 Hawkins, Brianna North Jackson 13.70
8 Pitts, Destiny Beauregard 14.06
Event 417 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Collier, Kanesha Beauregard 28.53
2 Palmer, Davia Anniston 28.17
3 Matthews, Jasmine B C Rain 27.69
4 Beans, Kaitlyn Brewbaker Tech 26.65
5 Shields, Shaquitta Dallas County 26.78
6 Martin, Tia Brewbaker Tech 27.77
7 Brown, Alexis Cleburne County 28.24
8 Westmoreland, Makayla North Jackson 28.87
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Bell, Bailee Dar 28.49
2 Janssen, Alana Pope John Paul I 28.16
3 McCullum, Diamond Escambia County 27.61
4 Milner, Alexis Beauregard 26.63
5 Gray, Sierra Alabama Chri 26.86
6 Brown, Kristian Cleburne County 27.83
7 Roach, K'Maya Brooks 28.26
8 Norris, Zikieria Dadeville HS 28.96
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Merritt, Brandi CALE 28.46
2 Fomby, Raven Lincoln 28.08
3 Miller, Daly Ums-Wright 27.02
4 White, Shelbi Lincoln 25.22
5 Jordan, Fredricka Anniston 26.89
6 Hawkins, Brianna North Jackson 27.92
7 Long, Tedeidra Anniston 28.29
8 Hopper, Kaylie Holtville 29.70
Event 419 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Sweeney, Lydia Pope John Paul I 1:07.59
2 Duncan, Nicole B C Rain 1:06.51
3 Westmoreland, Makayla North Jackson 1:05.69
4 kelly, dominique Brewbaker Tech 1:05.42
5 Roach, K'Maya Brooks 1:05.57
6 Cox, Hallie Dadeville HS 1:06.00
7 Winslow, Adrian Brewbaker Tech 1:06.74
8 Sisk, Katie Pope John Paul I 1:07.65
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Heard, Kyaira Cleburne County 1:05.07
2 mccall, talesa Brewbaker Tech 1:04.67
3 elmore, taylor Springville 1:04.46
4 Graham, Kylie Cherokee County 1:04.17
5 Norris, Zikieria Dadeville HS 1:04.36
6 Stansil, Brittney Anniston 1:04.58
7 Hayes, Shelby Fairview 1:04.72
8 Castello, Sofia Ums-Wright 1:05.34
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Wills, Andreka Lincoln 1:03.83
2 Heard, Jasmine Anniston 1:01.72
3 Kelly, Mac Childersburg 1:00.74
4 White, Shelbi Lincoln 58.73
5 Milner, Alexis Beauregard 1:00.23
6 Nylen, Rebecca Beauregard 1:01.26
7 Lazarchick, Kathryn Ums-Wright 1:02.92
8 Fomby, Raven Lincoln 1:04.03
Event 425 Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Moore, Jennifer Cleburne County 2:38.71
3-1B Knopf, Shelbee Hayleyville 2:39.81
5-1C Sweeney, Lydia Pope John Paul I 2:40.52
7-1D Ray, Chelsea Cherokee County 2:42.90
9-1E Johnson, Deshana Dadeville HS 2:43.76
11-1F Miller, Alexis Childersburg 2:45.01
2-2A Najiy, Rakeema Anniston 2:38.78
4-2B Norris, Zikieria Dadeville HS 2:39.99
6-2C Moon, Cele Wilson 2:42.58
8-2D williams, kristina Brewbaker Tech 2:43.46
10-2E Weber, Katie Brooks 2:43.87
12-2F Dawson, Kelly Alabama Chri 2:45.26
Section 2 Timed Finals
1-1A Lazarchick, Kathryn Ums-Wright 2:22.83
3-1B Simpson, Kalynn Beauregard 2:30.55
5-1C Duncan, Taylor St James 2:31.80
7-1D Lovelace, Lori-Anna Brooks 2:33.88
9-1E elmore, taylor Springville 2:35.76
11-1F Rivers, Elizabeth Ums-Wright 2:37.10
2-2A Nylen, Rebecca Beauregard 2:28.24
4-2B Stancil, Marlah Fairview 2:31.75
6-2C Crouch, Kenley West Limestone 2:32.99
8-2D Kennedy, Claire Ums-Wright 2:35.39
10-2E Smith, Kiana Beauregard 2:36.59
12-2F Stansil, Brittney Anniston 2:37.80
Event 427 Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Lazarchick, Kathryn Ums-Wright 5:18.94
3-1B Kennedy, Claire Ums-Wright 5:26.60
5-1C Simpson, Kalynn Beauregard 5:37.41
7-1D Crouch, Kenley West Limestone 5:52.10
9-1E Longo, Maria Pope John Paul I 5:55.03
11-1F Najiy, Rakeema Anniston 6:01.11
13-1G Flippo, Molly Brooks 6:05.12
15-1H Hunter, Porche Fairview 6:07.36
17-1I Moore, Jennifer Cleburne County 6:10.80
19-1J King, Samantha CALE 6:18.81
21-1K Thomas, Suzie Beauregard 6:21.25
23-1L Morrison, Maranda Lincoln 6:22.30
2-2A Duncan, Taylor St James 5:18.98
4-2B Carter, Ellie Ums-Wright 5:31.11
6-2C Lovelace, Lori-Anna Brooks 5:41.75
8-2D Lopez, Betty Pope John Paul I 5:54.75
10-2E Adams, Jordan Wilson 5:55.48
12-2F Moon, Cele Wilson 6:03.99
14-2G Hooie, Reilly West Limestone 6:05.13
16-2H Dawson, Kelly Alabama Chri 6:08.75
18-2I Bullock, Ki-yana Anniston 6:18.73
20-2J Walker, Ansley Cleburne County 6:20.24
22-2K Willis, Amber Hayleyville 6:21.46
24-2L Little, Teanashia Dadeville HS 6:38.39
Event 429 Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Lazarchick, Kathryn Ums-Wright 11:41.24
3-1B Carter, Ellie Ums-Wright 12:06.30
5-1C Duncan, Taylor St James 12:17.50
7-1D Knopf, Shelbee Hayleyville 12:44.77
9-1E Longo, Maria Pope John Paul I 13:07.11
11-1F Behel, Carly Brooks 13:16.78
13-1G Najiy, Rakeema Anniston 13:50.95
15-1H Lopez, Betty Pope John Paul I 13:52.25
17-1I Bullock, Ki-yana Anniston 14:08.93
19-1J ellis, kabronica Brewbaker Tech 14:27.58
21-1K Haston, Julie Childersburg 14:34.03
23-1L Morrison, Maranda Lincoln 14:41.99
2-2A Kennedy, Claire Ums-Wright 11:45.61
4-2B Lovelace, Lori-Anna Brooks 12:08.90
6-2C Simpson, Kalynn Beauregard 12:25.46
8-2D Crouch, Kenley West Limestone 12:52.97
10-2E Duvall, Gavin Dar 13:14.50
12-2F Hunter, Porche Fairview 13:22.20
14-2G Moon, Cele Wilson 13:51.11
16-2H Williams, Rebecca Guntersville 14:00.04
18-2I Cannon, LaVisha Anniston 14:19.33
20-2J Thomas, Suzie Beauregard 14:28.65
22-2K Greene, Peri Alabama Chri 14:38.02
Event 421 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Bouska, Erin Pope John Paul I 20.00
2 king, brittany Brewbaker Tech 19.12
3 Welch, De'ara Anniston 18.05
4 Cave, Lauren Ums-Wright 17.05
5 Williamson, Ashley St James 17.19
6 Wilson, Avanti Childersburg 18.25
7 Hincey, jaely Cherokee County 19.20
8 Lindsey, Alexis Fairview 20.05
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Vickery, Susan Hayleyville 19.87
2 Calhoun, Quintessa Childersburg 18.79
3 Hayes, Shelby Fairview 17.93
4 Parker, Allie Ums-Wright 16.26
5 Lewis, Apryl Anniston 17.19
6 Coleman, Anna Locust Fork 18.52
7 Kean, Sarah St James 19.22
8 Silas, Alli Hayleyville 20.54
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Beasley, Santana Brooks 19.54
2 Rivers, Bradi Beauregard 18.74
3 Fears, Asha B C Rain 17.70
4 Stewart, Raven Guntersville 14.64
5 Gibson, Makayla Beauregard 17.54
6 Brown, Ashlynn St Clair County 18.54
7 Lyles, Breana Beauregard 19.41
Event 423 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Middleton, Ashley Alabama Chri 55.06
2 Hill, Amelia Lincoln 54.72
3 Durham, Kendretta Beauregard 54.22
4 Barklay, Rodrika Childersburg 53.99
5 Vickery, Susan Hayleyville 54.19
6 Heard, Kyaira Cleburne County 54.41
7 Doyle, Jesse Guntersville 54.81
8 king, brittany Brewbaker Tech 55.19
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Cox, Hallie Dadeville HS 53.29
2 patterson, Malieah Jacksonville 52.84
3 Gibson, Makayla Beauregard 51.85
4 Calhoun, Quintessa Childersburg 50.40
5 Johnson, Ariel Brewbaker Tech 51.77
6 Woods, Emily Pope John Paul I 52.75
7 Wood, Toni Corner 52.97
8 Beasley, Santana Brooks 53.93
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Hayes, Shelby Fairview 50.09
2 Lewis, Apryl Anniston 49.47
3 Cave, Lauren Ums-Wright 49.00
4 Milner, Alexis Beauregard 47.38
5 Stewart, Raven Guntersville 48.45
6 Parker, Allie Ums-Wright 49.39
7 Wills, Andreka Lincoln 49.51
8 Mccain, Fantasia Lincoln 50.22
Event 431 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Munford 'A' 57.15
2 Calera 'A' 54.66
3 North Jackson 'A' 53.22
4 Brewbaker Tech 'A' 51.51
5 Childersburg 'A' 52.09
6 Dallas County 'A' 53.33
7 Beauregard 'A' 54.73
8 Corner 'A' 57.44
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Hillcrest-Evergreen 'A' 56.54
2 Dar 'A' 54.63
3 Alabama Christian 'A' 52.89
4 Ums-Wright 'A' 51.26
5 Lincoln 'A' 52.48
6 B C Rain 'A' 53.93
7 Cherokee County 'A' 54.91
8 Guntersville 'A' 59.62
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Fairview 'A' 55.58
2 Pope John Paul II 'A' 54.57
3 Cleburne County 'A' 52.85
4 Anniston 'A' 50.17
5 Jacksonville 'A' 52.84
6 W S Neal 'A' 54.34
7 St James 'A' 55.18
8 Douglas 'A' 1:04.69
Event 433 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Alabama Christian 'A' 4:54.54
4 Brooks 'A' 4:44.29
5 Jacksonville 'A' 4:51.95
6 Munford 'A' 4:58.65
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Corner 'A' 4:43.06
2 Dar 'A' 4:40.69
3 B C Rain 'A' 4:38.16
4 Fairview 'A' 4:36.67
5 Pope John Paul II 'A' 4:38.11
6 Dallas County 'A' 4:40.54
7 Childersburg 'A' 4:42.03
8 St James 'A' 4:43.48
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Dadeville HS 'A' 4:32.88
2 Beauregard 'A' 4:21.56
3 Cleburne County 'A' 4:17.90
4 Lincoln 'A' 4:10.86
5 Anniston 'A' 4:17.88
6 Ums-Wright 'A' 4:19.49
7 Brewbaker Tech 'A' 4:25.52
8 North Jackson 'A' 4:36.43
Event 435 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Beauregard 'A' 10:25.51
3-1B Pope John Paul II 'A' 10:58.89
5-1C Ums-Wright 'A' 11:01.49
7-1D Fairview 'A' 11:08.55
9-1E Guntersville 'A' 11:22.71
11-1F Wilson 'A' 11:27.74
13-1G Dar 'A' 11:34.56
15-1H Brewbaker Tech 'A' 12:03.43
17-1I Dadeville HS 'A' 12:07.74
19-1J Childersburg 'A' 12:26.06
21-1K Douglas 'A' 12:29.64
2-2A Anniston 'A' 10:52.96
4-2B St James 'A' 10:59.89
6-2C Brooks 'A' 11:07.17
8-2D Cherokee County 'A' 11:15.97
10-2E Hayleyville 'A' 11:25.00
12-2F Corner 'A' 11:30.40
14-2G Alabama Christian 'A' 11:46.93
16-2H North Jackson 'A' 12:07.62
18-2I Dallas County 'A' 12:10.51
20-2J Lincoln 'A' 12:27.52
22-2K Cleburne County 'A' 12:29.65
Event 409 Girls High Jump 4A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Calhoun, Caneasha Childersburg 4-04.00
2 Brown, Ashlynn St Clair County 4-04.00
3 Curry, Carsheuna Anniston 4-04.00
4 Perry, Emily Cherokee County 4-06.00
5 Plog, Jodi Beauregard 4-06.00
6 Steele, Braxton St Clair County 4-06.00
7 Starks, Kalen Childersburg 4-06.00
8 Folds, Ashley Beauregard 4-06.00
9 mccall, talesa Brewbaker Tech 4-06.00
10 Lynch, Ailish Pope John Paul I 4-08.00
11 kelly, dominique Brewbaker Tech 4-08.00
12 Tanner, Haydin Alabama Chri 4-08.00
13 McGee, Maddie Brooks 4-08.00
14 Parker, Allie Ums-Wright 4-08.00
15 Debord, Andrea Corner 4-08.00
16 Terry, Shakiyla Lincoln 4-09.00
17 Cooper, Monica Dar 4-10.00
18 Wood, Toni Corner 4-10.00
19 Beans, Kaitlyn Brewbaker Tech 5-00.00
20 Carter, Kylee Beauregard 5-00.00
21 Bauman, Olivia Brooks 5-00.00
Event 411 Girls Pole Vault 4A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Houghton, Leah Alabama Chri 6-06.00
2 Hunt, Gracie Ums-Wright 6-06.00
3 Lynch, Ailish Pope John Paul I 6-06.00
4 Folds, Ashley Beauregard 7-00.00
5 Bordeaux, Catherine Pope John Paul I 7-00.00
6 Urquhart, Brittany Alabama Chri 7-00.00
7 Hannahan, Catherine Ums-Wright 7-00.00
8 Folds, Amber Beauregard 7-00.00
9 Newman, Larissa Guntersville 7-06.00
10 Janssen, Alana Pope John Paul I 7-06.00
11 Ramano, Michaela Guntersville 8-00.00
12 Brutkiewicz, Rose Ums-Wright 8-09.00
13 Mitchell, Kendra Alabama Chri 9-00.00
14 Plog, Jodi Beauregard 9-03.00
Event 405 Girls Long Jump 4A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 McCabe, Allison St James 14-00.50
2 Cronise, Alex Pope John Paul I 14-03.00
3 Janssen, Alana Pope John Paul I 14-04.00
4 Pearson, Lauren Brooks 14-06.50
5 mccall, talesa Brewbaker Tech 14-09.00
6 Cooper, Monica Dar 14-09.00
7 Hunt, Gracie Ums-Wright 15-00.00
8 Dixon, Jothani Deshler 15-03.00
9 Terry, Shakiyla Lincoln 15-03.50
10 Stahl, Leigh Dar 15-04.00
11 Berry, Rekha Ums-Wright 15-05.00
12 Mccain, Fantasia Lincoln 15-07.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Shields, Shaquitta Dallas County 15-07.00
2 Long, Tedeidra Anniston 15-07.50
3 Adams, Sham Beauregard 15-08.00
4 Curry, Carsheuna Anniston 15-09.00
5 Parker, Allie Ums-Wright 15-09.50
6 Carter, Kylee Beauregard 16-01.00
7 Folds, Amber Beauregard 16-04.00
8 Roach, K'Maya Brooks 16-06.00
9 Heard, Jasmine Anniston 16-07.00
10 Belue, Kaitlyn Brooks 16-10.50
11 Johnson, Ariel Brewbaker Tech 17-05.00
12 Stewart, Raven Guntersville 18-07.00
Event 407 Girls Triple Jump 4A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Bouska, Erin Pope John Paul I 27-10.00
2 McLeroy, Khylah Fairview 28-00.00
3 Wilson, Avanti Childersburg 28-00.50
4 Wilson, Saniyah Childersburg 28-09.50
5 Stahl, Leigh Dar 29-03.00
6 McGee, Maddie Brooks 30-01.00
7 Perry, Emily Cherokee County 30-03.75
8 Woods, Emily Pope John Paul I 30-04.00
9 Wallace, Erin Brewbaker Tech 31-02.00
10 Starks, Kalen Childersburg 31-04.50
11 Mitchell, Kendra Alabama Chri 31-07.00
12 Graham, Kylie Cherokee County 31-08.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Garsed, Caroline Ums-Wright 32-04.00
2 Hunt, Gracie Ums-Wright 32-05.00
3 Adams, Sham Beauregard 32-10.00
4 Folds, Amber Beauregard 32-10.50
5 Curry, Carsheuna Anniston 32-10.75
6 Wills, Andreka Lincoln 33-04.50
7 Carter, Kylee Beauregard 33-07.50
8 Berry, Rekha Ums-Wright 34-02.50
9 Belue, Kaitlyn Brooks 34-06.00
10 Johnson, Ariel Brewbaker Tech 34-11.00
11 Pearson, Lauren Brooks 35-11.50
12 Stewart, Raven Guntersville 38-08.50
Event 401 Girls Shot Put 4A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Morris, Sarah Ums-Wright 27-06.75
2 Pinion, Sam Corner 28-03.50
3 Doppler, Jessica Corner 28-04.50
4 pogue, allison Brewbaker Tech 28-06.75
5 ferguson, chelsea Springville 29-04.00
6 Scott, Ashley Ums-Wright 29-07.75
7 Mitchell, Kendra Alabama Chri 29-08.25
8 Welch, Lamyracle Beauregard 29-11.75
9 Debord, Andrea Corner 30-06.00
10 Morris, Deja Childersburg 30-06.50
11 Moore, Jessica St Clair County 31-01.50
12 Bynum, Ciannia Cherokee County 31-10.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 anderson, kelly Monroe Count 32-00.00
2 house, audrey Springville 32-01.00
3 Heard, Jazzmynn Beauregard 32-04.00
4 Edwards, Ciarra Wilson 32-04.50
5 Blackstock, Erica Brooks 32-07.00
6 Cobb, Bre Beauregard 32-09.50
7 Jones, Errel Childersburg 32-11.00
8 Johnson, Danielle Lincoln 32-11.50
9 Carter, Maliya Lincoln 33-07.50
10 Swain, Cierra Childersburg 34-03.00
11 Scott, Jacey Douglas 35-08.00
12 Bolton, Quanetria Anniston 38-01.50
Event 403 Girls Discus Throw 4A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 ferguson, chelsea Springville 79-07
2 Sena, Emilie Fairview 81-03
3 Scott, Jacey Douglas 81-08.75
4 Johnson, Danielle Lincoln 82-01.50
5 Noriega, Katie Fairview 83-01
6 Terry, Shakiyla Lincoln 83-08
7 anderson, kelly Monroe Count 84-10
8 Caldwell, Aslee Fairview 84-11
9 Middleton, Ashley Alabama Chri 85-08.50
10 Marshall, Aliya Beauregard 86-03
11 Clarkson, Chloe Guntersville 86-06
12 Thompson, Deanna Brooks 86-07
Flight 2 Finals
1 house, audrey Springville 86-08
2 Spradley, Shay Dallas County 86-10
3 Dunson, Kyndale Beauregard 89-01
4 Edwards, Ciarra Wilson 89-09
5 Jackson, Courtney Hillcrest-Evergr 90-06
6 Bolton, Quanetria Anniston 92-09.50
7 Gover, Alliyah Lincoln 94-11
8 Heard, Jazzmynn Beauregard 95-03
9 Terry, Brenna Pope John Paul I 96-03
10 Simmons, Bailey Alabama Chri 96-08
11 Thomas, Halee Brooks 97-02
12 Blackstock, Erica Brooks 97-10
Event 413 Girls Javelin Throw 4A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Cobb, Bre Beauregard 78-04
2 Elston, Megan Lincoln 78-09
3 Alozie, Nija Alabama Chri 79-06
4 house, audrey Springville 81-02
5 Williamson, Ashley St James 82-05
6 Baker, Cloe Alabama Chri 85-01
7 Staples, Alexis Childersburg 85-08
8 Bolton, Quanetria Anniston 87-01
9 ferguson, chelsea Springville 87-06
10 Stahl, Leigh Dar 92-09
11 Terry, Shakiyla Lincoln 94-11
12 Heard, Jazzmynn Beauregard 95-00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Edwards, Ciarra Wilson 98-01
2 Debord, Andrea Corner 99-10
3 Dunson, Kyndale Beauregard 101-00
4 Thomas, Halee Brooks 102-00
5 Terry, Brenna Pope John Paul I 102-02
6 Miller, Daly Ums-Wright 103-07
7 Scott, Jacey Douglas 103-10
8 Smith, Sydney Alabama Chri 104-02
9 Morris, Sarah Ums-Wright 107-05
10 McGuire, Mallory Jacksonville 108-05
11 Cooper, Monica Dar 110-05
12 Chandler, Morgan Brooks 128-01
Event 515 Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Gable, Tiatamara Vigor 13.29
2 Mays, Tiarra Parker 13.03
3 Cutcliffe, Abbie Briarwood 12.69
4 Chappelle, Sheldonna Fort Payne 12.53
5 Moffett, Shanterrian Russell County 12.57
6 Burnett, Naudia Erwin 12.76
7 Pope, Deja Sylacauga 13.13
8 Rhodes, Arsheana Muscle Shoals 13.31
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Robertson, Bria Vigor 13.28
2 Holloway, Tiffany Parker 13.01
3 Mcqueen, Adrianna Scottsboro 12.66
4 Dean, Amanda Mortimer Jordan 12.50
5 Jones, Cymphany Charles Henderso 12.58
6 Garrett, Taniya Sylacauga 12.83
7 Richardson, Roni John Carroll 13.17
8 James, JaQuese Etowah 13.34
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Walker, Shaquarius Valley 13.23
2 Reed, Alexis Central-Tuscaloo 12.99
3 Benison, Catrina Demopolis 12.61
4 Burks, Quanesha Hartselle 12.06
5 May, Brekell Central-Tuscaloo 12.58
6 Sims, Brianna Ramsay 12.87
7 Davis, Lauren Spanish Fort 13.17
8 Moss, Callie St Paul's 13.53
Event 517 Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Marshall, Demekia Demopolis 27.47
2 Grandberry, Jamelia Faith Academy 26.91
3 Foreman, Jasmine Faith Academy 26.55
4 Peter, Jasmine Fairfield 25.70
5 Dean, Amanda Mortimer Jordan 26.03
6 Mcqueen, Adrianna Scottsboro 26.55
7 Pope, Deja Sylacauga 26.93
8 Richardson, Roni John Carroll 27.54
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Herzberg, Rebecca Fort Payne 27.30
2 May, Brekell Central-Tuscaloo 26.69
3 Holloway, Kierra Eufaula 26.51
4 Burks, Quanesha Hartselle 25.25
5 Collins, Jonnice Demopolis 26.29
6 Moffett, Shanterrian Russell County 26.55
7 Briscoe, Alex Vigor 26.97
8 Rhodes, Arsheana Muscle Shoals 27.55
Heat 3 Prelims
1 King, Sydney McAdory 27.30
2 Jones, Cymphany Charles Henderso 26.69
3 Cutcliffe, Abbie Briarwood 26.37
4 Robinson, Iris Parker 25.12
5 Holloway, Tiffany Parker 26.33
6 McAllister, Hanna Mortimer Jordan 26.68
7 Jones, Ashley Paul Bryant 27.19
8 Mitchell, Breanna Scottsboro 27.68
Event 519 Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Looney, Keria Sylacauga 1:03.68
2 Czarnecki, Taylor Arab 1:03.28
3 Alexander, Cameia Pinson Valley 1:03.01
4 Jones, Ashley Paul Bryant 1:02.45
5 Avery, Deja Ramsay 1:02.91
6 Sims, Brianna Ramsay 1:03.11
7 Ponder, Cheyenne Erwin 1:03.31
8 Jones, Nagil Russell County 1:04.90
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Davis, Lauren Spanish Fort 1:02.28
2 Morris, Jullia Eufaula 1:02.22
3 Sutherland, Ali St Paul's 1:02.16
4 Grandberry, Jamelia Faith Academy 1:01.89
5 Johnson, Siobhan St Paul's 1:01.89
6 Herzberg, Rebecca Fort Payne 1:02.20
7 McAllister, Hanna Mortimer Jordan 1:02.26
8 Carter, Areal Russell County 1:02.33
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Mcbride, Kaitlin Scottsboro 1:01.43
2 Peter, Jasmine Fairfield 1:00.55
3 Robinson, Iris Parker 58.86
4 Martin, Kimari J O Johnson 57.87
5 Spires, Shelley St Paul's 58.33
6 Sandlin, Mary Ellen Scottsboro 59.43
7 Foreman, Jasmine Faith Academy 1:01.18
8 Carlisle, Latorius Pleasant Grove 1:01.78
Event 525 Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Baumbach, Lizzie Briarwood 2:31.08
3-1B Jowers, Morgan Cullman 2:34.43
5-1C Bowling, Reagan Hartselle 2:35.58
7-1D Granier, Lauren John Carroll 2:37.17
9-1E Ebert, Brandy Pleasant Grove 2:37.54
11-1F Ponder, Cheyenne Erwin 2:40.78
2-2A Marceaux, Rose Faith Academy 2:32.48
4-2B Wilder, Jimmeshia Central-Tuscaloo 2:35.21
6-2C Thielman, Becky Briarwood 2:35.97
8-2D Green, Lexie Fort Payne 2:37.41
10-2E Coley, Katlyn Chelsea 2:38.79
12-2F Messina, Kennedie John Carroll 2:41.55
Section 2 Timed Finals
1-1A Martin, Kimari J O Johnson 2:17.45
3-1B Thompson, Olivia Scottsboro 2:24.26
5-1C Davis, Collyn Fort Payne 2:25.63
7-1D Stricklin, Krista Hayden 2:28.65
9-1E Smith, Jackie Spanish Fort 2:29.70
11-1F Outlaw, Sarah Briarwood 2:30.43
2-2A Thurman, Olivia Fort Payne 2:21.80
4-2B Braswell, Anna St Paul's 2:25.42
6-2C Sutherland, Ali St Paul's 2:27.84
8-2D Roland, Savannah Scottsboro 2:28.94
10-2E Thompson, Maggie Scottsboro 2:29.70
12-2F D'Alonzo, Felicia St Paul's 2:30.80
Event 527 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Roberts, Rachel John Carroll 5:17.82
3-1B Thurman, Olivia Fort Payne 5:22.41
5-1C Davis, Collyn Fort Payne 5:28.07
7-1D Braswell, Anna St Paul's 5:40.66
9-1E Babington, Alana St Paul's 5:46.32
11-1F Grace, Maddie Spanish Fort 5:52.78
13-1G Brooks, Sharlie Charles Henderso 5:54.27
15-1H Carrico, Sarah Spanish Fort 5:54.49
17-1I Smith, Darby Arab 5:59.11
19-1J burfield, lexie Lawrence County 6:00.71
21-1K Muncher, Caitlyn Walker 6:09.24
23-1L Bennett, Laura Lawrence County 6:16.89
2-2A Thompson, Olivia Scottsboro 5:22.04
4-2B Thompson, Maggie Scottsboro 5:26.59
6-2C Roland, Savannah Scottsboro 5:28.42
8-2D Badger, Trina Brewer 5:42.01
10-2E Thielman, Becky Briarwood 5:49.19
12-2F Bailey, Mary Fort Payne 5:53.59
14-2G Smith, Savannah B. Cullman 5:54.27
16-2H Roberts, Rebecca John Carroll 5:57.07
18-2I Granier, Lauren John Carroll 5:59.60
20-2J Thomas, Duranna Lawrence County 6:02.86
22-2K Harrell, Mary Kate Walker 6:13.26
Event 529 Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Roberts, Rachel John Carroll 11:26.79
3-1B Badger, Trina Brewer 12:17.94
5-1C Delay, Jamie Scottsboro 12:28.25
7-1D Braswell, Anna St Paul's 12:52.05
9-1E Babington, Alana St Paul's 12:52.93
11-1F Crider, Hillary Cullman 12:53.24
13-1G Montegut, Abby John Carroll 12:56.62
15-1H Barnett, Taylor Hartselle 13:01.43
17-1I Roberts, Rebecca John Carroll 13:14.42
19-1J Brooks, Sharlie Charles Henderso 13:20.47
21-1K Russell, Kira Boaz 13:23.14
23-1L Muncher, Caitlyn Walker 13:28.07
2-2A Thompson, Maggie Scottsboro 12:11.41
4-2B Atilano, Alicia Scottsboro 12:21.32
6-2C Sharpe, Mckenzie Fort Payne 12:29.63
8-2D Whiston, Gracie St Paul's 12:52.31
10-2E Galloway, Kimberly Briarwood 12:53.03
12-2F Hrabovsky, Linsey Spanish Fort 12:53.56
14-2G Smith, Savannah B. Cullman 12:57.36
16-2H Grace, Maddie Spanish Fort 13:11.14
18-2I burfield, lexie Lawrence County 13:15.92
20-2J Onks, Rachel Arab 13:22.54
22-2K Bennett, Laura Lawrence County 13:26.85
Event 521 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Miller, Amanda West Point 17.94
2 Smith, Mary T John Carroll 17.17
3 Blood, Tatiyana Mortimer Jordan 16.26
4 Branch, Sharday Central-Tuscaloo 14.99
5 Blackwell, Tarolyn Erwin 15.20
6 Walker, Audrianna Valley 16.33
7 LeBeau, Maddie John Carroll 17.21
8 Shelton, Billie Hartselle 17.98
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Doss, Emma Cullman 17.74
2 Cowen, Elizabeth Briarwood 17.04
3 Pointer, Savanna Muscle Shoals 16.04
4 Dent, Lacey St Paul's 14.81
5 Dean, Amanda Mortimer Jordan 15.40
6 Harrell, Crystal Carrol 16.60
7 Childress, Shelby Scottsboro 17.39
8 Masters, Julia Cullman 18.33
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Mitchell, Mckenzie St Paul's 17.48
2 Hall, Somer Columbia 17.01
3 Mcqueen, Adrianna Scottsboro 16.02
4 Russell, Latasha Central-Tuscaloo 14.65
5 Krause, Chanel St Paul's 15.53
6 Moore, Carlisha Paul Bryant 16.62
7 Boman, Destiny Vigor 17.42
8 Castille, Danielle Briarwood 18.36
Event 523 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Masters, Julia Cullman 51.72
2 Blackwell, Tarolyn Erwin 51.50
3 Avery, Deja Ramsay 50.56
4 Neal, Ariyana Fort Payne 49.69
5 Boman, Destiny Vigor 49.77
6 Pointer, Savanna Muscle Shoals 51.21
7 Shelton, Billie Hartselle 51.56
8 Moss, Callie St Paul's 52.06
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Walker, Audrianna Valley 49.54
2 Childress, Shelby Scottsboro 48.96
3 Jones, Kadeidra Eufaula 48.75
4 Smith, Mary T John Carroll 48.16
5 Mathews, Melissa Briarwood 48.57
6 LeBeau, Maddie John Carroll 48.89
7 Blood, Tatiyana Mortimer Jordan 49.33
8 Wilder, Jimmeshia Central-Tuscaloo 49.64
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Cowen, Elizabeth Briarwood 48.00
2 Dean, Amanda Mortimer Jordan 46.76
3 Krause, Chanel St Paul's 46.57
4 Dent, Lacey St Paul's 45.91
5 Branch, Sharday Central-Tuscaloo 45.96
6 Sandlin, Mary Ellen Scottsboro 46.62
7 Russell, Latasha Central-Tuscaloo 47.21
8 Hall, Somer Columbia 48.14
Event 531 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Albertville 'A' 53.69
2 Muscle Shoals 'A' 51.58
3 Erwin 'A' 50.66
4 Sylacauga 'A' 49.87
5 Russell County 'A' 49.98
6 Fairfield 'A' 50.68
7 Fort Payne 'A' 51.78
8 Etowah 'A' 53.96
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Valley 'A' 52.51
2 Ramsay 'A' 51.42
3 John Carroll 'A' 50.49
4 Scottsboro 'A' 49.86
5 Briarwood 'A' 50.18
6 Vigor 'A' 50.79
7 Eufaula 'A' 52.01
8 Columbia 'A' 54.11
Heat 3 Prelims
1 St Paul's 'A' 52.33
2 J O Johnson 'A' 51.16
3 Central-Tuscaloosa 'A' 50.46
4 Parker 'A' 49.25
5 Charles Henderson 'A' 50.38
6 Demopolis 'A' 50.81
7 Lee-Huntsville 'A' 52.20
8 Wenonah 'A' 57.19
Event 533 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Hartselle 'A' 4:30.68
2 Muscle Shoals 'A' 4:29.04
3 Albertville 'A' 4:28.21
4 Wenonah 'A' 4:27.75
5 Russell County 'A' 4:28.04
6 Demopolis 'A' 4:29.01
7 Valley 'A' 4:29.89
8 LeFlore 'A' 4:31.88
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Walker 'A' 4:26.94
2 Vigor 'A' 4:21.10
3 Fairfield 'A' 4:20.57
4 Briarwood 'A' 4:18.95
5 Spanish Fort 'A' 4:20.01
6 Paul W. Bryant High School 'A' 4:20.62
7 Eufaula 'A' 4:22.04
8 Cullman 'A' 4:27.06
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 John Carroll 'A' 4:17.29
2 Ramsay 'A' 4:15.67
3 St Paul's 'A' 4:09.88
4 Scottsboro 'A' 4:05.92
5 Fort Payne 'A' 4:07.67
6 Parker 'A' 4:15.45
7 Faith Academy 'A' 4:17.14
8 J O Johnson 'A' 4:18.19
Event 535 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Fort Payne 'A' 9:56.85
3-1B Cullman 'A' 10:26.26
5-1C Hartselle 'A' 10:35.23
7-1D John Carroll 'A' 10:43.06
9-1E St Paul's 'A' 10:58.09
11-1F Boaz 'A' 11:04.50
13-1G Spanish Fort 'A' 11:15.00
15-1H Faith Academy 'A' 11:23.54
17-1I Erwin 'A' 11:28.75
19-1J Lawrence County 'A' 11:38.27
21-1K Pinson Valley 'A' 11:43.54
2-2A Scottsboro 'A' 10:17.95
4-2B Briarwood 'A' 10:31.89
6-2C Arab 'A' 10:40.65
8-2D Brewer 'A' 10:52.10
10-2E Central-Tuscaloosa 'A' 10:59.99
12-2F Walker 'A' 11:10.17
14-2G Mortimer Jordan 'A' 11:20.89
16-2H Madison County 'A' 11:23.91
18-2I Albertville 'A' 11:35.70
20-2J Tallassee 'A' 11:42.91
22-2K Ramsay 'A' 11:46.50
Event 509 Girls High Jump 5A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Vaphiades, Samantha John Carroll 4-04.00
2 Carter, Areal Russell County 4-04.00
3 Brown, Carolyn Paul Bryant 4-04.00
4 Wren, Kelsey Cullman 4-06.00
5 Thornton, Jordan Cullman 4-06.00
6 Smith, Morgan Boaz 4-06.00
7 Eustace, Emily Scottsboro 4-06.00
8 Nichols, Collins Madison County 4-06.00
9 Martin, Camille Charles Henderso 4-06.00
10 Knight, Rochell Parker 4-08.00
11 Laidly, Erica West Point 4-08.00
12 Gable, Tiatamara Vigor 4-08.00
13 Gurley, Aquintia Erwin 4-08.00
14 Matthews, Katlyn Columbia 4-08.00
15 Amberson, Alyssa Mortimer Jordan 4-10.00
16 Russell, Latasha Central-Tuscaloo 4-10.00
17 Douglas, Taylor Boaz 4-10.00
18 Kaup, Shelby Hartselle 4-10.00
19 Krause, Charlotte St Paul's 5-00.00
20 Musachia, Ashley Briarwood 5-00.00
21 Spires, Shelley St Paul's 5-02.00
22 McCarrick, Maura John Carroll 5-04.00
Event 511 Girls Pole Vault 5A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Walling, Kelsey Hartselle 7-06.00
2 Cook, Amanda Arab 7-06.00
3 Thornton, Jordan Cullman 8-00.00
4 Russell, Elizabeth Hartselle 8-00.00
5 Dinan, Maude John Carroll 8-00.00
6 Bodet, Katy St Paul's 9-00.00
7 Roberts, Marcie Scottsboro 9-00.00
8 Weitzman, Nanette St Paul's 9-06.00
9 Eustace, Emily Scottsboro 11-00.00
10 Krause, Chanel St Paul's 12-00.00
Event 505 Girls Long Jump 5A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Moody, Cheyenne Spanish Fort 14-08.75
2 Buckhalter, Jasmine Russellville 14-11.25
3 Irby, Imani Central-Tuscaloo 15-00.00
4 Martin, Camille Charles Henderso 15-02.00
5 Pierce, Dena Madison County 15-03.00
6 Blood, Tatiyana Mortimer Jordan 15-03.75
7 Grandberry, Jamelia Faith Academy 15-05.00
8 Rivers, Kenya Ramsay 15-06.50
9 Schields, Tikeysha Selma 15-07.50
10 Morris, Jullia Eufaula 15-09.00
11 Jones, Kadeidra Eufaula 15-09.00
12 Johnson, Meredith Arab 15-09.25
Flight 2 Finals
1 Branford, Aquanita Scottsboro 15-10.00
2 Mcbride, Kaitlin Scottsboro 16-01.00
3 Jones, Nagil Russell County 16-01.00
4 Kimble, Brittney Carrol 16-03.00
5 Chappelle, Sheldonna Fort Payne 16-06.50
6 Collins, Jonnice Demopolis 16-07.75
7 Spires, Shelley St Paul's 16-08.50
8 Grubb, Erin Briarwood 17-02.50
9 Moffett, Shanterrian Russell County 17-07.00
10 Branch, Sharday Central-Tuscaloo 17-09.25
11 Burks, Quanesha Hartselle 18-03.25
12 Dent, Lacey St Paul's 18-09.75
Event 507 Girls Triple Jump 5A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Brown, Carolyn Paul Bryant 29-11.25
2 Rumbarger, Kasey John Carroll 30-03.50
3 Gurley, Aquintia Erwin 30-05.50
4 Doss, Emma Cullman 30-06.50
5 Krause, Charlotte St Paul's 30-09.25
6 Pierce, Dena Madison County 31-00.25
7 Ferguson, Teagan St Paul's 31-00.50
8 Eustace, Emily Scottsboro 31-03.00
9 Gunn, Lolitha Erwin 31-04.50
10 Irby, Imani Central-Tuscaloo 31-05.25
11 James, JaQuese Etowah 31-05.50
12 Thornton, Jordan Cullman 31-10.25
Flight 2 Finals
1 Gilchrist, Kaylee John Carroll 32-00.00
2 Moody, Cheyenne Spanish Fort 32-03.50
3 Brazier, Ariana John Carroll 32-04.00
4 Branford, Aquanita Scottsboro 33-02.50
5 Wilder, Jimmeshia Central-Tuscaloo 33-03.75
6 Mcbride, Kaitlin Scottsboro 33-04.00
7 Green, Tila Paul Bryant 33-04.00
8 Mathews, Melissa Briarwood 34-02.50
9 Walker, Shaquarius Valley 34-06.50
10 Briscoe, Alex Vigor 35-02.00
11 Burks, Quanesha Hartselle 37-05.50
12 Dent, Lacey St Paul's 37-10.00
Event 501 Girls Shot Put 5A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Thompson, Shelby Boaz 27-04.00
2 Teague, Nastashia Albertville 27-06.00
3 Reese, Alexis Parker 27-06.50
4 Robertson, Shalesha Scottsboro 27-07.00
5 Bradford, Brae Lawrence County 27-08.50
6 Scott, Peaches Russell County 28-00.50
7 Parker, Bri Eufaula 28-00.50
8 Burnett, Diamond J O Johnson 28-01.75
9 McCauley, Jala Madison County 28-11.50
10 Salter, Bethshanna Boaz 29-01.25
11 Brown, Laniynah Erwin 29-02.25
12 Waker, Angela Etowah 29-05.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Cain, Averineshia Athens 30-08.00
2 Lucky, Jasmine LeFlore 31-05.00
3 McBride, Allison LeFlore 31-08.25
4 Hardy, Morgan Hueytown 32-06.50
5 Williams, Elisha Fairfield 32-09.00
6 Yawn, Robin Madison County 33-00.50
7 Davis, Janea Scottsboro 33-03.25
8 Russell, Latasha Central-Tuscaloo 33-03.50
9 Hood, Lashondra Erwin 33-05.00
10 Roper, Alicia Albertville 34-04.25
11 Mccarrick, Meaghan John Carroll 34-05.75
12 Dent, Delisha Central-Tuscaloo 35-01.25
Event 503 Girls Discus Throw 5A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Scott, Peaches Russell County 73-01.50
2 Williams, Elisha Fairfield 73-05
3 Spain, Ruby LeFlore 74-09
4 Niblett, Hannah Hayden 77-04
5 Parker, Bri Eufaula 78-09.50
6 Smith, Bailey John Carroll 78-10
7 Hood, Lashondra Erwin 79-00
8 Wallace, Naomi Wenonah 80-04
9 Brown, Kayla Pinson Valley 81-03
10 Moorer, Lauren Spanish Fort 81-04
11 Smith, Ashley Brewer 81-06
12 Stephens, Ashley Albertville 82-00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Mccarrick, Meaghan John Carroll 85-00
2 McBride, Allison LeFlore 86-04
3 Fogel, Jackie John Carroll 86-09
4 Williams, Kadesha Fort Payne 88-00
5 Dent, Delisha Central-Tuscaloo 88-10
6 Branford, K'Hadijah Scottsboro 91-06
7 Brown, Laniynah Erwin 91-10
8 Teague, Nastashia Albertville 93-02
9 Davis, Janea Scottsboro 95-03
10 Robertson, Shalesha Scottsboro 96-03
11 Weitzman, Nanette St Paul's 107-08
12 Yawn, Robin Madison County 116-03
Event 513 Girls Javelin Throw 5A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Graham, Taylor St Paul's 75-03
2 Cobb, Gaby Hayden 75-04
3 Williams, Dahasia Sylacauga 77-08
4 Johnson, Lindsey Curry 80-06
5 Argote, Mirriam Boaz 81-09.50
6 Singletary, Makenzie Mortimer Jordan 82-00
7 Scott, Peaches Russell County 82-08
8 Dent, Delisha Central-Tuscaloo 83-04
9 Williams, Kadesha Fort Payne 85-07
10 Zimmerman, Emily John Carroll 86-01
11 Martin, Camille Charles Henderso 88-06
12 Spain, Ruby LeFlore 89-08
Flight 2 Finals
1 Keeton, Sharla Curry 91-02
2 Krause, Chanel St Paul's 93-08
3 Branford, Aquanta Scottsboro 95-07
4 Smith, Jackie Spanish Fort 96-02
5 Thompson, Thanne Fort Payne 98-01.50
6 Monroe, Brandie Madison County 107-06
7 Mccarrick, Meaghan John Carroll 107-10
8 Sims, Breanna Boaz 110-07.50
9 Yawn, Robin Madison County 111-00
10 Holmes, Savannah Hartselle 113-03
11 Matthews, Jessica Hartselle 120-00
12 Pennington, Ashton Hartselle 121-08.50
Event 615 Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Hines, Nascif Auburn 12.85
2 Rimpsey, Victoria Oxford 12.72
3 James, Chelsea Gadsden City 12.58
4 Maneice-Marbury, Joy Hoover 12.19
5 Mckinley, Tonia Murphey 12.25
6 Tymes, Alice Stanhope 12.60
7 Jordan, Antoinette Austin 12.76
8 Strait, Shaiheatrice Davidson 12.90
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Coleman, Ferrin McGill-Toolen 12.82
2 Horton, Danielle Jackson-Olin 12.65
3 Bowie, Jasmine Oxford 12.53
4 Lewis, Anissa Opelika 12.17
5 Davis, Janisha Smiths Station 12.34
6 Bell, Demesha Carver Montgomer 12.61
7 Baker, Anaya Hoover 12.77
8 Wiggins, Rachel Huntsville 12.94
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Gamble, Aemeria Davidson 12.81
2 Williams, Kiara Homewood 12.63
3 Banks, Ashley Blount 12.44
4 Smith, Caitland Pelham 12.08
5 Cloy, McPorsha Blount 12.36
6 Elliott, Leila Bob Jones 12.61
7 Taylor, Starr Auburn 12.80
8 Lacey, Kourtney Bob Jones 12.98
Event 617 Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 James, Chelsea Gadsden City 26.59
2 Rimpsey, Victoria Oxford 26.14
3 Davis, Janisha Smiths Station 25.72
4 Mckinley, Tonia Murphey 25.08
5 Cloy, McPorsha Blount 25.36
6 Dortch, Kionna Florence 25.84
7 Tofani, Olivia Hoover 26.14
8 Bennett, Kristen Sidney Lanier 26.76
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Briggs, Kandie Florence 26.51
2 Hand, Jakayla Opelika 26.14
3 Banks, Ashley Blount 25.65
4 Maneice-Marbury, Joy Hoover 24.99
5 Lewis, Anissa Opelika 25.38
6 Williams, Kiara Homewood 25.87
7 Taylor, Starr Auburn 26.16
8 Daniels, Morgan Murphey 27.05
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Jackson, Azariah Thompson 26.50
2 Bell, Demesha Carver Montgomer 26.11
3 Neil, Katharyn Mountain Brook 25.46
4 Smith, Caitland Pelham 24.65
5 Mitchell, Dana Bob Jones 25.39
6 Jordan, Antoinette Austin 26.03
7 Wiggins, Rachel Huntsville 26.35
8 Crenshaw, Kudezyia Murphey 27.17
Event 619 Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Wright, Carley Stanhope 1:01.88
2 Pruitt, Brooke Murphey 1:01.49
3 Glen, Jessica Theodore 1:01.25
4 Lewis, Zaesia Central-Phenix C 1:00.91
5 Bojang, Namena Bob Jones 1:00.92
6 Murphey, Kiwaunna Jackson-Olin 1:01.48
7 Jackson, Mary Margaret Homewood 1:01.54
8 Mathews, Briahnna Opelika 1:01.95
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Wiggins, Rachel Huntsville 1:00.80
2 Brock, Katelyn Oak Mountain 1:00.76
3 Gunn, Briana Pelham 1:00.57
4 Reed, Kendall Mountain Brook 1:00.28
5 Pritchard, Margaret Mountain Brook 1:00.54
6 Whitsett, Ann Mosely Homewood 1:00.67
7 Banks, Ashley Blount 1:00.76
8 Hawkins, Meghan McGill-Toolen 1:00.81
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Niang, Ngone Central-Phenix C 59.99
2 Sanford, Sarah Hoover 58.67
3 Stevens, Emily Oak Mountain 58.06
4 Humphrey, Breona Hoover 57.24
5 Smith, Caitland Pelham 57.34
6 Lyle, Veronica Hewitt-Trussvill 58.54
7 Diabate, Fanta Auburn 58.81
8 Taylor, Victoria Thompson 1:00.26
Event 625 Girls 800 Meter Run 6A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Leinheiser, Anna Hoover 2:23.56
3-1B Jackson, Brandi Central-Phenix C 2:26.72
5-1C Haseltine, Paula Parttville 2:27.38
7-1D Kulp, Erika Thompson 2:28.21
9-1E Hillian, Tanisha Central-Phenix C 2:29.34
2-2A Woolverton, Margo Vestavia 2:25.25
4-2B Weems, Presley Hoover 2:27.34
6-2C Jackson, Mary Margaret Homewood 2:27.40
8-2D Pidcock, Alexandria Hewitt-Trussvill 2:29.14
10-2E Maddox, Sankeia Central-Phenix C 2:29.68
Section 2 Timed Finals
1-1A Garner, Emma Opelika 2:18.93
3-1B Carlos, Carmen McGill-Toolen 2:20.65
5-1C Reed, Sanders Mountain Brook 2:21.07
7-1D Blackwell, Sage McGill-Toolen 2:21.43
9-1E Sanford, Sarah Hoover 2:21.57
11-1F Hawkins, Meghan McGill-Toolen 2:22.34
2-2A Lyle, Veronica Hewitt-Trussvill 2:20.04
4-2B Stevens, Emily Oak Mountain 2:20.73
6-2C Reddy, Rachael Mountain Brook 2:21.33
8-2D Brock, Katelyn Oak Mountain 2:21.46
10-2E Reed, Kendall Mountain Brook 2:21.59
12-2F Bryars, Alivia Murphey 2:23.21
Event 627 Girls 1600 Meter Run 6A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Carlos, Carmen McGill-Toolen 4:59.62
3-1B Reddy, Rachael Mountain Brook 5:16.48
5-1C Strozier, Mary Grace Pelham 5:23.07
7-1D Sisson, Ann Mountain Brook 5:25.63
9-1E Bedell, Emily Mountain Brook 5:29.82
11-1F Bilek, Jessica Spain Park 5:32.68
13-1G Pidcock, Alexandria Hewitt-Trussvill 5:35.33
15-1H Pickens, Carsandra Baker 5:37.42
17-1I Evans, Hannah Fairhope 5:38.88
19-1J Cardwell, Vanessa Bob Jones 5:39.86
21-1K Sharp, Madeline Huntsville 5:40.46
23-1L Williams, Shakalia Tuscaloosa Count 5:42.55
2-2A Blackwell, Sage McGill-Toolen 5:07.81
4-2B Garner, Emma Opelika 5:18.43
6-2C Bryars, Alivia Murphey 5:25.44
8-2D Leinheiser, Anna Hoover 5:28.58
10-2E Douglas, Ebie McGill-Toolen 5:31.54
12-2F Jones, Lauren Auburn 5:34.85
14-2G Brady, Olivia Hewitt-Trussvill 5:36.13
16-2H Yoder, Brittany Thompson 5:38.28
18-2I Haseltine, Paula Parttville 5:39.31
20-2J Sharp, Laurel Huntsville 5:39.97
22-2K Puckett, Anna Thompson 5:42.21
24-2L Beasley, Frances Auburn 5:44.95
Event 629 Girls 3200 Meter Run 6A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Carlos, Carmen McGill-Toolen 11:24.08
3-1B Strozier, Mary Grace Pelham 11:52.48
5-1C Bilek, Jessica Spain Park 12:00.40
7-1D Garner, Emma Opelika 12:03.70
9-1E Morgan, Anna Grace Mountain Brook 12:17.14
11-1F Beasley, Frances Auburn 12:22.55
13-1G Buckelew, Sarah Bob Jones 12:27.31
15-1H Moffett, Courtney Bob Jones 12:29.52
17-1I Sharp, Madeline Huntsville 12:31.65
19-1J Barrett, Kelsey Buckhorn 12:37.99
2-2A Blackwell, Sage McGill-Toolen 11:37.34
4-2B Sisson, Ann Mountain Brook 11:58.59
6-2C Ellard, Mary Catherine Mountain Brook 12:03.50
8-2D Gerard, Anna Hoover 12:13.05
10-2E Brady, Olivia Hewitt-Trussvill 12:19.65
12-2F Puckett, Anna Thompson 12:24.99
14-2G Cardwell, Vanessa Bob Jones 12:27.94
16-2H Pickens, Carsandra Baker 12:30.10
18-2I Howard, Amanda Oak Mountain 12:33.04
20-2J Akers, Kaleigh Daphne 12:43.16
Event 621 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 yancey, janae Davidson 17.81
2 Bourdon, Alison McGill-Toolen 16.79
3 Coleman, Elizabeth Mountain Brook 15.84
4 Andrews, Laurel Auburn 14.83
5 Pettway, Yasmin Baker 15.01
6 Wimberly, Shy'keya Smiths Station 15.86
7 Ewing, Jaeda Sparkman 17.15
8 Miller, Claire Bob Jones 17.92
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Penn, Napre'a Northridge 17.49
2 Terry, Kiyah Vestavia 16.71
3 Jones, Elisea Baker 15.46
4 Humphrey, Brittley Hoover 14.76
5 Marcus, Lacey Thompson 15.05
6 Frazier, A'Kasia Auburn 15.91
7 Langham, Chasman Bessemer Cit 17.27
8 Jordan, Natelie Opelika 18.14
Heat 3 Prelims
1 O'Neill, Shelby McGill-Toolen 17.43
2 Lucas, Catherine Parttville 16.51
3 Tofani, Olivia Hoover 15.12
4 Boler, Marnesha Auburn 14.73
5 Gooden, Chalandra Hoover 15.08
6 Peterson, Abby Bob Jones 16.32
7 Lockhart, Breonna Opelika 17.39
8 Pruett, Essence Oxford 18.87
Event 623 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Newell, Jasmine Oxford 50.94
2 Dean, Susan Oak Mountain 50.77
3 Julbert, Madelaine Hewitt-Trussvill 50.58
4 Hatch, Kaledria Davidson 50.22
5 Lucas, Catherine Parttville 50.53
6 Penn, Napre'a Northridge 50.58
7 Nayman, Katherine Hazel Green 50.82
8 Ewing, Jaeda Sparkman 50.99
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Lockhart, Breonna Opelika 49.60
2 Scroggins, Briyonna Shades Valley 48.10
3 Cook, Brittany Baker 47.37
4 Terry, Kiyah Vestavia 46.62
5 Bourdon, Alison McGill-Toolen 47.15
6 Wimberly, Shy'keya Smiths Station 47.66
7 McLawhorn, Mattie Auburn 48.43
8 Kirkland, Wyvolyn Spain Park 49.60
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Pettway, Yasmin Baker 45.93
2 Gooden, Chalandra Hoover 45.82
3 Humphrey, Brittley Hoover 45.46
4 Sanford, Sarah Hoover 44.68
5 Jones, Elisea Baker 44.95
6 Coleman, Elizabeth Mountain Brook 45.76
7 Andrews, Laurel Auburn 45.90
8 Boler, Marnesha Auburn 46.33
Event 631 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Daphne 'A' 52.07
2 Davidson 'A' 50.93
3 Thompson 'A' 49.61
4 Bob Jones 'A' 48.97
5 Smiths Station 'A' 49.05
6 Shades Valley 'A' 49.69
7 Spain Park 'A' 51.11
8 Huntsville 'A' 52.91
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Williamson 'A' 52.02
2 Tuscaloosa County 'A' 50.75
3 Oxford 'A' 49.51
4 Hoover 'A' 48.83
5 Homewood 'A' 49.27
6 Murphey 'A' 49.76
7 Austin 'A' 51.18
8 Jeff Davis 'A' 54.34
Heat 3 Prelims
1 McGill-Toolen 'A' 51.90
2 Gadsden City 'A' 50.57
3 Vestavia Hills 'A' 49.37
4 Opelika 'A' 48.67
5 Mountain Brook 'A' 49.37
6 Baker 'A' 50.36
7 Pelham 'A' 51.63
8 Lee-Montgomery 'A' 55.55
Event 633 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Grissom 'A' 4:23.82
2 Shades Valley 'A' 4:21.10
3 Oxford 'A' 4:18.68
4 Stanhope Elmore 'A' 4:16.94
5 Davidson 'A' 4:17.34
6 Tuscaloosa County 'A' 4:20.72
7 Fairhope 'A' 4:23.70
8 Jackson-Olin 'A' 4:26.33
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Smiths Station 'A' 4:14.07
2 Thompson 'A' 4:10.58
3 Murphey 'A' 4:10.47
4 Baker 'A' 4:08.40
5 Vestavia Hills 'A' 4:10.07
6 Huntsville 'A' 4:10.56
7 McGill-Toolen 'A' 4:12.39
8 Homewood 'A' 4:16.24
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Pelham 'A' 4:07.56
2 Auburn 'A' 4:03.33
3 Bob Jones 'A' 4:01.70
4 Hoover 'A' 3:56.92
5 Mountain Brook 'A' 4:01.63
6 Central-Phenix City 'A' 4:01.71
7 Opelika 'A' 4:06.84
8 Oak Mountain 'A' 4:07.93
Event 635 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 6A
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Oak Mountain 'A' 9:44.65
3-1B Thompson 'A' 9:52.48
5-1C Homewood 'A' 9:58.31
7-1D Mountain Brook 'A' 10:07.59
9-1E Bob Jones 'A' 10:09.17
11-1F McGill-Toolen 'A' 10:16.46
13-1G Smiths Station 'A' 10:28.00
15-1H Northridge 'A' 10:37.47
2-2A Hoover 'A' 9:46.79
4-2B Pelham 'A' 9:57.48
6-2C Central-Phenix City 'A' 10:07.33
8-2D Auburn 'A' 10:08.58
10-2E Huntsville 'A' 10:16.42
12-2F Vestavia Hills 'A' 10:22.60
14-2G Spain Park 'A' 10:28.48
Event 609 Girls High Jump 6A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Mathias, Emmie McGill-Toolen 4-08.00
2 Williams, KeKe Northridge 4-08.00
3 Spinks, Kala Opelika 4-08.00
4 Dawson, Sammy Auburn 4-08.00
5 Nicastro, Maddie Grissom 4-08.00
6 Newell, Jasmine Oxford 4-08.00
7 Prewitt, Addie Vestavia 4-10.00
8 Young, Jasmine Stanhope 4-10.00
9 Dewine, Harper Mountain Brook 4-10.00
10 Lewis, Keneisha Davidson 4-10.00
11 Lawrence, Caroline Homewood 4-10.00
12 King, Mercedes Blount 4-10.00
13 Harbin, Danielle McGill-Toolen 4-10.00
14 Smith, Macy Gadsden City 4-10.00
15 Davis, Taylor Pelham 4-10.00
16 Avery, Katrina Bob Jones 4-10.00
17 Thomas, Kamala Opelika 5-00.00
18 Petitt, Claire Northridge 5-00.00
19 Chapman, Marshea McGill-Toolen 5-00.00
20 White, Chloe Hoover 5-00.00
21 Tofani, Olivia Hoover 5-00.00
22 Leonard, Julia Mountain Brook 5-02.00
23 Niang, Ngone Central-Phenix C 5-04.00
24 Fuqua, Chardonae Hoover 5-07.00
Event 611 Girls Pole Vault 6A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Ollinger, Margeret McGill-Toolen 7-06.00
2 Buckentin, Katelynn Hoover 7-06.00
3 Langston, Hayden Auburn 7-06.00
4 Fotheringil, Madison Daphne 7-06.00
5 Griner, Gabrielle Sparkman 8-00.00
6 Crapet, Mary Hoover 8-00.00
7 Locklier, Elizabeth Auburn 8-00.00
8 Thomas, Eva Hoover 8-06.00
9 Kirchharr, Kayla Daphne 8-06.00
10 Failing, Kirsten Bob Jones 9-00.00
11 Proctor, Jessica Northridge 9-00.00
12 Petitt, Claire Northridge 9-06.00
13 Martin, Shelby Bob Jones 9-09.00
14 Wells, Melissa Northridge 10-00.00
15 Dewine, Harper Mountain Brook 10-00.00
16 Bourdon, Alison McGill-Toolen 10-00.00
17 Tarlton, Emily McGill-Toolen 10-03.00
18 Coleman, Elizabeth Mountain Brook 10-06.00
19 Lorge, Moriah Bob Jones 10-06.00
20 Chesebro, Mary Kathryn Mountain Brook 10-06.00
Event 605 Girls Long Jump 6A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Moore, JeKayla Williamson 15-06.00
2 Ware, Tiara Blount 15-07.75
3 Hollis, Savanna Baldwin County 15-08.00
4 Kamara, Halima Grissom 15-10.00
5 Bradford, Jamiria Oxford 16-00.00
6 Elliott, Tanika Northridge 16-04.00
7 Krueger, Kayla Bob Jones 16-05.00
8 Gamble, Passion McGill-Toolen 16-05.50
9 Lacount, Tansley Gadsden City 16-07.00
10 Boler, Marnesha Auburn 16-08.25
11 Young, Jasmine Stanhope 16-09.50
12 Cloy, McPorsha Blount 16-10.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Coleman, Elizabeth Mountain Brook 16-10.25
2 Beasley, Juel Central-Phenix C 16-11.25
3 Kennedy, Virginia Mountain Brook 17-00.50
4 Taylor, Starr Auburn 17-00.75
5 Simmons, Summer Tuscaloosa Count 17-01.75
6 Williams, Ashley Auburn 17-02.00
7 Humphrey, Brittley Hoover 17-02.50
8 Hand, Jakayla Opelika 17-06.50
9 Tofani, Olivia Hoover 17-07.00
10 Charley, Simone Spain Park 17-09.75
11 Williams, Kiara Homewood 17-11.50
12 Jones, Tiara Bob Jones 17-11.75
Event 607 Girls Triple Jump 6A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Watford, Tamika Huntsville 33-01.00
2 Grider, Jamika Bob Jones 33-03.00
3 Coleman, Ferrin McGill-Toolen 33-04.00
4 Lacount, Tansley Gadsden City 33-06.75
5 Simmons, Summer Tuscaloosa Count 33-09.50
6 Tunnel, Ashanti Carver Montgomer 34-00.75
7 Young, Jasmine Stanhope 34-04.25
8 Johnson, Velencia Hoover 34-04.25
9 Ware, Tiara Blount 34-06.00
10 Smith, Davena Williamson 34-08.50
11 Johnson, Ashton McGill-Toolen 35-02.50
12 Spencer, Machen Central-Phenix C 35-04.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Woods, Erin Spain Park 35-06.00
2 Williams, Alexis Auburn 35-10.00
3 Krueger, Kayla Bob Jones 36-04.50
4 Humphrey, Breona Hoover 36-06.00
5 Kennedy, Virginia Mountain Brook 37-02.00
6 Humphrey, Brittley Hoover 37-02.75
7 Hand, Jakayla Opelika 37-03.00
8 Gamble, Passion McGill-Toolen 37-04.25
9 Williams, Ashley Auburn 37-07.00
10 Franks, Camille Auburn 37-08.75
11 Jones, Tiara Bob Jones 39-03.00
12 Charley, Simone Spain Park 40-04.00
Event 601 Girls Shot Put 6A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Pose, Deedra McGill-Toolen 29-01.25
2 Bowie, Tamara Alma-Bryant 30-03.00
3 Dailey, Jessica Fairhope 30-05.00
4 Trayler, Monet Auburn 30-06.00
5 McCullough, Measia Auburn 30-07.00
6 Sullivan, Christa McGill-Toolen 30-08.25
7 Calhoun, Brianna Oxford 31-01.50
8 Rawlings, Samantha Opelika 31-03.50
9 Gottstine, Sasha McGill-Toolen 32-00.00
10 Hambrick, Nausha Huntsville 32-00.50
11 Cockrell, Whitney Bessemer Cit 32-01.50
12 Green, Jerrisa Florence 32-02.25
Flight 2 Finals
1 Summerville, Indyia Northridge 32-02.50
2 Alvis, Ashley Opelika 32-09.50
3 Rickman, Nia Hoover 33-01.75
4 Bivins, Geria Thompson 33-05.50
5 Sims, Portia Gadsden City 34-04.00
6 Brown, Holli Thompson 34-04.75
7 Jennings, Joidon Bob Jones 35-05.25
8 Tanner, Nicole Hoover 35-08.00
9 Webb, Shakeela Auburn 37-06.50
10 Moore, Jasmine Spain Park 39-00.00
11 Fluker, Autavia Bessemer Cit 39-01.25
12 Horton, Aerial Northridge 39-06.50
Event 603 Girls Discus Throw 6A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Kerby, Brittany Buckhorn 84-06
2 Adrian, Amy Auburn 85-08
3 Campfield, Shyan Alma-Bryant 87-00
4 Weakley, Annabeth Huntsville 88-00
5 Johnson, Victory Hoover 88-00
6 Brooks, Hannah McGill-Toolen 88-11
7 Gottstine, Sasha McGill-Toolen 90-10
8 Summerville, Indyia Northridge 90-11
9 Trayler, Monet Auburn 91-01
10 Bolden, Jacqueline Hillcrest-Tuscal 92-00
11 Moore, Jasmine Spain Park 92-01
12 Richardson, Jasmine Smiths Station 95-02.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Comberrel, Mallory McGill-Toolen 95-11
2 Stringer, Jessica Oxford 96-01
3 Rose, Jordan Smiths Station 96-10.50
4 Calhoun, Brianna Oxford 97-06
5 Little, Jayelisa Northridge 98-10
6 Sims, Portia Gadsden City 100-00
7 Miles, Moeshia Hoover 103-06
8 Alvis, Ashley Opelika 105-06.50
9 Horton, Aerial Northridge 110-11
10 Webb, Shakeela Auburn 114-06.50
11 Green, Jerrisa Florence 128-06
12 Amelinaite, Berta Huntsville 131-06
Event 613 Girls Javelin Throw 6A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Hughley, Torretta Opelika 91-00
2 Young, Kelly Homewood 92-04
3 Paige, Charismia Dothan 93-00
4 Marks, Elizibeth Mountain Brook 94-11
5 Beasley, Kayla Williamson 97-08
6 Bourdon, Alison McGill-Toolen 98-04
7 Adrian, Amy Auburn 99-02
8 Horton, Aerial Northridge 99-03
9 Ledson, Max Hoover 102-11
10 Chesebro, Mary Kathryn Mountain Brook 104-05
11 Selby, Olivia Auburn 104-09
Flight 2 Finals
1 Gamble, Passion McGill-Toolen 104-10
2 Krueger, Kayla Bob Jones 105-04
3 Jackson, Victoria Auburn 105-09
4 Cruz, Christian Gadsden City 106-02
5 Leslie, Jasmine Baker 106-11
6 Terry, Bria Vestavia 107-10
7 Hawkins, Meghan McGill-Toolen 111-01
8 Crowder, Cayman Vestavia 113-06
9 Waldrop, Mary Glenn Mountain Brook 117-03
10 Pennington, Mariah Huntsville 117-09
11 Curtis, Kenya Blount 121-03
12 White, Chloe Hoover 128-11
Event 416 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Stallworth, Albert Hillcrest-Evergr 11.86
2 Smith, D'Andre Ums-Wright 11.63
3 Franklin, Kyle Munford 11.51
4 Manuel, Ladarius Beauregard 11.38
5 Baldwin, Sterling Monroe Count 11.41
6 Patton, Andre Anniston 11.54
7 Shelton, Edward Guntersville 11.68
8 Miller, Darius Dadeville HS 11.89
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Minor, Dj Beauregard 11.80
2 Rodriguez, Marco Good Hope 11.63
3 McDowell, Jawon Ums-Wright 11.48
4 Faulks, Rod Guntersville 11.37
5 Richardson, Keith Hillcrest-Evergr 11.43
6 Matthews, Jamichael Lincoln 11.57
7 Lee, Jonah St Clair County 11.75
8 Collier, Reggie Beauregard 11.95
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Jackson, Jon B C Rain 11.78
2 Tawbush, Josh Locust Fork 11.62
3 Moore, Desmond Escambia County 11.48
4 Tripp, Kelsey Dallas County 11.25
5 Wilson, Vashad Anniston 11.46
6 Bell, Nick Priceville 11.59
7 Reynolds, Courtney Childersburg 11.78
8 Ellis, Jaquille Holtville 12.18
Event 418 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Prestage, Clint Brooks 24.07
2 Talley, Jordan North Jackson 23.69
3 Rodriguez, Marco Good Hope 23.34
4 Franklin, Kyle Munford 23.08
5 McDowell, Jawon Ums-Wright 23.12
6 Matthews, Jamichael Lincoln 23.38
7 Minor, Dj Beauregard 23.84
8 Hardrick, Josh St Clair County 24.08
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Smith, Brett North Jackson 24.06
2 Moore, Desmond Escambia County 23.65
3 Manuel, Ladarius Beauregard 23.32
4 Tripp, Kelsey Dallas County 23.07
5 Blevins, Austin North Jackson 23.18
6 Baldwin, Sterling Monroe Count 23.55
7 Shelton, Edward Guntersville 23.89
8 Ellis, Jaquille Holtville 24.82
Heat 3 Prelims
1 touray, baimodi Brewbaker Tech 23.96
2 Howard, Jordan Monroe Count 23.64
3 Smith, D'Andre Ums-Wright 23.25
4 Patton, Andre Anniston 22.72
5 Faulks, Rod Guntersville 23.22
6 Lee, Jonah St Clair County 23.57
7 Miller, Darius Dadeville HS 23.90
8 Collier, Reggie Beauregard 24.84
Event 420 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 McClelland, Cody Brooks 54.34
2 Rhyne, Justin Dar 53.93
3 White, Terrell Hillcrest-Evergr 53.81
4 Collins, Kendall Lincoln 53.53
5 Harvey, Drew Ums-Wright 53.55
6 Montgomery, Juan St Clair County 53.82
7 Lowrance, Daqwan North Jackson 54.06
8 Kerry, Smith Corner 54.35
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Meniefield, Tykwane Beauregard 53.10
2 Hunter, Chris Dallas County 53.06
3 Howard, Jordan Monroe Count 52.66
4 touray, baimodi Brewbaker Tech 52.26
5 Huettemann, Patrick Ums-Wright 52.46
6 Miller, Darius Dadeville HS 52.69
7 Patton, Kendall St Clair County 53.09
8 Harris, Trey Alabama Chri 53.26
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Pettway, Sam Ums-Wright 52.21
2 Manuel, Ladarius Beauregard 51.79
3 Lovell, Patrick Lincoln 51.60
4 Franklin, Kyle Munford 50.12
5 White, John Springville 51.56
6 Collins, Jay Lincoln 51.69
7 Blevins, Austin North Jackson 52.15
8 franklin, eric Monroe Count 52.25
Event 426 Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Kennedy, Blake Guntersville 2:09.57
3-1B Jones, Riley Dar 2:10.79
5-1C Tavel, Tyler Corner 2:11.45
7-1D Johnson, Zackary Dadeville HS 2:11.74
9-1E Sollie, Zach Beauregard 2:12.91
11-1F Mcdaniel, Anderson Cleburne County 2:14.88
2-2A Malone, Lakendrick B C Rain 2:10.76
4-2B Collins, Jay Lincoln 2:11.11
6-2C Weaver, Andrew Pope John Paul I 2:11.69
8-2D Kachelman, Stephen Brooks 2:12.02
10-2E York, Ben Dallas County 2:13.78
12-2F Gaston, Josh Lincoln 2:15.33
Section 2 Timed Finals
1-1A White, John Springville 2:02.14
3-1B Gilliland, Alex Oneonta 2:03.38
5-1C Collins, Kendall Lincoln 2:04.84
7-1D West, Aaron Ums-Wright 2:05.26
9-1E Carr, Garrett Beauregard 2:06.39
11-1F Dorsett, Levi St Clair County 2:09.16
2-2A Tan, Chase Ums-Wright 2:03.36
4-2B Mosley, Zachariah Dadeville HS 2:04.79
6-2C Hope, Robert Ums-Wright 2:05.25
8-2D Rayman, Tim Priceville 2:06.03
10-2E Underwood, Charles Hillcrest-Evergr 2:08.72
12-2F Benefield, Adam Hayleyville 2:09.23
Event 428 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Mosley, Zachariah Dadeville HS 4:32.00
3-1B Gilliland, Alex Oneonta 4:35.03
5-1C Tan, Chase Ums-Wright 4:46.55
7-1D Sollie, Zack Beauregard 4:48.98
9-1E Pryor, Benjamin Jacksonville 4:52.38
11-1F Dorsett, Levi St Clair County 4:57.53
13-1G Romine, Jordan West Limestone 4:57.95
15-1H Hurren, Bryon Brooks 4:59.83
17-1I Gilliland, Logan Oneonta 5:02.33
19-1J Asouzu, Charles Brewbaker Tech 5:03.97
21-1K Smith, Phillip Alabama Chri 5:06.58
2-2A Hope, Robert Ums-Wright 4:33.21
4-2B Carr, Garrett Beauregard 4:42.32
6-2C Rowe, Andrekus Dadeville HS 4:48.27
8-2D Benefield, Adam Hayleyville 4:49.28
10-2E Johnson, Zackary Dadeville HS 4:54.45
12-2F Britton, Sheldon Alabama Chri 4:57.76
14-2G Johnson, Tyler Priceville 4:59.56
16-2H Amabtawi, Hayden Corner 5:01.34
18-2I Phillips, Zach Wilson 5:02.40
20-2J Fant, Anthony Ums-Wright 5:04.31
22-2K Waid, Preston CALE 5:09.62
Event 430 Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Mosley, Zachariah Dadeville HS 9:49.83
3-1B Gilliland, Alex Oneonta 10:14.33
5-1C Carr, Garrett Beauregard 10:36.08
7-1D Sollie, Zack Beauregard 10:53.28
9-1E Pryor, Benjamin Jacksonville 11:02.18
11-1F Hurren, Bryon Brooks 11:05.16
13-1G Gilliland, Logan Oneonta 11:06.85
15-1H Smith, Phillip Alabama Chri 11:16.64
17-1I Corker, Dylan Douglas 11:21.37
19-1J Howell, Josh Brooks 11:28.60
21-1K Sutphin, Noah Dar 11:34.10
23-1L Lunsford, Zebadee Anniston 11:39.83
2-2A Hope, Robert Ums-Wright 10:09.04
4-2B Rowe, Andrekus Dadeville HS 10:32.02
6-2C Tan, Chase Ums-Wright 10:44.07
8-2D Britton, Sheldon Alabama Chri 11:01.43
10-2E Johnson, Zackary Dadeville HS 11:03.48
12-2F Johnson, Tyler Priceville 11:06.48
14-2G York, Ben Dallas County 11:16.41
16-2H Amabtawi, Hayden Corner 11:17.16
18-2I Robertson, Chase St Clair County 11:21.53
20-2J Asouzu, Charles Brewbaker Tech 11:32.46
22-2K Graham, Josh St Clair County 11:36.01
24-2L Peek, Thomas West Limestone 11:43.99
Event 422 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Smith, Matt Hayleyville 19.02
2 Mcdaniel, Trent St Clair County 17.63
3 Gary, Corey Beauregard 16.98
4 Singleton, Ben Alabama Chri 15.94
5 Hunter, Chris Dallas County 16.46
6 Bradley, Lagaryius Childersburg 17.00
7 Laue, Brandon Pope John Paul I 17.91
8 Kennedy, Alex Hayleyville 19.52
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Peeler, Devonta Lincoln 18.40
2 Johnson, Brady Fairview 17.44
3 Zieman, Daniel Ums-Wright 16.87
4 Farricker, Conner Alabama Chri 15.83
5 Roberson, Rashad Oneonta 16.47
6 Thornton, Cole Brooks 17.21
7 Long, Drew Locust Fork 18.12
8 Spinks, Jaylyn Anniston 20.12
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Smith, Tadarius Anniston 18.32
2 Williams, Shaquille Beauregard 17.41
3 Mcelderry, Darius Munford 16.76
4 Jones, Jarrod Alabama Chri 15.43
5 Lyons, Terrence Hillcrest-Evergr 16.52
6 Summerhill, Jakiah Brooks 17.28
7 Pogue, Devonta Dadeville HS 18.18
8 Curry, Damien Munford 20.22
Event 424 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Smith, Matt Hayleyville 45.79
2 Bradley, Lagaryius Childersburg 45.28
3 Pogue, Devonta Dadeville HS 45.16
4 Laue, Brandon Pope John Paul I 44.90
5 Fortner, Keely Corner 44.99
6 Riddle, Elvin Anniston 45.18
7 Watson, Danny St Clair County 45.44
8 Vines, Treston Dadeville HS 47.93
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Williams, Shaquille Beauregard 44.52
2 Troup, Aaron Dar 44.14
3 Singleton, Ben Alabama Chri 43.81
4 Summerhill, Jakiah Brooks 43.09
5 Zieman, Daniel Ums-Wright 43.28
6 Stockdale, Derrick Lincoln 43.89
7 Smith, Tadarius Anniston 44.51
8 Glenn, Latravious Dadeville HS 44.54
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Roberson, Rashad Oneonta 42.74
2 Mcdaniel, Trent St Clair County 42.03
3 Hunter, Chris Dallas County 41.02
4 Jones, Jarrod Alabama Chri 40.31
5 Jones, Derek Childersburg 40.60
6 Harris, Trey Alabama Chri 41.70
7 Mcelderry, Darius Munford 42.71
8 Lyons, Terrence Hillcrest-Evergr 43.07
Event 432 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Calera 'A' 47.53
2 Fairview 'A' 46.46
3 Locust Fork 'A' 45.41
4 Ums-Wright 'A' 44.38
5 Munford 'A' 44.81
6 Brooks 'A' 45.76
7 Douglas 'A' 46.56
8 W S Neal 'A' 47.61
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Jacksonville 'A' 46.98
2 Dallas County 'A' 46.31
3 Alabama Christian 'A' 45.39
4 North Jackson 'A' 44.18
5 Beauregard 'A' 44.86
6 Deshler 'A' 45.76
7 Corner 'A' 46.80
8 Dadeville HS 'A' 48.09
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Dar 'A' 46.97
2 Lincoln 'A' 46.08
3 Hillcrest-Evergreen 'A' 45.09
4 Anniston 'A' 43.54
5 Childersburg 'A' 45.08
6 Monroe County 'A' 46.03
7 Cleburne County 'A' 46.89
8 Hayleyville 'A' 49.30
Event 434 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Wilson 'A' 3:54.44
2 Fairview 'A' 3:50.27
3 Pope John Paul II 'A' 3:49.53
4 Oneonta 'A' 3:47.70
5 St James 'A' 3:49.15
6 Guntersville 'A' 3:50.18
7 Munford 'A' 3:52.51
8 Douglas 'A' 3:57.41
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Brewbaker Tech 'A' 3:44.20
2 B C Rain 'A' 3:42.99
3 Brooks 'A' 3:42.00
4 Dar 'A' 3:40.95
5 Hillcrest-Evergreen 'A' 3:41.69
6 Beauregard 'A' 3:42.48
7 Cleburne County 'A' 3:43.61
8 Dallas County 'A' 3:47.55
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Corner 'A' 3:40.45
2 North Jackson 'A' 3:37.86
3 Anniston 'A' 3:32.44
4 Lincoln 'A' 3:31.14
5 Ums-Wright 'A' 3:31.59
6 Alabama Christian 'A' 3:37.14
7 St Clair County 'A' 3:38.42
8 Dadeville HS 'A' 3:40.69
Event 436 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Dadeville HS 'A' 8:41.31
3-1B Brooks 'A' 8:48.24
5-1C Beauregard 'A' 8:57.40
7-1D Oneonta 'A' 9:04.07
9-1E St Clair County 'A' 9:06.04
11-1F Pope John Paul II 'A' 9:09.85
13-1G Cleburne County 'A' 9:16.83
15-1H Hayleyville 'A' 9:32.86
17-1I West Limestone 'A' 9:34.22
19-1J W S Neal 'A' 9:36.60
21-1K Childersburg 'A' 9:44.79
23-1L Alabama Christian 'A' 9:46.66
2-2A Dar 'A' 8:46.99
4-2B Ums-Wright 'A' 8:48.96
6-2C Corner 'A' 9:03.06
8-2D Priceville 'A' 9:04.95
10-2E Lincoln 'A' 9:07.96
12-2F Douglas 'A' 9:16.70
14-2G Brewbaker Tech 'A' 9:30.05
16-2H St James 'A' 9:33.87
18-2I Fairview 'A' 9:34.25
20-2J Dallas County 'A' 9:42.41
22-2K Wilson 'A' 9:45.66
24-2L North Jackson 'A' 9:48.67
Event 410 Boys High Jump 4A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Southwell, Jacob W S Neal 5-04.00
2 porter, thaddues Brewbaker Tech 5-06.00
3 Thomas, Dominique Jacksonville 5-06.00
4 Jones, Riley Dar 5-06.00
5 Henson, Devon Brooks 5-06.00
6 Thompson, Drew Brooks 5-06.00
7 Huettemann, Patrick Ums-Wright 5-06.00
8 Laue, Brandon Pope John Paul I 5-06.00
9 Dodd, Kevin Hayleyville 5-06.00
10 McConnell, Chris Beauregard 5-06.00
11 Jones, Timmy Hillcrest-Evergr 5-08.00
12 Wilkerson, Frank Childersburg 5-08.00
13 Green, Matt Corner 5-08.00
14 Banks, Justin Munford 5-08.00
15 Sims, Tavarus Beauregard 5-08.00
16 Collins, Jay Lincoln 5-08.00
17 Sims, Jadarius Beauregard 5-09.00
18 Stewart, Dylan North Jackson 5-10.00
19 Garrett, Tyrell Childersburg 5-10.00
20 Mathews, Kamron Douglas 6-00.00
21 Collins, Kendall Lincoln 6-00.00
22 Farricker, Conner Alabama Chri 6-02.00
23 Troup, Aaron Dar 6-02.00
Event 412 Boys Pole Vault 4A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Johnson, Matt Alabama Chri 9-00.00
2 Green, Matt Corner 9-00.00
3 Phillips, Josh Lincoln 9-00.00
4 Bones, Ethan Lincoln 9-00.00
5 Sumner, Ty Beauregard 9-00.00
6 Reeves, Scotty Alabama Chri 9-06.00
7 Majure, Emerson Ums-Wright 9-06.00
8 Price, Jordan Beauregard 9-06.00
9 Mickens, Aavory St Clair County 9-06.00
10 Adams, Austin Corner 10-00.00
11 Moore, Drew Guntersville 10-06.00
12 Watson, Danny St Clair County 10-06.00
13 Fuller, Casey Corner 11-06.00
14 Laue, Brandon Pope John Paul I 11-06.00
15 Russell, Josh Ums-Wright 11-06.00
16 Thompson, Drew Brooks 11-06.00
17 Grady, Sam Ums-Wright 12-00.00
18 Hibbard, Dillon Alabama Chri 12-00.00
19 Morrison, Preston Guntersville 13-00.00
Event 406 Boys Long Jump 4A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Touray, Biamoby Brewbaker Tech 18-03.00
2 Jones, Jaylon Ums-Wright 18-05.50
3 Gary, Corey Beauregard 18-06.00
4 Kreiling, Andrew Dar 18-09.00
5 Rouse, Jacob Corner 18-09.50
6 Stockdale, Derrick Lincoln 18-11.00
7 Estes, Sam Locust Fork 19-00.00
8 Mathews, Kamron Douglas 19-01.00
9 Fuqua, Juakeem Deshler 19-04.75
10 Cowlin, David Childersburg 19-05.00
11 Nixon, Sheldon CALE 19-06.50
12 Rudolph, Tevin Hillcrest-Evergr 19-07.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Thompson, Drew Brooks 19-08.00
2 McConnell, Chris Beauregard 20-00.00
3 Williams, Shaquille Beauregard 20-01.00
4 Matthews, Jamichael Lincoln 20-03.00
5 Tripp, Kelsey Dallas County 20-03.00
6 Glenn, Latravious Dadeville HS 20-05.00
7 Miller, DaMonta Anniston 20-05.75
8 Zieman, Daniel Ums-Wright 20-08.00
9 Carr, Kartez St Clair County 20-09.50
10 Patton, Kendall St Clair County 21-02.50
11 Hardrick, Josh St Clair County 21-04.00
12 Reynolds, Courtney Childersburg 21-06.50
Event 408 Boys Triple Jump 4A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Eddings, Josh Corner 37-08.00
2 Nixon, Sheldon CALE 37-09.00
3 Rhyne, Justin Dar 38-01.00
4 Thompson, Drew Brooks 38-02.00
5 lindsey, eddie Brewbaker Tech 38-05.00
6 Smith, Tadarius Anniston 38-08.75
7 Henson, Christian Cleburne County 38-09.50
8 Johnson, Tay Brooks 39-01.00
9 Jackson, Jordon St James 39-04.00
10 Bolden-Perry, Evan St Clair County 39-07.00
11 Green, Pat St Clair County 39-08.50
12 Zieman, Daniel Ums-Wright 40-02.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Gary, Corey Beauregard 40-03.00
2 Fuqua, Juakeem Deshler 40-05.00
3 Craig, Wanye Locust Fork 40-09.00
4 Tripp, Kelsey Dallas County 40-09.50
5 Faulks, Rod Guntersville 41-01.50
6 Matthews, Jamichael Lincoln 41-02.25
7 Carr, Kartez St Clair County 41-08.25
8 McConnell, Chris Beauregard 42-01.00
9 Pettway, Sam Ums-Wright 42-05.00
10 Reynolds, Courtney Childersburg 43-02.50
11 Glenn, Latravious Dadeville HS 43-06.50
12 Williams, Shaquille Beauregard 44-03.50
Event 402 Boys Shot Put 4A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Madison, Jamarius Monroe Count 40-02.75
2 Bland, Max Cherokee County 40-04.00
3 Morales-Evans, Jose Douglas 40-04.00
4 Wesson, Colby Wilson 40-05.00
5 Price, Jordan Beauregard 40-09.00
6 Truss, Danny Lincoln 41-04.00
7 Terrell, D.J. Hayleyville 41-04.00
8 Eddings, Josh Corner 41-09.50
9 Turner, Charles Beauregard 42-03.00
10 Addison, Gus Ums-Wright 42-04.50
11 Allison, Dontay North Jackson 42-05.50
12 Sears, Forrest Fairview 42-08.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Wright, Noah Dar 42-08.75
2 Winston, Rod Deshler 42-10.00
3 Hannah, Derrek Brooks 43-00.50
4 Green, Rod Lincoln 43-03.00
5 Mosley, Rashawn Dallas County 44-10.00
6 Traywick, Kj Ums-Wright 45-10.75
7 Blackwell, Rashad Dadeville HS 45-11.50
8 Boyd, Thomas Oneonta 46-02.75
9 Washington, Taylor B C Rain 46-07.75
10 Embry, Brandon Lincoln 47-09.00
11 Williams, George Ums-Wright 49-02.50
12 Pulliam, Serdarryen Dadeville HS 49-08.50
Event 404 Boys Discus Throw 4A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Minor, Cade Hayleyville 102-03
2 Twymon, Devonta Childersburg 104-02
3 Banks, Montrel W S Neal 106-07.75
4 Mosley, Rashawn Dallas County 107-03.25
5 Armstrong, Justin St Clair County 108-10.50
6 Wiltsie, Kyle Beauregard 109-01
7 Thomas, Jake Brooks 110-08
8 Finley, Chase Wilson 112-03
9 Olvera, Victor Guntersville 112-09
10 Pulliam, Serdarryen Dadeville HS 115-10
11 Border, Evan St James 117-00.75
12 Boyd, Ethan Oneonta 117-11
Flight 2 Finals
1 Campbell, Chase Oneonta 118-04
2 Wright, Noah Dar 118-09
3 Madison, Jamarius Monroe Count 118-10.75
4 Ragland, Lafeytte Anniston 119-01.75
5 Terrell, D.J. Hayleyville 119-04
6 Quinnelly, Christopher Ums-Wright 119-04.50
7 Jarvis, Jordan Guntersville 120-09
8 Averhart, Zac Corner 121-07
9 Kimbrell, Randy Beauregard 124-06
10 Weed, Patrick Lincoln 128-04.50
11 Hannah, Derrek Brooks 130-07
12 Truss, Danny Lincoln 132-02.50
Event 414 Boys Javelin Throw 4A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 McCombs, Reid Good Hope 129-08
2 Hobbs, Reid Jacksonville 131-09
3 Southwell, Jacob W S Neal 132-11
4 Mote, Allen Alabama Chri 132-11
5 Price, Jordan Beauregard 133-01
6 Taylor, Dalton St Clair County 139-11
7 Stanley, Casey Lincoln 140-03
8 Hollinghead, Christian Ums-Wright 140-11
9 McDonald, Alex Brooks 141-03
10 Wysmulek, Nick Alabama Chri 141-03
11 Glenn, Latravious Dadeville HS 141-07
Flight 2 Finals
1 Cowlin, David Childersburg 142-10
2 Sears, Forrest Fairview 149-07
3 Terwilliger, Joey Douglas 150-04
4 Jackson, Emmett Childersburg 151-06
5 Rouse, Jacob Corner 151-10
6 Phillips, Hamilton Ums-Wright 153-07
7 Embry, Brandon Lincoln 158-05
8 Wright, Noah Dar 159-10
9 McCluskey, Aaron Brooks 160-02
10 Elwell, Preston St James 167-06
11 Pulliam, Serdarryen Dadeville HS 178-10
Event 516 Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Johnson, Dominique LeFlore 11.36
2 Teague, Derek Athens 11.24
3 Fell, Levi Muscle Shoals 11.07
4 Green, Detorrian Charles Henderso 10.94
5 Peterson, Darrin Etowah 10.98
6 Dedrick, Roderick Fairfield 11.09
7 Tolliver, Calvin J O Johnson 11.30
8 Odum, Chris Paul Bryant 11.38
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Grantland, Hunter Hartselle 11.33
2 Watkins, Algeron Athens 11.20
3 Boyd, Tyler Russellville 11.07
4 Grier, Marquez Russell County 10.90
5 O'Neal, Devin Sylacauga 10.99
6 Steele, Savegas LeFlore 11.09
7 Woodard, Charles J O Johnson 11.31
8 Lewis, D'Ari Vigor 11.44
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Turner, DeAndre Fairfield 11.33
2 Murray, Bracy Faith Academy 11.20
3 Jackson, Tyler Muscle Shoals 11.00
4 Towner, Kylen St Paul's 10.86
5 Key, Kelvin B T Washington 11.00
6 Collins, Tre Charles Henderso 11.12
7 Murphy, Phillip Fairfield 11.33
8 Greer, Sean Parker 11.45
Event 518 Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Fell, Levi Muscle Shoals 23.15
2 Jackson, Tyler Muscle Shoals 22.78
3 Nesby, Devonta Vigor 22.51
4 Grier, Marquez Russell County 22.13
5 Dudley, Harrison Paul Bryant 22.29
6 Towner, Kylen St Paul's 22.56
7 Odum, Chris Paul Bryant 22.93
8 Peterson, Tevin Etowah 23.16
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Jones, Broderick Valley 23.11
2 williams, kevin Fairfield 22.75
3 Beal, Ladarius Central-Tuscaloo 22.49
4 O'Neal, Devin Sylacauga 22.08
5 Murray, Bracy Faith Academy 22.31
6 Williams, Timothis Lee-Huntsville 22.69
7 Tolliver, Calvin J O Johnson 22.97
8 Coleman, Tyler Demopolis 23.18
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Huff, Jordan St Paul's 23.04
2 Collins, Tre Charles Henderso 22.71
3 Williams, Dejasmou Vigor 22.43
4 Arthur, Bryan Columbia 22.00
5 Peterson, Darrin Etowah 22.39
6 Johnson, Barry Wenonah 22.70
7 Steele, Savegas LeFlore 22.99
8 Baker, Anthony Carrol 23.23
Event 520 Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Wilson, Cortez Fairfield 52.82
2 Williams, Trey Etowah 52.49
3 Brown, Deante Russell County 52.20
4 Clark, Keith LeFlore 51.60
5 Estes, Madison Scottsboro 51.66
6 Paschal, Shaquille Tallassee 52.26
7 Jackson, Jayson Scottsboro 52.50
8 Langley, Joel Tallassee 53.17
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Fuqua, Kendrick Athens 51.59
2 Harper, Rodney Demopolis 51.44
3 Beal, Ladarius Central-Tuscaloo 51.17
4 Williams, Timothis Lee-Huntsville 50.67
5 Conniff, Michael Spanish Fort 51.04
6 Allen, Deon Fort Payne 51.34
7 Hurley, Shawn Ramsay 51.53
8 Paschal, Dijon Tallassee 51.60
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Mayo, Elijah Fairfield 50.56
2 Nesby, Devonta Vigor 50.43
3 Williams, Dejasmou Vigor 49.78
4 Arthur, Bryan Columbia 48.77
5 Wheat, Quinton Russell County 49.26
6 Murray, Bracy Faith Academy 50.39
7 Hawkins, Hunter Walker 50.54
8 Dudley, Harrison Paul Bryant 50.59
Event 526 Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Lopez, Christian Fort Payne 2:05.05
3-1B Estes, Madison Scottsboro 2:05.87
5-1C Lindsey, Adam Cullman 2:06.68
7-1D Paulson, John Hartselle 2:08.13
9-1E Langley, Joel Tallassee 2:09.80
11-1F Woodward, Dominique Spanish Fort 2:13.05
2-2A Brown, Deante Russell County 2:05.52
4-2B Ward, Michael Erwin 2:06.67
6-2C Lanier, Jalen Columbia 2:07.39
8-2D Price, Robert Briarwood 2:09.54
10-2E Irion, Connor Spanish Fort 2:12.57
12-2F Dunklin, Daniel LeFlore 2:13.70
Section 2 Timed Finals
1-1A Harris, Andrew Walker 1:56.11
3-1B Lepik, Bradford Walker 1:59.34
5-1C Drew, Dan St Paul's 2:01.86
7-1D Brown, Antravoski Valley 2:03.03
9-1E McNeal, Stephen Cullman 2:03.20
11-1F Huddleston, Matthew Cullman 2:04.51
2-2A Hawkins, Hunter Walker 1:58.98
4-2B Clark, Keith LeFlore 2:01.18
6-2C McGee, Evan Scottsboro 2:01.90
8-2D Duncan, Johnathan Hartselle 2:03.08
10-2E Lee, Griffin John Carroll 2:04.21
12-2F Linebarger, Evonte Paul Bryant 2:04.84
Event 528 Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Lee, Griffin John Carroll 4:34.27
3-1B McGee, Evan Scottsboro 4:35.71
5-1C Lopez, Christian Fort Payne 4:38.70
7-1D Pierce, Daniel Scottsboro 4:39.80
9-1E Clark, Keith LeFlore 4:42.74
11-1F Carden, Tate Athens 4:46.43
13-1G McNeal, Stephen Cullman 4:48.60
15-1H Jenkins, Josh Boaz 4:49.75
17-1I Brown, Antravoski Valley 4:50.90
19-1J Ward, Michael Erwin 4:52.10
21-1K King, RaShawn Wenonah 4:55.42
23-1L Holt, Justin John Carroll 4:56.16
2-2A Harris, Andrew Walker 4:35.56
4-2B Duncan, Johnathan Hartselle 4:36.88
6-2C Gomez, Mark Cullman 4:39.05
8-2D Reynolds, Jd Scottsboro 4:40.56
10-2E Linebarger, Evonte Paul Bryant 4:46.40
12-2F Barnett, Ben Mortimer Jordan 4:47.60
14-2G Montgomery, Justus Lawrence County 4:48.85
16-2H McClendon, Connor Arab 4:50.75
18-2I Drew, Dan St Paul's 4:50.90
20-2J Stevens, Reece St Paul's 4:53.71
22-2K Francisco, Bairon Fort Payne 4:56.13
24-2L Miles, Chris Russell County 4:58.83
Event 530 Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Lee, Griffin John Carroll 10:01.14
3-1B Lopez, Christian Fort Payne 10:11.75
5-1C Gomez, Mark Cullman 10:17.91
7-1D Hasselbring, Cody Scottsboro 10:20.22
9-1E Francisco, Bairon Fort Payne 10:25.43
11-1F Montgomery, Justus Lawrence County 10:32.19
13-1G Shirah, Freddie Lawrence County 10:44.05
15-1H Holt, Justin John Carroll 10:47.37
17-1I Harb, Sami John Carroll 10:56.47
19-1J Long, Trey Briarwood 11:24.43
21-1K Erickson, Brett St Paul's 11:24.57
23-1L Orem, Tyler Spanish Fort 11:41.69
2-2A Oden, Clay Brewer 10:10.25
4-2B Duncan, Johnathan Hartselle 10:12.59
6-2C McGee, Evan Scottsboro 10:18.64
8-2D Jenkins, Josh Boaz 10:23.64
10-2E Reynolds, Jd Scottsboro 10:27.37
12-2F White, T'Darius Erwin 10:36.42
14-2G Drew, Dan St Paul's 10:45.08
16-2H Barnett, Ben Mortimer Jordan 10:56.14
18-2I Hatcher, Mikal Central-Tuscaloo 11:18.85
20-2J Stevens, Reece St Paul's 11:24.56
22-2K Long, Jared Briarwood 11:28.50
24-2L Irion, Connor Spanish Fort 11:43.67
Event 522 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Schors, Logan Lee-Huntsville 17.03
2 Patterson, Demarcus Vigor 16.07
3 Jordan, Kenneth Wenonah 15.16
4 Legard, Lezyon Central-Tuscaloo 14.84
5 Bell, Brandon Central-Tuscaloo 14.88
6 Thrailkill, Houston West Point 15.23
7 Crenshaw, Jonte LeFlore 16.18
8 Baker, Ben Sylacauga 17.05
Heat 2 Prelims
1 King, Alex St Paul's 16.80
2 Seldon, Octavis Vigor 15.80
3 Bennet, Eric Mortimer Jordan 15.13
4 Johnson, Barry Wenonah 14.75
5 Wheat, Quinton Russell County 14.93
6 Richardson, Ryan Paul Bryant 15.33
7 Harris, Will Mortimer Jordan 16.22
8 McGee, Mason Hartselle 17.26
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Kurb, Seth Arab 16.77
2 Reece, Desmond Valley 15.54
3 Staples, Devonte Valley 15.04
4 Reed, Kalan Briarwood 14.48
5 Frazier, Jordan Hartselle 14.99
6 Pietri, Wesley St Paul's 15.43
7 Mathews, Erick Fairfield 16.33
8 Kelley, Darryl J O Johnson 17.29
Event 524 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Farley, Elija Erwin 44.25
2 Magnusson, Zach Fort Payne 43.75
3 Knight, Christian Ramsay 43.50
4 Crenshaw, Jonte LeFlore 42.97
5 Williams, David Central-Tuscaloo 43.34
6 Estes, Everett Scottsboro 43.68
7 Thornton, Christian John Carroll 44.24
8 Looney, Cameron Sylacauga 44.58
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 King, Alex St Paul's 42.75
2 Bodet, Tres St Paul's 42.42
3 Paschal, Shaquille Tallassee 42.13
4 Bell, Brandon Central-Tuscaloo 41.86
5 Singleton, Keith LeFlore 42.04
6 Schors, Logan Lee-Huntsville 42.15
7 Harris, Will Mortimer Jordan 42.56
8 Johnson, Darius Vigor 42.83
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Carpenter, Joshua Wenonah 41.50
2 Seldon, Octavis Vigor 41.45
3 Richardson, Ryan Paul Bryant 41.27
4 Reed, Kalan Briarwood 38.60
5 Thrailkill, Houston West Point 39.94
6 Frazier, Jordan Hartselle 41.29
7 Wheat, Quinton Russell County 41.48
8 Mathews, Erick Fairfield 41.58
Event 532 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 B T Washington 'A' 44.41
2 Tallassee 'A' 43.93
3 Sylacauga 'A' 43.51
4 St Paul's 'A' 43.09
5 Etowah 'A' 43.13
6 Demopolis 'A' 43.54
7 John Carroll 'A' 44.05
8 Carrol 'A' 44.52
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Paul W. Bryant High School 'A' 44.30
2 Ramsay 'A' 43.86
3 Russell County 'A' 43.48
4 Muscle Shoals 'A' 43.05
5 Vigor 'A' 43.18
6 Central-Tuscaloosa 'A' 43.56
7 Erwin 'A' 44.18
8 Scottsboro 'A' 44.70
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Wenonah 'A' 44.22
2 Fairfield 'A' 43.80
3 Columbia 'A' 43.37
4 Charles Henderson 'A' 42.23
5 J O Johnson 'A' 43.21
6 Athens 'A' 43.63
7 Hartselle 'A' 44.19
8 Madison County 'A' 44.74
Event 534 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Pinson Valley 'A' 3:40.86
2 St Paul's 'A' 3:38.52
3 Athens 'A' 3:37.53
4 Demopolis 'A' 3:35.53
5 Wenonah 'A' 3:36.69
6 Albertville 'A' 3:38.19
7 Charles Henderson 'A' 3:38.92
8 Spanish Fort 'A' 3:42.17
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Etowah 'A' 3:35.32
2 Briarwood 'A' 3:34.31
3 LeFlore 'A' 3:31.93
4 Tallassee 'A' 3:30.99
5 Russell County 'A' 3:31.65
6 J O Johnson 'A' 3:32.03
7 Hartselle 'A' 3:35.09
8 Cullman 'A' 3:35.46
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Fort Payne 'A' 3:29.46
2 Vigor 'A' 3:28.94
3 Paul W. Bryant High School 'A' 3:28.70
4 Walker 'A' 3:24.21
5 Scottsboro 'A' 3:28.45
6 Ramsay 'A' 3:28.87
7 Central-Tuscaloosa 'A' 3:29.36
8 Fairfield 'A' 3:30.08
Event 536 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Walker 'A' 8:10.47
3-1B Fort Payne 'A' 8:36.98
5-1C Erwin 'A' 8:43.41
7-1D Parker 'A' 8:48.36
9-1E Boaz 'A' 8:51.45
11-1F John Carroll 'A' 8:52.43
13-1G Central-Tuscaloosa 'A' 8:54.21
15-1H J O Johnson 'A' 8:58.47
17-1I Albertville 'A' 9:03.25
19-1J Valley 'A' 9:08.39
21-1K Demopolis 'A' 9:11.74
23-1L Vigor 'A' 9:13.84
2-2A Cullman 'A' 8:27.58
4-2B Mortimer Jordan 'A' 8:41.10
6-2C Scottsboro 'A' 8:44.84
8-2D Ramsay 'A' 8:48.56
10-2E Russell County 'A' 8:51.50
12-2F Arab 'A' 8:53.67
14-2G Wenonah 'A' 8:54.57
16-2H Athens 'A' 9:02.06
18-2I Tallassee 'A' 9:04.27
20-2J Briarwood 'A' 9:11.17
22-2K St Paul's 'A' 9:11.76
24-2L Spanish Fort 'A' 9:22.26
Event 510 Boys High Jump 5A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Jackson, Jaylan Hartselle 5-08.00
2 Williams, Quincy Wenonah 5-08.00
3 Washington, Cor'Darius Paul Bryant 5-08.00
4 Mitchell, Tyler Charles Henderso 5-10.00
5 Swann, Steven Mortimer Jordan 5-10.00
6 Pietri, Wesley St Paul's 5-10.00
7 Fuller, Jarvis LeFlore 5-10.00
8 Nance, Jamarcus Muscle Shoals 5-10.00
9 Scott, Mike Demopolis 5-10.00
10 Nance, Ishmael Muscle Shoals 5-10.00
11 McKinney, Ivan Etowah 5-10.00
12 Siples, Jason Carrol 5-10.00
13 Legard, Lezyon Central-Tuscaloo 6-00.00
14 McLendon, Nick St Paul's 6-00.00
15 Noel, Joshua Charles Henderso 6-00.00
16 Browning, Justin Sylacauga 6-00.00
17 Cunningham, Zac Pinson Valley 6-02.00
18 Dorsey, Johnathan B T Washington 6-02.00
19 Swann, Michael Russell County 6-02.00
20 Woodard, Charles J O Johnson 6-02.00
21 Shumacher, Grant Spanish Fort 6-04.00
Event 512 Boys Pole Vault 5A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Moody, Amortez Valley 9-06.00
2 Crow, Matt St Paul's 9-06.00
3 Haikala, Mathew John Carroll 9-06.00
4 Poe, Sebastiam Albertville 10-00.00
5 Banks, Denzel Fort Payne 10-00.00
6 Walker, Merquevious Valley 10-00.00
7 Panky, Austin Albertville 10-00.00
8 Blomgen, Kolby Arab 10-06.00
9 Snyder, Rondal Talladega 10-06.00
10 Pugh, Russell Madison County 10-06.00
11 Johnson, Kenny Madison County 11-06.00
12 Robertson, Charlie Scottsboro 11-06.00
13 Caldwell, Mathew Briarwood 12-00.00
14 Roberts, Rhett Scottsboro 12-06.00
15 Whorton, Sam Briarwood 12-06.00
16 Book, Devin Scottsboro 12-06.00
Event 506 Boys Long Jump 5A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Bell, Tyler Faith Academy 19-11.50
2 Patterson, Demarcus Vigor 20-02.50
3 Patten, Christian Valley 20-07.00
4 Fore, Khwan J O Johnson 20-07.25
5 Merchant, Thaddeus John Carroll 20-08.00
6 Caldwell, Xavier Etowah 20-09.00
7 Jacobs, Tez Boaz 20-09.00
8 Jennings, Isaac Sylacauga 20-09.00
9 Johnson, Barry Wenonah 20-09.25
10 Harris, Carterio Valley 20-09.50
11 Pietri, Wesley St Paul's 20-09.50
12 Cox, Markelle B T Washington 20-10.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Jenkins, Elijah Parker 20-10.25
2 Williams, Timothis Lee-Huntsville 20-10.75
3 Farley, Elija Erwin 20-11.25
4 Cunningham, Zac Pinson Valley 21-00.50
5 Towner, Kylen St Paul's 21-01.25
6 Legard, Lezyon Central-Tuscaloo 21-05.75
7 Lewis, Zac Charles Henderso 21-08.00
8 Elliott, Austin Walker 21-08.25
9 Fell, Levi Muscle Shoals 22-03.00
10 Holder, Aaron Vigor 22-03.75
11 Woodard, Charles J O Johnson 22-05.00
12 Reed, Kalan Briarwood 22-10.00
Event 508 Boys Triple Jump 5A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Greene, Jalin St Paul's 39-02.00
2 Fleming, Stephen St Paul's 39-04.00
3 Peterson, Darrin Etowah 40-08.25
4 Boyd, Tyler Russellville 40-09.75
5 Moore, Carlos Paul Bryant 40-10.25
6 Frazier, Jordan Hartselle 40-11.00
7 Craig, Chase Muscle Shoals 41-00.75
8 Youngblood, Tre Charles Henderso 41-01.00
9 King, RaShawn Wenonah 41-01.50
10 Williams, Timothis Lee-Huntsville 41-01.75
11 Adamson, Tray Tallassee 41-02.50
12 Elliott, Austin Walker 41-04.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Reece, Desmond Valley 41-04.50
2 Pietri, Wesley St Paul's 41-07.00
3 Snyder, Rondal Talladega 41-08.00
4 Brooks, Trevor John Carroll 41-08.50
5 Harris, Carterio Valley 41-09.50
6 Mack, D'Andre Hartselle 41-11.50
7 White, Kentorio LeFlore 42-02.00
8 Barnes, Brandon Russell County 42-04.00
9 Jennings, Isaac Sylacauga 42-09.00
10 Johnson, Darius Vigor 43-10.00
11 Patten, Christian Valley 44-07.50
12 Legard, Lezyon Central-Tuscaloo 45-00.00
Event 502 Boys Shot Put 5A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Gachett, Alfonzo Russell County 39-11.50
2 Marshall, Taylor Tallassee 40-11.50
3 Patterson, Cale Scottsboro 41-10.00
4 Slater, Dekedrick Parker 42-02.00
5 Bell, Kessy Demopolis 42-05.50
6 Gore, Jared Albertville 42-09.50
7 Johnson, Chris Cullman 43-01.50
8 Jackson, Sheldon Central-Tuscaloo 43-04.50
9 Marchman, Nathan West Point 43-11.50
10 Martin, Tyler Boaz 44-04.75
11 Foster, Darrell Chelsea 45-02.50
12 Palmore, Ladonus Etowah 45-02.75
Flight 2 Finals
1 Butler, Erick B T Washington 45-05.50
2 Gibbs, Raheem Etowah 45-10.00
3 Ware, Jaylan Valley 45-11.00
4 Liner, Dee Muscle Shoals 46-04.75
5 Eldred, Harry St Paul's 46-08.00
6 Baecher, Austin John Carroll 47-00.00
7 Casher, Joshua St Paul's 47-09.00
8 Reese, Samuel Erwin 48-01.25
9 Slater, Bryan St Paul's 48-06.25
10 Hayes, Daroues Erwin 48-06.75
11 Burgess, James Vigor 49-03.00
12 Lockett, Devon Central-Tuscaloo 53-05.00
Event 504 Boys Discus Throw 5A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Green, Dontrez Mortimer Jordan 110-02
2 Maroney, Justin Boaz 110-07
3 Butler, Erick B T Washington 112-10
4 Adamson, Tray Tallassee 114-05
5 Marchman, Nathan West Point 114-06
6 Jackson, Delante Carrol 115-08.50
7 Slater, Bryan St Paul's 119-03
8 Patterson, Cale Scottsboro 120-00.50
9 Jones, Tyler Albertville 120-09
Flight 2 Finals
1 Rossi, Austin Chilton County 121-00.50
2 Lockett, Devon Central-Tuscaloo 121-02
3 Hammon, Brandon Fort Payne 123-07
4 Holloway, Jared St Paul's 124-09
5 Gross, Dre Valley 125-08.50
6 Cotton, Domonic Central-Tuscaloo 127-01
7 Gore, Jared Albertville 131-04
8 Ford, Issac Chilton County 132-05
9 Maye, Jarette Erwin 140-00
10 Liner, Dee Muscle Shoals 141-03
Event 514 Boys Javelin Throw 5A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Abney, David Albertville 134-05
2 Wells, Tanner Muscle Shoals 135-00
3 Shore, Chris Lee-Huntsville 135-05
4 Garrett, Devontay Valley 136-05
5 Morehouse, Chris Spanish Fort 137-03
6 Letson, Dakota Lawrence County 138-10
7 Mize, Zach Muscle Shoals 139-01
8 Mansell, Austin Walker 141-00
9 Magnusson, Zach Fort Payne 144-04
10 Fleming, Stephen St Paul's 144-06
11 Williams, Tre' St Paul's 144-07
12 Stringer, Keonta Valley 145-04
Flight 2 Finals
1 Butler, Blaike Southside-Gadsde 145-05
2 Terry, Clay Lawrence County 146-11
3 Smith, Caleb Russell County 147-05
4 Ferrell, Drew Scottsboro 147-08
5 Marchman, Nathan West Point 148-00
6 Machen, Jordan Sylacauga 148-03
7 Martin, Tyler Boaz 150-06
8 Parker, Devan Russellville 150-11
9 Walton, Marcus Spanish Fort 153-10
10 Gore, Jared Albertville 156-07
11 Lockett, Devon Central-Tuscaloo 160-10
12 Edwards, Will Briarwood 173-04
Event 616 Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Buford, Jamaris Vestavia 11.28
2 Bridges, Tony Mary Montgomery 11.07
3 Miliner, Treshunn Gadsden City 10.93
4 Thomas, Justin Parttville 10.84
5 Redwine, Jakaryus Oak Mountain 10.85
6 Young, Nyck Homewood 11.00
7 Bivins, Sebastian Thompson 11.08
8 Davis, Trey Hillcrest-Tuscal 11.30
Heat 2 Prelims
1 davis, carlos Huffman 11.14
2 Core, Cody Auburn 11.05
3 Harris, Fred Stanhope 10.91
4 Mckinney, Tracy Smiths Station 10.79
5 Johnson, Glen Davidson 10.86
6 Darrington, Sharman Blount 11.01
7 Fossett, Bj Decatur 11.10
8 Armstead, D.J. Florence 11.34
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Banks, Bobby Theodore 11.11
2 Warren, Tamarcus Auburn 11.05
3 Johnson, Derrick Northridge 10.91
4 Luper, Cameron Auburn 10.61
5 Johnson, David Shades Valley 10.90
6 Beasley, Steven Sidney Lanier 11.02
7 Vardaman, Nathan Huntsville 11.10
8 Square, Jaylon McGill-Toolen 11.36
Event 618 Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Bivins, Sebastian Thompson 23.12
2 davis, carlos Huffman 22.57
3 Cunningham, Stephen Baker 22.24
4 Core, Cody Auburn 21.82
5 Mckinney, Tracy Smiths Station 21.93
6 Johnson, Glen Davidson 22.27
7 Belcher, Allec Hewitt-Trussvill 22.77
8 Griffith, Darius Theodore 23.15
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Banks, Bobby Theodore 23.03
2 Simmons, Michael Lee-Montgomery 22.55
3 Johnson, David Shades Valley 22.18
4 Jones, Jaalen Thompson 21.72
5 Smith, Quincy Smiths Station 21.94
6 Rice, Cameron Huntsville 22.30
7 Steele, Alfonzo Hoover 22.91
8 Peters, Brandon Williamson 23.17
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Jackson, Jared Thompson 23.01
2 Vardaman, Nathan Huntsville 22.43
3 Johnson, Derrick Northridge 22.10
4 Luper, Cameron Auburn 21.60
5 Redwine, Jakaryus Oak Mountain 22.00
6 Young, Nyck Homewood 22.38
7 Rhoden, Forrest Hazel Green 22.96
8 Elston, Trae Oxford 23.18
Event 620 Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Cazor, Chris Bob Jones 51.97
2 Carrol, William McGill-Toolen 51.05
3 Evans, Alfonso Davidson 50.89
4 Rice, Cameron Huntsville 50.56
5 High, Quinten Auburn 50.61
6 Rodgers, Jacob Davidson 50.92
7 Flannigan, James Hewitt-Trussvill 51.22
8 Belcher, Allec Hewitt-Trussvill 52.05
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Morgan, Antonio Smiths Station 50.54
2 Johnson, Keith Central-Phenix C 50.33
3 Steele, Alfonzo Hoover 50.07
4 Johnson, Glen Davidson 49.81
5 Nellon, Terrance Smiths Station 49.87
6 Mason, Richard Parttville 50.28
7 Jones, Gevon Auburn 50.40
8 Patterson, John Shades Valley 50.55
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Snow, William Northridge 49.59
2 Rogers, Tre Auburn 49.10
3 Humphrey, Marlon Hoover 48.21
4 Cribbs, Nigel Hoover 47.75
5 Redwine, Jakaryus Oak Mountain 48.21
6 Smith, Quincy Smiths Station 48.32
7 Lee Jr, Donnie Tuscaloosa Count 49.55
8 Cunningham, Stephen Baker 49.66
Event 626 Boys 800 Meter Run 6A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Monaghan, Jack Mountain Brook 1:59.93
3-1B Grace, Thomas Fairhope 2:00.25
5-1C Rice, Cameron Huntsville 2:00.76
7-1D Cleveland, Harry Smiths Station 2:01.06
9-1E Archie, Ryan Baker 2:02.07
11-1F Young, Alec Oxford 2:03.96
2-2A Weeks, Kp Smiths Station 2:00.03
4-2B Rogers, Tre Auburn 2:00.56
6-2C Collins, Conrad McGill-Toolen 2:00.78
8-2D Woody, Darius Benjamin Russell 2:01.44
10-2E Cazor, Chris Bob Jones 2:03.77
12-2F Whitehead, Cordaryl Opelika 2:04.22
Section 2 Timed Finals
1-1A Lee Jr, Donnie Tuscaloosa Count 1:54.70
3-1B Holcomb, Bobby Vestavia 1:56.81
5-1C Chambliss, Carson Hewitt-Trussvill 1:58.10
7-1D Fort, Michael Hoover 1:58.36
9-1E Bradshaw, Jacob Vestavia 1:58.81
11-1F Hess, Daniel Vestavia 1:59.10
2-2A Ballard, Payton Mountain Brook 1:54.79
4-2B Fix, Andrew Mountain Brook 1:57.06
6-2C Hazouri, Brandon Spain Park 1:58.22
8-2D Soto, Buddy Baker 1:58.65
10-2E Carrol, William McGill-Toolen 1:59.05
12-2F Galloway, Blake Hewitt-Trussvill 1:59.74
Event 628 Boys 1600 Meter Run 6A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Hazouri, Brandon Spain Park 4:18.92
3-1B Crain, Steven Spain Park 4:22.31
5-1C Fix, Andrew Mountain Brook 4:25.60
7-1D Price, Peyton Vestavia 4:31.38
9-1E Whitehead, Cordaryl Opelika 4:32.85
11-1F Schwyn, Jacob Oxford 4:33.04
13-1G Syx, Tanner Oak Mountain 4:33.61
15-1H Tyler, Peyton Bob Jones 4:34.10
17-1I Johnson, Michael Thompson 4:36.95
19-1J Stewart, Austin Smiths Station 4:38.86
21-1K Ogburn, Dylan Auburn 4:40.45
23-1L Kent, Sean Northview 4:42.17
2-2A Ballard, Payton Mountain Brook 4:20.05
4-2B Miller, Jack Mountain Brook 4:25.03
6-2C Chambliss, Carson Hewitt-Trussvill 4:30.76
8-2D Parker, Cory Buckhorn 4:32.60
10-2E McClenny, Reid Smiths Station 4:33.04
12-2F Little, Matthew Huntsville 4:33.23
14-2G Hess, Daniel Vestavia 4:33.93
16-2H Collins, Conrad McGill-Toolen 4:34.50
18-2I Soto, Buddy Baker 4:38.32
20-2J Galloway, Blake Hewitt-Trussvill 4:40.07
22-2K Archie, Ryan Baker 4:40.53
24-2L Ellis, Cameron McGill-Toolen 4:44.04
Event 630 Boys 3200 Meter Run 6A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Hazouri, Brandon Spain Park 9:37.84
3-1B Macoy, Mac Vestavia 9:40.80
5-1C Halbach, Nick Mountain Brook 9:48.27
7-1D Ogburn, Dylan Auburn 9:56.89
9-1E Hamaker, Will Oak Mountain 10:00.76
11-1F Stewart, Austin Smiths Station 10:06.17
13-1G McClenny, Reid Smiths Station 10:13.94
15-1H Soto, Buddy Baker 10:22.28
17-1I Little, Matthew Huntsville 10:23.87
19-1J Kent, Sean Northview 10:25.10
21-1K Carter, Ian Hewitt-Trussvill 10:27.26
23-1L Aguirre, Tim McGill-Toolen 10:33.58
2-2A Crain, Steven Spain Park 9:39.94
4-2B Miller, Jack Mountain Brook 9:44.05
6-2C Whitehead, Cordaryl Opelika 9:56.78
8-2D Price, Peyton Vestavia 9:56.94
10-2E Monaghan, Jack Mountain Brook 10:03.46
12-2F Rohdy, Mike Homewood 10:10.39
14-2G Tyler, Peyton Bob Jones 10:20.00
16-2H Archie, Ryan Baker 10:22.28
18-2I Ellis, Cameron McGill-Toolen 10:24.44
20-2J Whitmore, David Grissom 10:25.13
22-2K McKnight, Jordan Fairhope 10:28.33
24-2L Myrick, Christopher Bob Jones 10:37.24
Event 622 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Williams, Blake Spain Park 16.17
2 Martin, Jackson McGill-Toolen 15.78
3 Reed, Tyree Central-Phenix C 15.51
4 Beasley, Steven Sidney Lanier 14.68
5 Jackson, Brendan Davidson 14.73
6 Farrish, Brandon Thompson 15.61
7 Hewlett, Obrien Austin 15.83
8 Brewer, Isaiah Hoover 16.32
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Warren, Tamarcus Auburn 16.10
2 Dorsey, Matthew Davidson 15.74
3 Coleman, Greg McGill-Toolen 15.45
4 Beavers, Nick Bob Jones 14.68
5 Vaughn, Cortez Opelika 15.00
6 Lewis, Micheal Smiths Station 15.67
7 Bass, Monte Oxford 15.88
8 Strickland, Yoland Austin 16.88
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Luckey, Jocari Opelika 16.09
2 Evans, Alex Auburn 15.71
3 Lundberg, Hall Mountain Brook 15.31
4 Humphrey, Marlon Hoover 14.16
5 Forbes, Charlie Mountain Brook 15.04
6 Carroll, Pydrae Fairhope 15.70
7 Brown, Parker Vestavia 15.98
8 Eggleston, Davion Florence 16.90
Event 624 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Blackwood, Jeb Oak Mountain 41.82
2 Flannigan, James Hewitt-Trussvill 41.70
3 Hewlett, Obrien Austin 41.55
4 Farrish, Brandon Thompson 41.47
5 Schumacher, Seth Hoover 41.50
6 Yosten, Harrison Auburn 41.63
7 Anwah, Ike Hewitt-Trussvill 41.71
8 Reed, Tyree Central-Phenix C 42.12
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Jones, Darryl Northridge 41.35
2 Cunningham, Stephen Baker 41.08
3 Brown, Jarrett Hoover 41.02
4 Coleman, Greg McGill-Toolen 40.88
5 Martin, Jackson McGill-Toolen 40.97
6 Lundberg, Hall Mountain Brook 41.03
7 Jonas, Marc Tuscaloosa Count 41.19
8 Bass, Monte Oxford 41.43
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Nalls, Quin Auburn 40.49
2 Forbes, Charlie Mountain Brook 40.15
3 Humphrey, Marlon Hoover 39.67
4 Beavers, Nick Bob Jones 37.92
5 Landers, Vashaun Opelika 39.61
6 Jackson, Brendan Davidson 39.94
7 Carroll, Pydrae Fairhope 40.19
8 Beasley, Steven Sidney Lanier 40.50
Event 632 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Gadsden City 'A' 43.95
2 Williamson 'A' 43.51
3 Theodore 'A' 43.11
4 Thompson 'A' 42.13
5 Northridge 'A' 42.14
6 Mountain Brook 'A' 43.13
7 Wetumpka 'A' 43.55
8 Blount 'A' 44.13
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Austin 'A' 43.94
2 Vestavia Hills 'A' 43.42
3 Opelika 'A' 42.88
4 Hoover 'A' 41.84
5 Sidney Lanier 'A' 42.35
6 Oxford 'A' 43.13
7 Prattville 'A' 43.58
8 Gardendale 'A' 44.14
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Decatur 'A' 43.81
2 Central-Phenix City 'A' 43.27
3 Baker 'A' 42.69
4 Auburn 'A' 41.48
5 Shades Valley 'A' 42.59
6 Bessemer City High School 'A' 43.14
7 McGill-Toolen 'A' 43.71
8 Tuscaloosa County 'A' 44.17
Event 634 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Murphey 'A' 3:37.32
2 Florence 'A' 3:33.74
3 Jeff Davis 'A' 3:31.65
4 Thompson 'A' 3:31.42
5 Williamson 'A' 3:31.60
6 Bob Jones 'A' 3:32.50
7 Oxford 'A' 3:35.00
8 Blount 'A' 3:37.33
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Carver-Birmingham 'A' 3:29.38
2 Tuscaloosa County 'A' 3:27.30
3 Vestavia Hills 'A' 3:25.24
4 Opelika 'A' 3:24.74
5 Central-Phenix City 'A' 3:24.76
6 Pelham 'A' 3:26.93
7 McGill-Toolen 'A' 3:28.10
8 Shades Valley 'A' 3:30.62
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Hewitt-Trussville 'A' 3:24.57
2 Mountain Brook 'A' 3:23.69
3 Smiths Station 'A' 3:20.73
4 Hoover 'A' 3:18.36
5 Northridge 'A' 3:19.78
6 Davidson 'A' 3:22.90
7 Auburn 'A' 3:24.51
8 Oak Mountain 'A' 3:24.58
Event 636 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 6A
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Vestavia Hills 'A' 7:57.18
3-1B Hoover 'A' 8:08.46
5-1C Spain Park 'A' 8:13.29
7-1D Smiths Station 'A' 8:18.95
9-1E Thompson 'A' 8:24.33
11-1F Opelika 'A' 8:28.03
13-1G Auburn 'A' 8:32.98
15-1H Huntsville 'A' 8:40.16
17-1I Williamson 'A' 8:42.75
19-1J Northridge 'A' 8:44.93
2-2A Mountain Brook 'A' 8:08.23
4-2B Tuscaloosa County 'A' 8:08.71
6-2C McGill-Toolen 'A' 8:17.34
8-2D Oak Mountain 'A' 8:21.26
10-2E Baker 'A' 8:26.53
12-2F Bob Jones 'A' 8:30.98
14-2G Oxford 'A' 8:33.58
16-2H Fairhope 'A' 8:40.90
18-2I Hewitt-Trussville 'A' 8:44.83
Event 610 Boys High Jump 6A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Boykin, Melvin Williamson 5-10.00
2 Smith, Rashawn Florence 5-10.00
3 Coleman, Greg McGill-Toolen 5-10.00
4 Walley, Nick Davidson 5-10.00
5 Ford, Anthony Central-Phenix C 6-00.00
6 Jones, Darryl Northridge 6-00.00
7 Bell, Earnest Homewood 6-00.00
8 Williams, Hunter Mountain Brook 6-00.00
9 Thompson, Kenjuan Opelika 6-00.00
10 Battle, Sidney Clay Chalkville 6-00.00
11 Limbaugh, Bennett Northridge 6-00.00
12 Landers, Vashaun Opelika 6-00.00
13 Washington, Brandon Mary Montgomery 6-02.00
14 Williams, Andreaus Central-Phenix C 6-02.00
15 Jones, Devin Hewitt-Trussvill 6-04.00
16 Flanning, Michael Murphey 6-04.00
17 Farrish, Brandon Thompson 6-04.00
18 Thomas, Ladarris Northridge 6-04.00
19 Nalls, Quin Auburn 6-04.00
20 Williams, Ronnie Bob Jones 6-04.00
21 Johnson, Deonta Hoover 6-06.00
22 Davis, De'Keviyan Gadsden City 6-06.00
Event 612 Boys Pole Vault 6A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Woerner, Spencer Daphne 10-00.00
2 Brown, Harrison McGill-Toolen 10-00.00
3 Steigler, Jonathon McGill-Toolen 10-00.00
4 Campbell, David Murphey 10-06.00
5 Arcuri, Jake Huntsville 11-00.00
6 Morgan, Benjamin Grissom 11-00.00
7 Mokulis, Stephen Florence 11-06.00
8 Allie, Austin Mountain Brook 11-06.00
9 Rainey, Patrick Auburn 11-06.00
10 Smith, Bennett Vestavia 11-06.00
11 McCall, Conner Oxford 12-00.00
12 Robin, Dorian Northridge 12-06.00
13 McDonald, Myles Auburn 12-06.00
14 Maughan, Mason Northridge 12-06.00
15 Lee, Joseph Vestavia 12-06.00
16 Thrasher, Chris Vestavia 13-00.00
17 Phillips, Walker Mountain Brook 13-00.00
18 Miller, William McGill-Toolen 13-00.00
19 Foote, Andrew Bob Jones 13-01.00
20 Toner, Wes Hoover 13-06.00
21 Hussein, Em Northridge 13-06.00
22 Snell, Sam Hoover 13-06.00
23 Boswell, Zac Hoover 14-00.00
Event 606 Boys Long Jump 6A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Stovall, Denzel Florence 20-07.00
2 Hardge, Daniel Smiths Station 20-07.00
3 Farrish, Timothy Thompson 20-09.25
4 Resha, Michael Mountain Brook 20-10.00
5 Rhoulac, Zayquan Smiths Station 21-00.00
6 Harris, Justin Sidney Lanier 21-00.50
7 Washington, Brandon Mary Montgomery 21-00.50
8 Autrey, Caleb Foley 21-01.00
9 Bone, Dominique Huntsville 21-01.25
10 Jones, Jordan Hoover 21-04.00
11 Crenshaw, DaPree Williamson 21-05.50
12 Flanning, Michael Murphey 21-06.75
Flight 2 Finals
1 Johnson, Deonta Hoover 21-07.25
2 Monroe, Chris Northridge 21-08.25
3 Jones, Devin Hewitt-Trussvill 21-09.00
4 Miles, Trent Central-Phenix C 21-10.00
5 Charley, Myles Spain Park 22-00.00
6 Nalls, Quin Auburn 22-00.50
7 MacKlien, Daijon Auburn 22-01.50
8 Williams, Dominique Oxford 22-03.00
9 Carroll, Pydrae Fairhope 22-05.00
10 Price, Mike Northridge 22-06.50
11 Vardaman, Nathan Huntsville 22-11.75
12 Luper, Cameron Auburn 23-00.00
Event 608 Boys Triple Jump 6A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Rhoulac, Zayquan Smiths Station 42-01.00
2 Peters, Brandon Williamson 42-01.00
3 Wike, Latrez Hazel Green 42-02.00
4 Reeves, Quidarius Bessemer Cit 42-07.75
5 Strickland, Miles Bob Jones 42-10.00
6 Walley, Nick Davidson 42-11.00
7 Moon, LaRoderick Shades Valley 43-00.00
8 May, Alex Hoover 43-00.25
9 Williams, Dominique Oxford 43-03.00
10 Jones, Jordan Hoover 43-04.25
11 Beavers, Nick Bob Jones 43-08.00
12 Miles, Trent Central-Phenix C 43-09.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Dix, Bradford McGill-Toolen 44-00.00
2 Adams, Taquarious Baldwin County 44-00.00
3 Glover, Daniel Mountain Brook 44-02.25
4 Charley, Myles Spain Park 44-03.50
5 Wright, Markius Hoover 44-05.50
6 Jones, Darryl Northridge 44-07.75
7 Monroe, Chris Northridge 44-10.25
8 Coleman, Greg McGill-Toolen 45-00.00
9 Hardge, Daniel Smiths Station 45-01.00
10 MacKlien, Daijon Auburn 45-05.00
11 Nalls, Quin Auburn 46-09.00
12 Carroll, Pydrae Fairhope 47-05.00
Event 602 Boys Shot Put 6A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Muntifering, Matt Auburn 42-07.50
2 Sparks, Adam Northridge 42-09.50
3 Foxe, Jacob Smiths Station 42-11.00
4 Windham, Cameron Daphne 42-11.25
5 Moore, Robert Auburn 43-01.50
6 Warren, Thomas Shades Valley 43-11.50
7 Bell, Christian Hoover 44-00.00
8 Shaw, Brad Hoover 44-01.00
9 Williamson, Kendyl Davidson 44-03.00
10 Edge, Nygel Hoover 45-03.00
11 Tousant, Shawn Murphey 45-03.50
12 McCants, Mixon Williamson 45-06.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Meskill, Bryant Grissom 45-10.00
2 Radcliff, Tory Blount 46-02.00
3 Moore, Gary Murphey 46-06.25
4 Jackson, Darian Opelika 47-03.00
5 Sexton, Deafrini Opelika 48-04.00
6 Williams, James Williamson 49-03.50
7 Hall, Dejuan Gadsden City 49-04.00
8 Smith, Brian Mountain Brook 50-04.00
9 Hill, Grant Huntsville 50-10.75
10 Nezat, Spencer Hewitt-Trussvill 51-01.00
11 Philpot, Tony Opelika 52-00.00
12 Williams, Joseph Spain Park 58-02.50
Event 604 Boys Discus Throw 6A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Cooper, Christopher Northview 120-04.50
2 Matos, Alex Smiths Station 121-05.50
3 Herfuth, Conner Mountain Brook 125-02
4 Arata, Brantley McGill-Toolen 125-06
5 King, Robert Baker 126-02
6 Adams, Jerrod Northridge 126-03
7 Richey, Keyn Oxford 126-10
8 McCants, Mixon Williamson 129-01
9 Fort, Daniel Hoover 130-10
10 Floyd, John Pell City 131-00
11 Collins, Charles McGill-Toolen 132-07
12 Gooden, Trey Hoover 135-01
Flight 2 Finals
1 Williams, James Williamson 136-09
2 Bonts, Tyler Auburn 137-04
3 Sparks, Adam Northridge 137-07
4 Omenye, Nnaji Jackson-Olin 138-00
5 Nezat, Spencer Hewitt-Trussvill 138-01
6 Edge, Nygel Hoover 142-02
7 Muntifering, Matt Auburn 145-08
8 Snow, Michael Hewitt-Trussvill 147-06
9 Philpot, Tony Opelika 154-02
10 Hill, Brian Huntsville 168-08
11 Hill, Grant Huntsville 184-04
12 Williams, Joseph Spain Park 185-08
Event 614 Boys Javelin Throw 6A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Hightower, Brock Smiths Station 136-07
2 Herlong, Dwight Davidson 137-00
3 Justice, Alec Hewitt-Trussvill 137-04
4 Allen, Andrew McGill-Toolen 141-04
5 Rogers, Braden Opelika 143-01
6 Lawrence, Chris Gadsden City 144-00
7 Smith, Rashawn Florence 144-04
8 Lucassen, Micah McGill-Toolen 147-04
9 Jackson, Jahad Vestavia 149-00
10 Baxter, Zeke Clay Chalkville 149-10
11 Braswell, Michael Hoover 150-05
12 Lee, Joseph Vestavia 151-06
Flight 2 Finals
1 Kimble, Quamaine Hoover 153-03
2 Hardin, Sam Auburn 156-05
3 Collins, Charles McGill-Toolen 157-05
4 Baker, Alex Spain Park 157-10
5 Echols, Ben Mountain Brook 158-02
6 Sparks, Adam Northridge 159-02
7 Busby, Harris Northridge 161-06
8 Jennings, Larson Auburn 163-03
9 Carter, Justin Auburn 164-05
10 King, Robert Baker 168-04
11 McCall, Conner Oxford 170-07
12 Shannon, Kevin Vestavia 176-10
History for Hillcrest High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Evergreen, Alabama
Show 1 more
|